ZANBAGH (AUS) 2010 F b


Progeny of BERNARDINI

Stakes performances by surface

31.5% Turf
65% Dirt
3.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BERNARDINI

Sire of 113 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 2 5 7
2017 4 6 12 19
2016 9 17 18 16
2015 12 11 12 13
2014 9 10 15 14
2013 6 4 10 13
2012 6 11 9 23
2011 9 6 5 10
2010 3 4 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STAY THIRSTY 6 1 1 1
STORM BIRD
BOBAN 6 0 4 1
KENMARE
TO HONOR AND SERVE 5 3 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
CAVORTING 4 3 1 1
CARSON CITY
LEWIS BAY 3 4 5 0
SUMMER SQUALL
ZANBAGH 3 4 2 0
SPECTRUM
ALPHA 3 2 1 2
NIJINSKY
ANGELA RENEE 3 2 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
RACHEL'S VALENTINA 3 0 0 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
IMPERATIVE 2 6 1 1
CALLER I D
DAME DOROTHY 2 1 3 0
WOODMAN
TAKAFUL 2 1 1 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
A Z WARRIOR 2 1 0 0
CARSON CITY
THEYSKENS' THEORY 2 0 2 1
SUMMER SQUALL
TOYDINI 1 3 3 0
JOHAN CRUYFF
CARRUMBA 1 2 4 1
EL PRADO
PENWITH 1 2 2 2
TOUCH GOLD
GO INDY GO 1 2 2 1
ZABEEL
VIA VILLAGGIO 1 1 1 2
ALHAARTH
GREENPOINTCRUSADER 1 1 0 0
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
PLATINUM BALOS 1 1 0 0
MORE THAN READY
MARKING 1 1 0 0
STREET CRY
GENRE 1 0 3 4
ECTON PARK
ROMANSH 1 0 3 0
GO FOR GIN
RUUD AWAKENING 1 0 1 4
DANEHILL
CHERRY LODGE 1 0 1 1
CARSON CITY
C'EST BEAU LA VIE 1 0 1 1
JADE ROBBERY
DANCING 1 0 0 0
KINGMAMBO
MEIDUNG 0 4 0 1
CANNY LAD
LE BERNARDIN 0 3 2 1
WILD AGAIN
ARTHUR'S TALE 0 2 0 1
HARLAN
RUUD NOT TOO 0 2 0 0
O'REILLY
ESSAY RAIDER 0 1 2 2
ZABEEL
BERNED 0 1 2 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
R GYPSY GOLD 0 1 1 4
SEEKING THE GOLD
FIORETTI 0 1 1 3
CHEROKEE RUN
GAMILATI 0 1 1 1
KINGMAMBO
BIONDETTI 0 1 1 0
LYPHARD
ZULU 0 1 1 0
SUMMER SQUALL
MOIETY 0 1 0 2
GHADEER
ALMASHOOQA 0 1 0 1
FLYING SPUR
ALGORITHMS 0 1 0 0
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
DEWEY SQUARE 0 1 0 0
FORESTRY
FATHER CHRISTMAS 0 1 0 0
LEMON DROP KID
JAMYSON 'N GINGER 0 1 0 0
MILWAUKEE BREW
MUNIC BOY 0 1 0 0
MT LIVERMORE
GENTEN 0 1 0 0
NUMEROUS
SAIL AHOY 0 1 0 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
BENGAL CAT 0 1 0 0
STORM CAT
SPELLBOUND 0 1 0 0
TALE OF THE CAT
HEMSWORTH 0 1 0 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
PEACE FORCE 0 0 5 0
MARSCAY
WATERSHED 0 0 3 0
DUBAI MILLENNIUM
INNOVATIVE IDEA 0 0 2 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
INDULGENT 0 0 2 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SKY MY SKY 0 0 2 1
STORM CAT
GALA AWARD 0 0 2 0
CARSON CITY
WILBURN 0 0 2 0
CARSON CITY
SHEISWHATSHEIS 0 0 1 5
STREET CRY
LA APPASSIONATA 0 0 1 1
CARSON CITY
CROSSBOW 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
BRIDGEHAMPTON 0 0 1 1
FORESTRY
STORMY NOVEL 0 0 1 1
FORESTRY
REGALO 0 0 1 1
LEMON DROP KID
CAPEZZANO 0 0 1 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
EDISON 0 0 1 0
EXPLOIT
SASSICAIA 0 0 1 0
FORESTRY
DECISIVE EDGE 0 0 1 0
HONOR GRADES
TEKTON 0 0 1 0
NOT FOR LOVE
SATONO PRINCIPAL 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
BUFFUM 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
WINDJAMMER 0 0 1 0
TORRENTIAL
SHAGAF 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
EXCLUSIVE DIVA 0 0 0 9
DEHERE
BALANDEEN 0 0 0 5
DISCREET CAT
FINALLYGOTABENTLEY 0 0 0 3
SMART STRIKE
EXODUS 0 0 0 2
BLACK HAWK
MY SWEET GIRL 0 0 0 2
DISTORTED HUMOR
FINAL ESCROW 0 0 0 2
EL GRAN SENOR
PEARL TURN 0 0 0 2
KRIS S
MATUSZAK 0 0 0 2
MR PROSPECTOR
BOLD CIRCLE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
BORDINI 0 0 0 1
BOUNDARY
DIVINE MERCY 0 0 0 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
COOLDINI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MY ASSETS 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
PRESENT COURSE 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
FORTH BRIDGE 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
FOREVER DISCREET 0 0 0 1
EUCLASE
JOEDINI 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
SOLEMN 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FINN'S GIRL 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
HAMMERS BULLET 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
KIMONO 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
SEYMOURDINI 0 0 0 1
GRAEME HALL
FIRDOAS 0 0 0 1
HAAFHD
INDIAN BRAVA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN CHARLIE
BOLD WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
NERUD 0 0 0 1
LAGUNAS
SATONO JOLLY 0 0 0 1
LODE
GOLDEN TRIUMPH 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BERNADIVA 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN AFLEET
TREASURY DEVIL 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
ETRUSCAN 0 0 0 1
PROUD CITIZEN
CASUAL TRICK 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
WESTWOOD 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
ESCALANTE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
GALLANT DREAMS 0 0 0 1
SILVER GHOST
TOO CHARMING 0 0 0 1
SLEWVESCENT
GALLES 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
MRS NORRIS 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
OUTPLAY 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
MONOPOLIZE 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH

