NOT LISTENIN'TOME (AUS) 2010 G b


Race Record

1st Dam: FLAME OF SYDNEY (AUS) 2003

Offspring of FLAME OF SYDNEY

Wins
2006
2nds
2006
3rds
2007
2006

Progeny Stakes Results

NOT LISTENIN'TOME (AUS) 2010 by DYLAN THOMAS

DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LAGRION (USA) 1989
FLAME OF SYDNEY (AUS) 2003ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
FLAME OF ATLANTA (NZ) 1995


INVADER (AUS) 2014 by SNITZEL

SNITZEL (AUS) 2002REDOUTE'S CHOICE (AUS) 1996
SNIPPETS' LASS (AUS) 1993
FLAME OF SYDNEY (AUS) 2003ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS) 1993
FLAME OF ATLANTA (NZ) 1995
Wins
2017
2nds
2017





Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.1% Turf
0% Dirt
2.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 82 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 3 4 3
2018 3 7 4 14
2017 10 8 16 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 3 16 11 7
2013 4 3 15 19
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 5 2 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PENN ROSE 4 4 2 3
GOLDEN VOYAGER
TOM MELBOURNE 3 5 7 4
SPINNING WORLD
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
LADIES FIRST 1 0 0 2
DEHERE
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 4
NOVERRE
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 3 1 2
RAINBOW QUEST
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
FINAL SCORE 0 2 0 0
HERNANDO
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
TAVERNERA 0 1 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 5
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
LASEEN 0 0 2 1
RAHY
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 1 2
DASHING BLADE
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 1 2
PROTEKTOR
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 5
LORD OF MEN
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 3
SINGSPIEL
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
BONNE ELEVE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BIG MAGO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL
PAL O'MINE 0 0 0 1
XAAR

