HARTNELL (GB) 2011 C b


Race Record


Sales Results

2012 October Yearling Book 2
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to Mark Johnston Racing for 45000 (GBG)


1st Dam: DEBONNAIRE (GB) 2005

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ROZ (GB) 2010 by TEOFILO

TEOFILO (IRE) 2004GALILEO (IRE) 1998
SPEIRBHEAN (IRE) 1998
DEBONNAIRE (GB) 2005ANABAA (USA) 1992
ULTRA FINESSE (USA) 1992
Wins
2012
Star Stakes (Listed)
2nds
2012


HARTNELL (GB) 2011 by AUTHORIZED

AUTHORIZED (IRE) 2004MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
FUNSIE (FR) 1999
DEBONNAIRE (GB) 2005ANABAA (USA) 1992
ULTRA FINESSE (USA) 1992





Progeny of AUTHORIZED

Stakes performances by surface

96.7% Turf
0% Dirt
3.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AUTHORIZED

Sire of 68 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 1 2 2
2018 3 4 5 3
2017 8 6 5 9
2016 9 4 6 12
2015 7 5 12 15
2014 6 6 15 19
2013 7 2 6 14
2012 0 1 3 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HARTNELL 15 6 1 3
ANABAA
NICHOLS CANYON 14 0 1 2
DALAKHANI
AMBIVALENT 3 3 1 2
DARSHAAN
TIGER ROLL 2 2 3 0
ENTREPRENEUR
COMPLACENT 2 2 2 0
QUEST FOR FAME
POUNAMU 1 2 7 1
STREET CRY
LACY 1 1 2 2
OASIS DREAM
BANDE 1 1 0 0
PRIOLO
SEAL OF APPROVAL 1 0 1 1
DR DEVIOUS
REHN'S NEST 1 0 1 1
GALILEO
SURIN 1 0 0 0
SINNDAR
ZUBAYR 0 2 1 0
DALAKHANI
SIGNOFF 0 1 3 2
GONE WEST
MAYGROVE 0 1 2 4
ZABEEL
ANSWERED 0 1 2 2
LEAR FAN
PRIZE MONEY 0 1 1 2
ELUSIVE QUALITY
TENENBAUM 0 1 1 0
ZAFONIC
SIR CHAUVELIN 0 1 0 1
KINGMAMBO
ZAMDY MAN 0 1 0 1
NEBOS
COMMISSIONED 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
AMANTE LADY 0 1 0 0
CARSON CITY
BELTOR 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
BATTALION 0 0 4 5
HALLING
DAKSHA 0 0 2 4
RAHY
DANCHAI 0 0 2 2
RED RANSOM
STERNRUBIN 0 0 2 2
SAMUM
SUGAR BOY 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
WE'LL GO WALKING 0 0 1 3
GALILEO
AUTOR 0 0 1 3
KAHYASI
CASTELLO ARAGONESE 0 0 1 2
KING'S BEST
MISSED CALL 0 0 1 2
RED RANSOM
AUTHORIZO 0 0 1 0
BEST OF THE BESTS
CIEL DE NEIGE 0 0 1 0
COUNTRY REEL
WAKING MOMENT 0 0 1 0
DANGEROUS
JOE CARGO 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
MANO DIAO 0 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
INAUGURATION 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
PEAK TO PEAK 0 0 1 0
SLEW O' GOLD
LETTRE DE CACHET 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
FATAL ATTRACTION 0 0 1 0
VETTORI
ROSE RIZED 0 0 0 4
CATCHER IN THE RYE
PERMISSION 0 0 0 3
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SAMANA CAY 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
ALL CLEAR 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
AUCTORITA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
DOUMARAN 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
ESTRELA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
TOUJOURS L'AMOUR 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
BOITE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
REJAAH 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
AKELA 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
PERMISSION SLIP 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
MY AUTHORESS 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
AUTMED 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
COLIMA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
VAIN STRYKER 0 0 0 1
KENVAIN
SHWAIMAN 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
NOBBY 0 0 0 1
MAGIC RING
HONOR BOUND 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
ELITE ARMY 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
BILADI 0 0 0 1
PROTEKTOR
BABBLING STREAM 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
WOOLSTONE ONE 0 0 0 1
SILLERY
AUTHORITARIAN 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
COME ON SUNSHINE 0 0 0 1
TAGULA
TWO DAYS IN PARIS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
A SOLDIER'S LIFE 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC
STATUTORY 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 181 Races 546
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)