SPECTRUM as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 79 Races 221
Best performers A-Z
ALMA MATER (Gr 1), BROTHER FRANCIS (Gr 1), CEDARBERG (Gr 1), CONILLON (Gr 1), DUTCH ART (Gr 1), ETHIOPIA (Gr 1), FELIX THE CAT (Gr 1), MOONLIGHT CLOUD (Gr 1), PRINCE KAAPSTAD (Gr 1), SAND AND SEA (Gr 1), SANGSTER (Gr 1), SUNNYS SECRET (Gr 1), TELLINA (Gr 1), TIME ODYSSEY (Gr 1), UP (Gr 1), WINCHESTER (Gr 1), ZANBAGH (Gr 1), APPEALING (Gr 2), CEDAR MOUNTAIN (Gr 2), LAND OF PLENTY (Gr 2), MIDDLEBURG (Gr 2), MITICO (Gr 2), MLJET (Gr 2), MONTALY (Gr 2), RAKAAN (Gr 2), ANATOL ARTIST (Gr 3), BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY (Gr 3), BIRTHDAY PRINCE (Gr 3), CAPRELLA (Gr 3), DANDY BOY (Gr 3), DESSERTOFLIFE (Gr 3), ELECTRIC WAVES (Gr 3), FANCY FEET (Gr 3), HARD BALL GET (Gr 3), HAY DUDE (Gr 3), KNOCK STARS (Gr 3), LA BAMBA (Gr 3), MACDUFF (Gr 3), MANOGAMINI (Gr 3), MET SPECTRUM (Gr 3), O TAMARA (Gr 3), PERFECT SYMMETRY (Gr 3), ROUGEMONT (Gr 3), SAVOUREUX (Gr 3), SHOT BLESS (Gr 3), TOUCHING (Gr 3), TROUBLE OF COURSE (Gr 3), WHITEWALKER (Gr 3), A WEE DRAM (Listed), ALL THE WINDS (Listed), CAPO CARBONARA (Listed), CAPO FALCONARA (Listed), CAPTAIN OBVIOUS (Listed), CRISTALLO (Listed), DOCTOR GEOFF (Listed), DOUBT I'M DREAMING (Listed), ELEGANTE BERE (Listed), GALILEO GOLD (Listed), GREAT CANAL (Listed), GULAPA (Listed), HALLING SPECTRUM (Listed), HOONESS (Listed), IL CANNONE (Listed), LEGEND (Listed), PURE EXCELLENCE (Listed), RED DRESS ON (Listed), ROMAN SPECTRUM (Listed), SALOON SOLD (Listed), SHOW A PRINCE (Listed), SO HI SOCIETY (Listed), STARK DANON (Listed), SWIFT APPROVAL (Listed), SWIFT SIS (Listed), TIME TO PLUNDER (Listed), TREVELEZ (Listed), VALBCHEK (Listed), WITHOUT PRECEDENT (Listed), WREKIN SUNSET (Listed), ZACK HOPE (Listed)