ENCOSTA DE LAGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 185 Races 516
Best performers A-Z
AETHERO (Gr 1), ALLERGIC (Gr 1), ALLIGATOR BLOOD (Gr 1), BENETEAU (Gr 1), DIVINE PROPHET (Gr 1), DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR (Gr 1), HAPPY CLAPPER (Gr 1), HASAHALO (Gr 1), HAWKSHOT (Gr 1), IMPENDING (Gr 1), INVADER (Gr 1), JAPONISME (Gr 1), KILLUA CASTLE (Gr 1), KUMAON (Gr 1), LIBERTINI (Gr 1), MERHEE (Gr 1), MIGHTY BOSS (Gr 1), MRS SIPPY (Gr 1), MUSIR (Gr 1), NOT LISTENIN'TOME (Gr 1), OKLAHOMA GIRL (Gr 1), PEEPING (Gr 1), PHILIPPI (Gr 1), PROISIR (Gr 1), REZEALIENT (Gr 1), SEABURGE (Gr 1), SERTORIUS (Gr 1), SOFIA ROSA (Gr 1), SPANISH WHISPER (Gr 1), SUMMER PASSAGE (Gr 1), THE QUARTERBACK (Gr 1), WHISPERED SECRET (Gr 1), ZAC KASA (Gr 1), AVA'S DELIGHT (Gr 2), BELIEVE YOURSELF (Gr 2), BERIMBAU (Gr 2), BORN A WARRIOR (Gr 2), CAPTAIN DUFFY (Gr 2), CATCH A FIRE (Gr 2), CLASSIQUE LEGEND (Gr 2), DECLARATIONOFHEART (Gr 2), DEFCON (Gr 2), DIDNTCOSTALOT (Gr 2), DYSLEXIC (Gr 2), EMPRESS ROCK (Gr 2), ETANA (Gr 2), FIDELIA (Gr 2), GIG (Gr 2), HARD MERCHANDIZE (Gr 2), IMELDA MARY (Gr 2), INTO THE ABYSS (Gr 2), INTO THE MIST (Gr 2), MEMORIAL (Gr 2), MEXBOROUGH BOY (Gr 2), MOHAWK (Gr 2), MOOFEED (Gr 2), MY TRUE LOVE (Gr 2), NEO (Gr 2), NOT A SINGLE CENT (Gr 2), PALAZZO VECCHIO (Gr 2), PHEIDON (Gr 2), PRETTY BRAZEN (Gr 2), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 2), REBEL CALL (Gr 2), RUN TO PERFECTION (Gr 2), SAMBRO (Gr 2), SANCTIONED (Gr 2), SMART MELODY (Gr 2), STOKEHOUSE (Gr 2), SUPARA (Gr 2), TEMPT ME NOT (Gr 2), THEWIZARDOFOZ (Gr 2), TSESSEBE (Gr 2), TUDOR (Gr 2), ZAHEE (Gr 2), BALIGARI (Gr 3), BENZ (Gr 3), BLAZING MISS (Gr 3), CAO CAO (Gr 3), CAVALOCE (Gr 3), CHOICE (Gr 3), CLIFTON RED (Gr 3), ECHO GAL (Gr 3), EMPHATICALLY (Gr 3), FILLYDELPHIA (Gr 3), FORGET (Gr 3), GAIL (Gr 3), GOLD FIELDS (Gr 3), HEZA JETSETTER (Gr 3), HIGH LAGO (Gr 3), HIGH MIST (Gr 3), HIGH SPIRIT (Gr 3), HIGHER GROUND (Gr 3), HO HO KHAN (HK) - MULANCHI (Gr 3), HOPES ETERNAL (Gr 3), INSTINCTION (Gr 3), ISIBAEVA (Gr 3), MALICE (Gr 3), MARACAIBO (Gr 3), MCLAREN (Gr 3), MINTHA (Gr 3), PEARL GREEN (MAC) - MEADOW LANE (Gr 3), PING HAI STAR (Gr 3), PLATINUM COMMAND (Gr 3), POISED TO STRIKE (Gr 3), RED STRIKER (Gr 3), RIO DEL MAR (Gr 3), SADLER'S LAKE (Gr 3), SHE'S GOT GEARS (Gr 3), SMART LAD (Gr 3), STATUESQUELY (Gr 3), SWEET LEADER (Gr 3), SWEET SCANDAL (Gr 3), TEQUILA TIME (Gr 3), TESTAMEZZO (Gr 3), THE RUDE WARRIOR (Gr 3), VIA LAURENTINA (Gr 3), WALTON STREET (Gr 3), WHEAL LEISURE (Gr 3), ZASORCERESS (Gr 3), ALABAMA EXPRESS (Listed), ANOTHER COUP (Listed), BETCHA FLYING (Listed), BOWERMAN (Listed), BURNSTONE (Listed), CHAILLOT (Listed), CHAMP ELECT (Listed), CLASSIC ELLE (Listed), CREATOR (Listed), CROATIA (Listed), CZECHOSLOVAKIA (Listed), DIVINE CENTURI (Listed), EAGLE COMMAND (Listed), ELITE ELLE (Listed), EPIDEMIC (Listed), EQUINOX (Listed), ESSINGTON (Listed), EVIL CRY (Listed), FACTOR ME IN (Listed), FALAGO (Listed), FIERA VISTA (Listed), FLYING JET (Listed), FORTUNE OF WAR (Listed), FRESPANOL (Listed), GOLD MEDALS (Listed), I AM TITANIUM (Listed), ICONOCLASM (Listed), IMPROVEMENT (Listed), INNER WARRIOR (Listed), JUST HIFALUTIN (Listed), LADY SHARAPOVA (Listed), LADY YOUNG (Listed), MAJOR WAGER (Listed), MALASUN (Listed), MIHALIC (Listed), MINNALOUSHKA (Listed), MISS TWO PAIRS (Listed), MOHAVE (Listed), OUR HEIR APPARENT (Listed), PAPILLON (Listed), PARET (Listed), PLATINUM RAPPER (Listed), POWER SCHEME (Listed), READY CUZ (Listed), RED SIERRA (Listed), RESISTANT (Listed), ROCKER (Listed), ROSA DELAGO (Listed), SCHERZOSO (Listed), SEA OF TRANQUILITY (Listed), SHE IS STRYKING (Listed), SHIGERU SENDAN (Listed), SHIRALEE (Listed), SHROUDED IN MIST (Listed), SOOKIE (Listed), TACTICAL ADVANTAGE (Listed), TEMPLE OF BEL (Listed), TESKARA (Listed), TIYATROLANI (Listed), TROJAN HARBOUR (Listed), WARRANTY (Listed), WIN FOR LAYLA (Listed), XAARAVID (Listed), ZELLINDI (Listed), NAMIMO (Restricted)