ISLAND REMEDE (GB) 2011 F b


Race Record

2nds
2017
2015
2014
3rds
2016
2013

Sales Results

2015 December Mare
from Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
to Henrietta Egan for 43000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ISLAND ODYSSEY (GB) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ISLAND REMEDE (GB) 2011 by MEDICEAN

MEDICEAN (GB) 1997MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
MYSTIC GODDESS (USA) 1990
ISLAND ODYSSEY (GB) 2003DANSILI (GB) 1996
TETRAVELLA (IRE) 1995
2nds
2017
2015
2014
3rds
2016
2013





Progeny of MEDICEAN

Stakes performances by surface

93.5% Turf
1.8% Dirt
4.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MEDICEAN

Sire of 94 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 3 2
2017 2 3 2 10
2016 0 3 7 9
2015 3 5 11 8
2014 0 4 6 8
2013 1 2 8 21
2012 8 4 10 18
2011 1 7 12 16
2010 5 3 10 18
2009 2 8 9 13
2008 3 3 10 16
2007 6 5 5 3
2006 7 2 1 2
2005 1 1 7 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NANNINA 5 1 3 0
DANEHILL
DUTCH ART 5 1 1 0
SPECTRUM
MR MEDICI 4 3 5 4
PLATINI
MELON 3 2 0 0
PLATINI
CHEVRON 3 1 1 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
SIYOUMA 3 1 0 0
DANEHILL
BANKABLE 2 3 4 3
SADLER'S WELLS
SAPPHIRE 2 1 2 2
DANEHILL
AL SHEMALI 2 1 2 1
GENEROUS
ALMERITA 2 1 1 1
HERALDISTE
CAPPONI 2 0 0 0
ZILZAL
MEDICI CODE 1 6 1 0
FAIRY KING
NEATICO 1 3 10 4
SADLER'S WELLS
BAYRIR 1 2 1 2
DARSHAAN
CANNDAL 1 1 0 1
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
MEDICEAN MAN 1 0 0 5
EFISIO
BEAU MICHEL 1 0 0 0
CAERLEON
OXFORD OPINION 1 0 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
DIMENSION 0 4 2 2
GREEN DESERT
TRENCHANT 0 3 0 0
LOMOND
SEMPRE MEDICI 0 2 3 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MANIEREE 0 2 0 1
CAERLEON
NORDICO 0 1 8 0
DIKTAT
BEAU MICHAEL 0 1 7 0
CAERLEON
MAURUS 0 1 5 2
DANEHILL
ABIGAIL PETT 0 1 4 0
EFISIO
EMELL 0 1 1 6
NIGHT SHIFT
AREO 0 1 1 0
PIVOTAL
VIRGINIA HALL 0 1 0 2
PURSUIT OF LOVE
DAFEEF 0 1 0 1
DANZIG
SUMMER STAR 0 1 0 1
IN THE WINGS
ALVEENA 0 1 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
MUSTAMIR 0 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
REDICEAN 0 1 0 0
GALILEO
RUSSELLIANA 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
DEVER DREAM 0 0 4 3
POLAR FALCON
PANAMA HAT 0 0 3 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
REGAL REALM 0 0 3 0
FANTASTIC LIGHT
MINCE 0 0 2 5
DANEHILL DANCER
TAHINI 0 0 2 3
ACATENANGO
MARIE DE MEDICI 0 0 2 3
CAERLEON
BLUE MAIDEN 0 0 2 2
GENEROUS
CASACA 0 0 2 0
PRIOLO
LOVE ACADEMY 0 0 2 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
CATMOVES 0 0 1 7
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ST MORITZ 0 0 1 6
STATOBLEST
ISLAND REMEDE 0 0 1 4
DANSILI
ETOILE NOCTURNE 0 0 1 4
NIGHT SHIFT
YAKABA 0 0 1 2
ANABAA
BOSSY GUEST 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL
CARTIMANDUA 0 0 1 2
TIMELESS TIMES
ROYAL BANKER 0 0 1 1
DANEHILL
ZANETTO 0 0 1 1
HALLING
VIA MEDICI 0 0 1 1
SINGSPIEL
TAYSEER 0 0 1 1
WAAJIB
REGIONAL COUNSEL 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL
ELEGANCE DESIRE (HK) - VATICANO 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
ADVANCE MISSION (MAC) - RAPID ADVANCE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
BERGHAIN 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
VICTORY MEGASTAR 0 0 1 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
ZABEEL PARK 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
EIRE 0 0 0 6
DYNAFORMER
FAMUSA 0 0 0 4
DESERT PRINCE
LALANDIA 0 0 0 3
ACATENANGO
VICTORY BOND 0 0 0 3
ANABAA
MUSTAJEER 0 0 0 3
DYNAFORMER
BIG ROBERT 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
LEDICEA 0 0 0 2
ACATENANGO
ENJOY THE LIFE 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
GIPOIA 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
DREAM WEDDING 0 0 0 2
GROOM DANCER
MEDICEA SIDERA 0 0 0 2
MTOTO
EVA KANT 0 0 0 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
POPLIN 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
HEATHER ROYAL 0 0 0 1
BUSTINO
PHILLIPINA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
CERVEZA 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
GO ON GO ON GO ON 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
BRUSHING 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
BURGGRAF 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
GLORY POWER 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
HUSSARD 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
JANOOD 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
JIRA 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
SELF CENTRED 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
ARALDO JUNIOR (AUS) - ALDO 0 0 0 1
LANDO
GRAN MAESTRO 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
MEDLEY CHIC 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
MEDICI PEARL 0 0 0 1
PRINCE RUPERT
CIMA SANDOWN 0 0 0 1
PRINCE SABO
LOYALTY 0 0 0 1
RAHY
FRANCISCAN 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ADEN GULF 0 0 0 1
SPINNING WORLD
LAAHIG 0 0 0 1
TATE GALLERY

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 73 Races 232
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ASPETAR (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), GAINING (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MER ET NUAGES (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed)