BOLD CIRCLE (AUS) 2011 C b/br


Progeny of BERNARDINI

Stakes performances by surface

31.1% Turf
65.4% Dirt
3.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BERNARDINI

Sire of 111 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 2 2 5
2017 4 6 12 19
2016 10 16 18 16
2015 12 11 12 13
2014 9 10 15 14
2013 6 4 10 13
2012 6 11 9 23
2011 9 6 5 10
2010 3 4 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
STAY THIRSTY 6 1 1 1
STORM BIRD
BOBAN 6 0 4 1
KENMARE
TO HONOR AND SERVE 5 3 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
CAVORTING 4 3 1 1
CARSON CITY
LEWIS BAY 3 4 4 0
SUMMER SQUALL
ZANBAGH 3 4 2 0
SPECTRUM
ALPHA 3 2 1 2
NIJINSKY
ANGELA RENEE 3 2 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
RACHEL'S VALENTINA 3 0 0 0
MEDAGLIA D'ORO
IMPERATIVE 2 6 1 1
CALLER I D
DAME DOROTHY 2 1 3 0
WOODMAN
PENWITH 2 1 2 2
TOUCH GOLD
TAKAFUL 2 1 1 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
A Z WARRIOR 2 1 0 0
CARSON CITY
THEYSKENS' THEORY 2 0 2 1
SUMMER SQUALL
TOYDINI 1 3 3 0
JOHAN CRUYFF
CARRUMBA 1 2 4 1
EL PRADO
GO INDY GO 1 2 2 1
ZABEEL
VIA VILLAGGIO 1 1 1 2
ALHAARTH
GREENPOINTCRUSADER 1 1 0 0
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
PLATINUM BALOS 1 1 0 0
MORE THAN READY
MARKING 1 1 0 0
STREET CRY
GENRE 1 0 3 4
ECTON PARK
ROMANSH 1 0 3 0
GO FOR GIN
RUUD AWAKENING 1 0 1 4
DANEHILL
CHERRY LODGE 1 0 1 1
CARSON CITY
C'EST BEAU LA VIE 1 0 1 1
JADE ROBBERY
DANCING 1 0 0 0
KINGMAMBO
MEIDUNG 0 4 0 1
CANNY LAD
LE BERNARDIN 0 3 2 1
WILD AGAIN
ARTHUR'S TALE 0 2 0 1
HARLAN
RUUD NOT TOO 0 2 0 0
O'REILLY
ESSAY RAIDER 0 1 2 2
ZABEEL
R GYPSY GOLD 0 1 1 4
SEEKING THE GOLD
FIORETTI 0 1 1 3
CHEROKEE RUN
BERNED 0 1 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GAMILATI 0 1 1 1
KINGMAMBO
BIONDETTI 0 1 1 0
LYPHARD
ZULU 0 1 1 0
SUMMER SQUALL
MOIETY 0 1 0 2
GHADEER
ALMASHOOQA 0 1 0 1
FLYING SPUR
ALGORITHMS 0 1 0 0
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
DEWEY SQUARE 0 1 0 0
FORESTRY
FATHER CHRISTMAS 0 1 0 0
LEMON DROP KID
JAMYSON 'N GINGER 0 1 0 0
MILWAUKEE BREW
MUNIC BOY 0 1 0 0
MT LIVERMORE
GENTEN 0 1 0 0
NUMEROUS
SAIL AHOY 0 1 0 0
SEEKING THE GOLD
BENGAL CAT 0 1 0 0
STORM CAT
SPELLBOUND 0 1 0 0
TALE OF THE CAT
HEMSWORTH 0 1 0 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
PEACE FORCE 0 0 5 0
MARSCAY
WATERSHED 0 0 3 0
DUBAI MILLENNIUM
INNOVATIVE IDEA 0 0 2 2
SEEKING THE GOLD
INDULGENT 0 0 2 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SKY MY SKY 0 0 2 1
STORM CAT
GALA AWARD 0 0 2 0
CARSON CITY
WILBURN 0 0 2 0
CARSON CITY
LA APPASSIONATA 0 0 1 1
CARSON CITY
CROSSBOW 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
BRIDGEHAMPTON 0 0 1 1
FORESTRY
STORMY NOVEL 0 0 1 1
FORESTRY
REGALO 0 0 1 1
LEMON DROP KID
CAPEZZANO 0 0 1 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
EDISON 0 0 1 0
EXPLOIT
SASSICAIA 0 0 1 0
FORESTRY
DECISIVE EDGE 0 0 1 0
HONOR GRADES
TEKTON 0 0 1 0
NOT FOR LOVE
SATONO PRINCIPAL 0 0 1 0
NUREYEV
BUFFUM 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
WINDJAMMER 0 0 1 0
TORRENTIAL
SHAGAF 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
EXCLUSIVE DIVA 0 0 0 9
DEHERE
BALANDEEN 0 0 0 5
DISCREET CAT
SHEISWHATSHEIS 0 0 0 5
STREET CRY
FINALLYGOTABENTLEY 0 0 0 3
SMART STRIKE
EXODUS 0 0 0 2
BLACK HAWK
MY SWEET GIRL 0 0 0 2
DISTORTED HUMOR
FINAL ESCROW 0 0 0 2
EL GRAN SENOR
PEARL TURN 0 0 0 2
KRIS S
MATUSZAK 0 0 0 2
MR PROSPECTOR
BOLD CIRCLE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
BORDINI 0 0 0 1
BOUNDARY
DIVINE MERCY 0 0 0 1
CORONADO'S QUEST
COOLDINI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
MY ASSETS 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
PRESENT COURSE 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
FORTH BRIDGE 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
FOREVER DISCREET 0 0 0 1
EUCLASE
JOEDINI 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
SOLEMN 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FINN'S GIRL 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
HAMMERS BULLET 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
KIMONO 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
SEYMOURDINI 0 0 0 1
GRAEME HALL
INDIAN BRAVA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN CHARLIE
BOLD WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
NERUD 0 0 0 1
LAGUNAS
SATONO JOLLY 0 0 0 1
LODE
GOLDEN TRIUMPH 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BERNADIVA 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN AFLEET
TREASURY DEVIL 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
ETRUSCAN 0 0 0 1
PROUD CITIZEN
CASUAL TRICK 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
WESTWOOD 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
ESCALANTE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
GALLANT DREAMS 0 0 0 1
SILVER GHOST
GALLES 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
MRS NORRIS 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
OUTPLAY 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
MONOPOLIZE 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 164 Races 499
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)