PIACENZA (AUS) 2011 F blk


Progeny of DENMAN

Stakes performances by surface

98.7% Turf
0% Dirt
1.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DENMAN

Sire of 33 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 2 6 8
2018 0 4 8 10
2017 0 2 1 6
2016 1 1 3 6
2015 1 1 3 3
2014 1 0 2 5
2013 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
KURO 2 2 0 8
ORIENTATE
DENMAGIC 1 1 1 2
VISCOUNT
HOT KING PRAWN 0 3 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
MERRIEST 0 1 1 1
CANNY LAD
SHE KNOWS 0 1 1 1
COMMANDS
ANGASTON 0 1 0 2
MARQUETRY
MUSWELLBROOK 0 1 0 1
MORE THAN READY
HUMMA HUMMA 0 0 3 3
BEL ESPRIT
LAW 0 0 3 0
SIR CAT
DEPRIVE 0 0 2 2
CANNY LAD
HANDSOME REBEL 0 0 2 0
FASTNET ROCK
LABURNUM 0 0 1 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
IGRAINE 0 0 1 1
CANNY LAD
DEJA BLUE 0 0 1 1
GONE WEST
BELTER 0 0 1 1
KENVAIN
WHISKEY NEAT 0 0 1 1
VISCOUNT
FITOCRACY 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
COORG 0 0 1 0
COMMANDS
LANIGERA 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
EAST RAND 0 0 1 0
MALIBU MOON
CARO KANN 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
PINCH RIVER 0 0 0 2
CATBIRD
RAGGED RASCAL 0 0 0 1
AL MAHER
KANGA'S EYE 0 0 0 1
BEL ESPRIT
CYMBALISM 0 0 0 1
COMMANDS
SHIGERU SENDAN 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
DENDEE 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
TOKELAU 0 0 0 1
HIGH YIELD
NEAPOLITAN 0 0 0 1
PINS
PIACENZA 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
SECRET TRAIL 0 0 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
DENPURR 0 0 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
SISTER SUNDAY 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 165 Races 474
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), AMPHITRITE (Gr 1), ARCADIA QUEEN (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), EXTRA BRUT (Gr 1), FLIT (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), POHUTUKAWA (Gr 1), REGAL POWER (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SAVATIANO (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), SUPER SETH (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), TREKKING (Gr 1), VALUE OF JUSTICE (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), ATHIRI (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), FASIKA (Gr 2), HAUT BRION HER (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MISS FABULASS (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), ARCADIA PRINCE (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S WAY (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), EMPEROR'S WAY (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GAME OF THORNS (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), JAMAICAN RAIN (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), KOOWEERUP (Gr 3), LABURNUM (Gr 3), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), MUNTASEERA (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), SPRING HEAT (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), TELEPLAY (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), WILD PLANET (Gr 3), WU GOK (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BATTLE OF TORO (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DESERVED (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), DRAGON LEAP (Listed), EVERYDAY LADY (Listed), FASANO (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PALURIEN (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REGIMENTAL BAND (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TAMARACK (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TRUE MAGIC (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)