ABILENE (GB) 2010 F ch


Progeny of SAMUM

Stakes performances by surface

97.4% Turf
0% Dirt
2.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SAMUM

Sire of 34 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 0 4
2016 1 1 0 2
2015 1 1 0 9
2014 1 0 1 0
2013 0 0 0 3
2012 1 0 3 2
2011 2 2 0 2
2010 0 1 1 7
2009 1 2 3 9
2008 5 1 1 2
2007 0 2 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KAMSIN 3 1 1 0
WINGED LOVE
DURBAN THUNDER 2 2 2 2
HIGHLAND CHIEFTAIN
BAILA ME 2 1 0 3
LAW SOCIETY
SORDINO 1 1 0 1
LOMITAS
WHITEOUT 1 1 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
BE FABULOUS 1 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
OPEN YOUR HEART 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
ARJEN 1 0 0 0
SENDAWAR
SCATINA 0 2 2 1
DARSHAAN
ADELAR 0 1 1 0
CHIEF SINGER
NOVANO 0 1 0 1
LANDO
LA BAMBA 0 0 1 3
SPECTRUM
FINORAS 0 0 1 1
DASHING BLADE
SCHILLER DANON 0 0 1 1
HALLING
KARIBIKSTURM 0 0 1 1
SPECTRUM
AQUATINTA 0 0 1 0
CHIEF SINGER
NORTH MUM 0 0 0 3
DESERT KING
EMINEM 0 0 0 3
SHARP VICTOR
PARADISE 0 0 0 3
TREMPOLINO
LA TOURNESOL 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGS MESSENGER 0 0 0 2
WINGED LOVE
INESSA 0 0 0 1
DAI JIN
JAMBALAYA 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
JAMMY SHOT 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
RAMON 0 0 0 1
DEVIL'S BAG
SAMUNA 0 0 0 1
KENDARGENT
DONNA DORIA 0 0 0 1
LANDO
ABILENE 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
ELLE SAME 0 0 0 1
ROI DANZIG
NEGUS 0 0 0 1
SIBERIAN EXPRESS
ALL THE WINDS 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
WILD KING 0 0 0 1
STERNKONIG
KASHMAR 0 0 0 1
WINGED LOVE
ZIRCONIC STAR 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 103 Races 293
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LOUIS D'OR (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), THE SLADE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA TURBO (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), MORENA DE BAGE (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), THINK BLEUE (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VICTORY MEGASTAR (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), DRAPERS GUILD (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), FULMINIX (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KASIMIR (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), O'JUKE (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHINING BRIGHT (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), SONY LEGEND (Listed), THE KING (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)