FILAGA (FR) 2011 F b


Progeny of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Stakes performances by surface

99.2% Turf
0% Dirt
0.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Sire of 40 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 3 7 4 11
2016 6 9 11 9
2015 5 3 6 6
2014 4 2 1 6
2013 3 1 3 12
2012 3 0 3 4
2011 0 0 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ARCTIC FIRE 9 2 2 0
STERNKONIG
IVANHOWE 5 2 1 0
STERNKONIG
PASTORIUS 4 0 2 1
MONSUN
DSCHINGIS SECRET 2 4 1 1
PLATINI
KASALLA 1 3 0 0
STERNKONIG
PAGELLA 1 1 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
SERIENHOLDE 1 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
KASSIANO 1 0 0 0
STERNKONIG
SILSOL 0 4 1 0
GROOM DANCER
NYMERIA 0 1 3 4
SILVER HAWK
WAI KEY STAR 0 1 3 0
DANEHILL
SON MACIA 0 1 2 1
ZINAAD
DIANA STORM 0 1 1 1
PLATINI
WELL SPOKEN 0 1 1 0
BERTRANDO
KEEP IN LINE 0 1 0 0
STERNKONIG
SALON SOLDIER 0 0 2 2
BLUEBIRD
MANINGREY 0 0 1 6
SURUMU
DESSAU 0 0 1 1
BIG SHUFFLE
DABBITSE 0 0 1 1
LANDO
DALLAS AFFAIR 0 0 1 1
LANDO
SHADOW SADNESS 0 0 1 1
LANDO
LAEYOS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL DRAGON
ARS NOVA 0 0 1 1
SURUMU
FILAGA 0 0 1 0
LAW SOCIETY
PARTHENIUS 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
PEMINA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
FOSUN 0 0 0 5
SILVER HAWK
OLD PAL 0 0 0 4
HALLING
SWORN SOLD 0 0 0 2
ARCTIC TERN
MAHA KUMARI 0 0 0 2
FATH
MILENIA 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
LADY OF BUDYSIN 0 0 0 2
JAVA GOLD
KOFFI ANGEL 0 0 0 2
PLATINI
WEICHSEL 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
SHANJIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ANACHRONIST 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
MARY SUN 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
BLUMENFEE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
SALOON SOLD 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
WILDER WEIN 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND

LAW SOCIETY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 63 Races 195
Best performers A-Z
BAILA ME (Gr 1), BE FABULOUS (Gr 1), BRAMETOT (Gr 1), CUENTMELOTOO (Gr 1), DAIWA MAGGIORE (Gr 1), HIGHER GAME (Gr 1), KICKY BLUE (Gr 1), L'ANCRESSE (Gr 1), MOLLY MALONE (Gr 1), MOONSTONE (Gr 1), SCORPION (Gr 1), SPIRIT OF DESERT (Gr 1), STEP DANZER (Gr 1), BAILAMOS (Gr 2), COSMO IMPERIAL (Gr 2), DOLLED UP (Gr 2), OMANA (Gr 2), STORMONT (Gr 2), BAILA SALSA (Gr 3), BEAULIEU (Gr 3), COMMON KNOWLEDGE (Gr 3), COURS DE LA REINE (Gr 3), DEMURELY (Gr 3), DISCREET BRIEF (Gr 3), FILAGA (Gr 3), FLOREEDA (Gr 3), FLY SOCIETY (Gr 3), MULAN (Gr 3), RINGMOOR DOWN (Gr 3), ROMAN EMPIRE (Gr 3), SADEEK (Gr 3), SOLAR SKY (Gr 3), WITH REASON (Gr 3), AMIRANT (Listed), ANKING (Listed), APPLEBY (Listed), ATURO (Listed), BE FAMOUS (Listed), BROS (Listed), BYWAYOFTHESTARS (Listed), CLAIRE DE LUNE (Listed), CLASEM DI SAN JORE (Listed), CLELT DI SAN JORE (Listed), DARK PROMISE (Listed), DAWN INVASION (Listed), DOUBLE EAGLE (Listed), DUBAI DYNAMO (Listed), ENDLESS HALL (Listed), ETESAAL (Listed), GUGLIELMO TELL (Listed), IXGAN (Listed), JULIUS GEEZER (Listed), LADY NEEDLES (Listed), LE VERNAN (Listed), LISET (Listed), MOYENNE (Listed), ORIENTAL WIND (Listed), QUEEN ASTRID (Listed), QUEZON SUN (Listed), SHERYHA (Listed), SIGNUM (Listed), STEP DANZER (Listed), TANDORI (Listed)