NORDICO (GER) 2011 C


Race Record

1st Dam: NORWEGIAN PRIDE (FR) 2002

Offspring of NORWEGIAN PRIDE

Wins
2006
2nds
2005

Progeny Stakes Results

NEVADA (GER) 2009 by DUBAI DESTINATION

DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) 1999KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990
MYSTERIAL (USA) 1994
NORWEGIAN PRIDE (FR) 2002DIKTAT (GB) 1995
TRICORNE (GB) 1991


NORDICO (GER) 2011 by MEDICEAN

MEDICEAN (GB) 1997MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
MYSTIC GODDESS (USA) 1990
NORWEGIAN PRIDE (FR) 2002DIKTAT (GB) 1995
TRICORNE (GB) 1991


NORDIC FLIGHT (GER) 2012 by ADLERFLUG

ADLERFLUG (GER) 2004IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
AIYANA (GER) 1993
NORWEGIAN PRIDE (FR) 2002DIKTAT (GB) 1995
TRICORNE (GB) 1991
Wins
2015
2nds
2015
Henkel-Trophy (Listed)
3rds
2015





Progeny of MEDICEAN

Stakes performances by surface

93.5% Turf
1.8% Dirt
4.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MEDICEAN

Sire of 94 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 3 2
2017 2 3 2 10
2016 0 3 7 9
2015 3 5 11 8
2014 0 4 6 8
2013 1 2 8 21
2012 8 4 10 18
2011 1 7 12 16
2010 5 3 9 19
2009 2 7 10 13
2008 3 3 10 16
2007 6 5 5 3
2006 7 2 1 2
2005 1 1 7 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NANNINA 5 1 3 0
DANEHILL
DUTCH ART 5 1 1 0
SPECTRUM
MR MEDICI 4 3 5 4
PLATINI
MELON 3 2 0 0
PLATINI
CHEVRON 3 1 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
SIYOUMA 3 1 0 0
DANEHILL
BANKABLE 2 3 4 3
SADLER'S WELLS
SAPPHIRE 2 1 2 2
DANEHILL
AL SHEMALI 2 1 2 1
GENEROUS
ALMERITA 2 1 1 1
HERALDISTE
CAPPONI 2 0 0 0
ZILZAL
MEDICI CODE 1 6 1 0
FAIRY KING
NEATICO 1 3 10 4
SADLER'S WELLS
BAYRIR 1 2 1 2
DARSHAAN
CANNDAL 1 1 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
MEDICEAN MAN 1 0 0 5
EFISIO
BEAU MICHEL 1 0 0 0
CAERLEON
OXFORD OPINION 1 0 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
DIMENSION 0 4 2 2
GREEN DESERT
TRENCHANT 0 3 0 0
LOMOND
SEMPRE MEDICI 0 2 3 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MANIEREE 0 2 0 1
CAERLEON
NORDICO 0 1 8 0
DIKTAT
BEAU MICHAEL 0 1 7 0
CAERLEON
MAURUS 0 1 5 2
DANEHILL
ABIGAIL PETT 0 1 4 0
EFISIO
EMELL 0 1 1 6
NIGHT SHIFT
AREO 0 1 1 0
PIVOTAL
DAFEEF 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
SUMMER STAR 0 1 0 1
IN THE WINGS
ALVEENA 0 1 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
MUSTAMIR 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
REDICEAN 0 1 0 0
GALILEO
RUSSELLIANA 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
DEVER DREAM 0 0 4 3
POLAR FALCON
PANAMA HAT 0 0 3 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
REGAL REALM 0 0 3 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MINCE 0 0 2 5
DANEHILL DANCER
TAHINI 0 0 2 3
ACATENANGO
MARIE DE MEDICI 0 0 2 3
CAERLEON
BLUE MAIDEN 0 0 2 2
GENEROUS
CASACA 0 0 2 0
PRIOLO
LOVE ACADEMY 0 0 2 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
CATMOVES 0 0 1 7
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ST MORITZ 0 0 1 6
STATOBLEST
ISLAND REMEDE 0 0 1 4
DANSILI
ETOILE NOCTURNE 0 0 1 4
NIGHT SHIFT
YAKABA 0 0 1 2
ANABAA
BOSSY GUEST 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
VIRGINIA HALL 0 0 1 2
PURSUIT OF LOVE
CARTIMANDUA 0 0 1 2
TIMELESS TIMES
ROYAL BANKER 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
ZANETTO 0 0 1 1
HALLING
VIA MEDICI 0 0 1 1
SINGSPIEL
TAYSEER 0 0 1 1
WAAJIB
REGIONAL COUNSEL 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ELEGANCE DESIRE (HK) - VATICANO 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
ADVANCE MISSION (MAC) - RAPID ADVANCE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
BERGHAIN 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
VICTORY MEGASTAR 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
EIRE 0 0 0 6
DYNAFORMER
FAMUSA 0 0 0 4
DESERT PRINCE
LALANDIA 0 0 0 3
ACATENANGO
VICTORY BOND 0 0 0 3
ANABAA
MUSTAJEER 0 0 0 3
DYNAFORMER
BIG ROBERT 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
LEDICEA 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
ENJOY THE LIFE 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
GIPOIA 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
DREAM WEDDING 0 0 0 2
GROOM DANCER
MEDICEA SIDERA 0 0 0 2
MTOTO
EVA KANT 0 0 0 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
POPLIN 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
HEATHER ROYAL 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
PHILLIPINA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
CERVEZA 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
GO ON GO ON GO ON 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
BRUSHING 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
BURGGRAF 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
GLORY POWER 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
HUSSARD 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
JANOOD 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
JIRA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
SELF CENTRED 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
ARALDO JUNIOR (AUS) - ALDO 0 0 0 1
LANDO
GRAN MAESTRO 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MEDLEY CHIC 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
MEDICI PEARL 0 0 0 1
PRINCE RUPERT
CIMA SANDOWN 0 0 0 1
PRINCE SABO
LOYALTY 0 0 0 1
RAHY
ZABEEL PARK 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
FRANCISCAN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ADEN GULF 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
LAAHIG 0 0 0 1
TATE GALLERY

DIKTAT as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 37 Races 107
Best performers A-Z
CABLE BAY (Gr 1), SPEEDY BOARDING (Gr 1), SURCHARGE (Gr 1), TUPAC AMARU (Gr 1), BEAT THE BANK (Gr 2), DONNERSCHLAG (Gr 2), INVINCIBLE ARMY (Gr 2), KLUGER (Gr 2), MAY GIRL (Gr 2), NORDICO (Gr 2), SECOND THOUGHT (Gr 2), SUMMER FESTIVAL (Gr 2), AGATHONIA (Gr 3), AGENT ALLISON (Gr 3), DE BOSS MAN (Gr 3), EUGINIO (Gr 3), MISTER SEA WOLF (AUS) - SEA WOLF (Gr 3), NORDIC FLIGHT (Gr 3), ANTALYA (Listed), ATIAM (Listed), AZHOR AZHAI (Listed), BLANCHE DUBAWI (Listed), BURKE'S ROCK (Listed), CHACHAPOYAS (Listed), ENCHANTERESSE (Listed), HANDASSA (Listed), IZZY BIZU (Listed), KINDLY DISMISS (Listed), MINIDRESS (Listed), NEVADA (Listed), OFFLINE (Listed), PERFECT PASTURE (Listed), PRINCESS ALOOF (Listed), ROWAN BRAE (Listed), SALT ISLAND (Listed), THE LION FISH (Listed), YUMAN (Listed)