FINIDAPREST (IRE) 2011 F b/br


Race Record

Wins
2015
2nds
2015
3rds
2013

Sales Results

2018 February
from Old Buckenham Stud (Sales Division)
to Cheveley Park Stud for 52000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SUNSEMPERCHI (GB) 2002

Offspring of SUNSEMPERCHI

2nds
2005

Progeny Stakes Results

FACIASCURA (GB) 2009 by ORATORIO

ORATORIO (IRE) 2002DANEHILL (USA) 1986
MAHRAH (USA) 1987
SUNSEMPERCHI (GB) 2002MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
SHARP TERMS (GB) 1996
Wins
2012


FINIDAPREST (IRE) 2011 by DYLAN THOMAS

DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LAGRION (USA) 1989
SUNSEMPERCHI (GB) 2002MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
SHARP TERMS (GB) 1996
Wins
2015
2nds
2015
3rds
2013





Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
0% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 79 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 3 1 5
2017 10 8 15 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 16 18
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 5 2 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PENN ROSE 4 1 0 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
TOM MELBOURNE 3 3 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
LADIES FIRST 1 0 0 2
DEHERE
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 2
NOVERRE
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 2 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 4
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LASEEN 0 0 1 1
RAHY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 0 1
PROTEKTOR
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BONNE ELEVE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL

MONTJEU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 112 Races 318
Best performers A-Z
BATTALION (Gr 1), BLUE DE VEGA (Gr 1), CHAMBORD (Gr 1), CHARM SPIRIT (Gr 1), FUN MAC (Gr 1), GERMANICUS (Gr 1), GINNER HART (Gr 1), JOURNEY (Gr 1), LADY OF DUBAI (Gr 1), LEGATISSIMO (Gr 1), LUCIA VALENTINA (Gr 1), MIME (Gr 1), NURSE KITCHEN (Gr 1), OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1), PARISH HALL (Gr 1), PRAECIDO (Gr 1), RESTIADARGENT (Gr 1), SAN RAMON (Gr 1), SECRET WEAPON (Gr 1), SPITFIRE (Gr 1), BAY OF POETS (Gr 2), BROKEN GAME (Gr 2), CHESHMEH (Gr 2), DREAM AWHILE (Gr 2), ETENDARD (Gr 2), EXQUISITE JEWEL (Gr 2), HALL OF FAME (Gr 2), LEADING ROLE (Gr 2), PIPI BEEL (Gr 2), THE CENTENARY (Gr 2), TRAVELLING MAN (Gr 2), A LOTTA LOVE (Gr 3), ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (Gr 3), BLANCO BELLE (Gr 3), CLOUDS UNFOLD (Gr 3), DYNASTY (Gr 3), FACIASCURA (Gr 3), FINIDAPREST (Gr 3), FOX HALL (Gr 3), GIVE AND TAKE (Gr 3), GRAND CHANCELLOR (Gr 3), HIGH DUTY (Gr 3), I CAN FLY (Gr 3), JUSTINEO (Gr 3), KAHARAU (Gr 3), KENRIYA (Gr 3), LADY DUTCH (Gr 3), MA CHOIX (Gr 3), MAGNOLEA (Gr 3), MAHSOOB (Gr 3), MALANDRINO (Gr 3), MATENRO HAPPINESS (Gr 3), MELODINO (Gr 3), MISS LILY (Gr 3), MOOZOON (Gr 3), RESTIANA (Gr 3), SACRED LIFE (Gr 3), SEA PROSE (Gr 3), SOLEIL MARIN (Gr 3), TASHAAR (Gr 3), THREE BALLOONS (Gr 3), TOSEN GIFT (Gr 3), VINTAGE FOLLY (Gr 3), VISCOUNT BARFIELD (Gr 3), ADOLAY (Listed), ALFONSINE (Listed), AN SAINCHEANN (Listed), BLINDMAN (Listed), CODE RED (Listed), DEAR LAVINIA (Listed), DIPLOMA (Listed), DOMINANT (Listed), END OF LINE (Listed), FRENCH SNITZEL (Listed), GONE GIRL (Listed), HIPODAMO DE MILETO (Listed), IN LIMINE (Listed), KANES PASS (Listed), KARRDO (Listed), LADY GIO (Listed), LAGOSTOVEGAS (Listed), LARGENT DU BONHEUR (Listed), LINGUISTIC (Listed), LORD BADGER (Listed), LORD DA VINCI (Listed), MASTERPIECE (Listed), MON CADEAUX (Listed), MURANO (Listed), MUSIC LOVER (Listed), NORDIC DUKE (Listed), PACHARANA (Listed), PENJADE (Listed), PRINCIPESSA AVA (Listed), REPLIQUE (Listed), ROYAL LAW (Listed), SAANE (Listed), SECATEUR (Listed), SEGRA (Listed), SIAMSAIOCHT (Listed), SONJEU (Listed), SPOTLIGHT DREAM (Listed), ST YAZIN (Listed), TAAMOL (Listed), TIBURTINA (Listed), TILLY'S CHILLI (Listed), TIME SHANAKILL (Listed), TITI MAKFI (Listed), VERY DASHING (Listed), WESTADORA (Listed), WISTON (Listed), YOU THINK SO (Listed), SEASON TICKET (Restricted)