NARROW HILL (GER) 2008 G b


Race Record

1st Dam: NAROOMA (GER) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

NAMIBIA (GER) 2004 by GALILEO

GALILEO (IRE) 1998SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
NAROOMA (GER) 1999SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
NOTE OF DESIRE (USA) 1993
Wins
2007


NARROW HILL (GER) 2008 by TIGER HILL

TIGER HILL (IRE) 1995DANEHILL (USA) 1986
THE FILLY (GER) 1981
NAROOMA (GER) 1999SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
NOTE OF DESIRE (USA) 1993


NYMERIA (GER) 2012 by SOLDIER HOLLOW

SOLDIER HOLLOW (GB) 2000IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
ISLAND RACE (GB) 1995
NAROOMA (GER) 1999SILVER HAWK (USA) 1979
NOTE OF DESIRE (USA) 1993





Progeny of TIGER HILL

Stakes performances by surface

98.8% Turf
0% Dirt
1.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TIGER HILL

Sire of 92 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 0
2016 0 2 1 2
2015 8 3 3 4
2014 2 2 6 12
2013 2 1 4 6
2012 3 6 8 10
2011 4 4 3 16
2010 1 4 7 14
2009 2 1 3 9
2008 0 1 5 12
2007 0 1 7 9
2006 2 1 8 6
2005 2 3 12 7
2004 2 4 7 8
2003 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TIGER TOPS 6 2 3 0
BARATHEA
REWILDING 3 1 1 1
TOP VILLE
ORIENTAL TIGER 2 3 2 2
BIG SHUFFLE
GHIZAO 2 3 0 1
BERING
FAIR MOUNTAIN 2 2 1 1
SILVANO
SALDENTIGERIN 2 1 5 1
ALKALDE
LOVELYN 1 2 0 0
ACATENANGO
ELOPA 1 1 2 1
KRIS
MOMENT IN TIME 1 1 1 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
COTTON MILL 1 1 1 0
MILL REEF
SORTILEGE 1 0 1 2
MONSUN
TOUGHNESS DANON 1 0 1 1
ACATENANGO
IOTA 1 0 1 0
KONIGSSTUHL
NARROW HILL 1 0 0 7
SILVER HAWK
LOVCEN 1 0 0 0
GRAND LODGE
MARTIAL ART 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ELIOT 1 0 0 0
STERNKONIG
KONIGSTIGER 0 2 2 0
BARATHEA
ABBASHIVA 0 1 4 3
GOOFALIK
IDEALIST 0 1 3 3
DON'T FORGET ME
CHEETAH 0 1 2 2
KENDOR
MISTER SACHA 0 1 2 0
LAST TYCOON
GENTLE TIGER 0 1 1 1
BERING
CHESTER ROAD 0 1 1 1
WOODMAN
DARLEY SUN 0 1 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
EYE OF THE TIGER 0 1 1 0
SURUMU
KIRINDA 0 1 0 1
DAYLAMI
AMETRIN 0 1 0 1
MONSUN
TIGER CLIFF 0 1 0 0
IN THE WINGS
NAKAAYA 0 1 0 0
MARWINA
TIGER STRIPES 0 1 0 0
MEDICEAN
KASHMIR PEAK 0 1 0 0
SELKIRK
WURFSCHEIBE 0 0 5 0
FRONTAL
LORD HILL 0 0 4 0
MONSUN
TOUCH MY SOUL 0 0 3 1
ACATENANGO
SOMMERTAG 0 0 3 1
MONSUN
WISTFUL 0 0 3 0
MR PROSPECTOR
PUNCH ON 0 0 2 2
GEIGER COUNTER
ULEAVEMEBREATHLESS 0 0 2 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
YOUNG TIGER 0 0 1 14
TREMPOLINO
FOREIGN MUSIC 0 0 1 5
GOOFALIK
ECHOES ROCK 0 0 1 4
SURUMU
VICTIS HILL 0 0 1 3
SILVER HAWK
MENSATIGER 0 0 1 1
LAGUNAS
ALLANIT 0 0 1 1
MONSUN
LA MERCED 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
MEDIA HYPE 0 0 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
CALICO CAT 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DARING TIGER 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LE TIGER STILL 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
BALTIMORE ROCK 0 0 1 0
DEFINITE ARTICLE
BANNER HILL 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
TAMAATHUL 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
TIGER DAY 0 0 1 0
RAHY
POSAVINA 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR TIGRESS 0 0 1 0
SAINT BALLADO
ETERNAL POWER 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
FIGLI FANESI 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
TIGRE D'OR 0 0 0 3
VAGUELY NOBLE
BARONESS DANIELA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
EL TIGER 0 0 0 2
DSCHINGIS KHAN
WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE 0 0 0 2
KAHYASI
ANATOLA 0 0 0 2
KINGS LAKE
INTIGRA 0 0 0 2
LOCAL SUITOR
YABIGORSE 0 0 0 2
MUKADDAMAH
LOVELY TIGER 0 0 0 2
NINISKI
ISOTTA 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
ATTILIA 0 0 0 2
WINDWURF
NOW FOREVER 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
TIGER VILLAGE 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
TESEY 0 0 0 1
AREION
GRECIAN TIGER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
QSAR 0 0 0 1
BEAU GENIUS
AVONGROVE 0 0 0 1
BERING
AMATEIS 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
SHIP'S BISCUIT 0 0 0 1
GULCH
RUGGERO 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
ROYAL BENGALI 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
FUSCETTA 0 0 0 1
LANDO
SONG OF NIGHT 0 0 0 1
LASHKARI
ADORNA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ALCINA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SINNERMAN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SONG OF TIGER 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
NATIONAL PARK 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
KARATOYA 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN DANCER
DAGOSTINO 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
OPERATIONAL 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
LOOM 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
HAFJELL 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
KATALOG 0 0 0 1
SURUMU
ANONIS 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 382
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)