ALPHA MISS (AUS) 2011 F b


Race Record

Wins
2015
2014
Lonhro Plate (Listed)
2013
2nds
2014
3rds
2014

1st Dam: SOIREE GIRL (AUS) 1999

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ALPHA MISS (AUS) 2011 by LUCKY OWNERS

LUCKY OWNERS (NZ) 1999DANEHILL (USA) 1986
MISS PRIORITY (NZ) 1991
SOIREE GIRL (AUS) 1999RORY'S JESTER (AUS) 1982
SOCIETY PARTY (USA) 1984
Wins
2015
2014
Lonhro Plate (Listed)
2013
2nds
2014
3rds
2014





Progeny of LUCKY OWNERS

Stakes performances by surface

97.6% Turf
0% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of LUCKY OWNERS

Sire of 14 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 0 2
2015 0 1 1 5
2014 2 3 0 2
2013 1 0 2 1
2012 3 0 0 2
2011 0 0 2 1
2010 1 2 2 0
2009 2 0 1 1
2008 0 1 2 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
THUNDER FANTASY 3 1 0 1
GALILEO
DEEP POCKETS 2 0 0 0
EL MOXIE
MASQUERADER 1 2 0 0
GEIGER COUNTER
LUCKY THUNDER 1 1 2 0
THUNDER GULCH
THE HOMBRE 1 0 3 2
DEFENSIVE PLAY
THE HECKLER 1 0 0 1
RORY'S JESTER
ALPHA MISS 0 3 0 2
RORY'S JESTER
LUCKY LUCKY LUCKY 0 0 2 6
VETTORI
KING'S PACT 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
LUCKY EIGHTY EIGHT 0 0 1 0
JEUNE
LUCKY SUPERSTAR 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
LUCKY KENTUCKY 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN
LUCKY TOM 0 0 0 1
YAMANIN VITAL
BANNA BOIRCHE 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

RORY'S JESTER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 126 Races 356
Best performers A-Z
ABSOLUTELYFABULOUS (Gr 1), BRIDGET'S ACADEMY (Gr 1), CONSULAR (Gr 1), EVER LOYAL (Gr 1), HINTING (Gr 1), IMPRESSIVE JEUNEY (Gr 1), IN TOP SWING (Gr 1), JOKERS WILD (Gr 1), LUCKY SECRET (Gr 1), MINSTREL COURT (Gr 1), PERMAISCUOUS (Gr 1), REWARD FOR EFFORT (Gr 1), ROCKABUBBLE (Gr 1), SOUTHERN LORD (Gr 1), SPANISH BAY (Gr 1), THE HECKLER (Gr 1), TYCOON ROSITA (Gr 1), WAHID (Gr 1), WILD RAIN (Gr 1), WORLD PEACE (Gr 1), AASHIQ (Gr 2), ALPHA MISS (Gr 2), BELLA SORELLASTRA (Gr 2), CHUCKLE (Gr 2), DOWNHILL RACER (Gr 2), ELOPING (Gr 2), FINDERSKEEPERS (Gr 2), GERMAN CHOCOLATE (Gr 2), IN CAHOOTS (Gr 2), JESSE'S GIRL (Gr 2), JIANG (Gr 2), JUKEBOX (Gr 2), KILLIN (Gr 2), KOONOOMOO (Gr 2), METAPHORICAL (Gr 2), MY EMOTION (Gr 2), OCCIDENTALIS (Gr 2), PAMPELONNE (Gr 2), SILENT BUT DEADLY (Gr 2), SILENT SURROUND (Gr 2), STRIKES BACK (Gr 2), TARLETON (Gr 2), THE COMEDIAN (Gr 2), VINTEDGE (Gr 2), WOLFE DREAMS (Gr 2), ANNIE LA VIE (Gr 3), BEHIND (Gr 3), BIG JOKER (Gr 3), FACING THE BREEZE (Gr 3), FAST FUTURE (Gr 3), GEARED UP (Gr 3), GLAD (Gr 3), GLADWELL (Gr 3), GOLD IN DUBAI (Gr 3), GOSSIP GIRL (Gr 3), GRANDE ROSSO (Gr 3), GREY MONARCH (Gr 3), I'M YOUR VENUS (Gr 3), KID GEORGE (Gr 3), LEAPFROG (Gr 3), LIVING SPIRIT (Gr 3), NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (Gr 3), OF THE BRAVE (Gr 3), PENNACCHIO (Gr 3), PLAY AROUND (Gr 3), ROCKSHAFT (Gr 3), ROSA'S SPUR (Gr 3), SHANGHAI WARRIOR (Gr 3), SWEET SUITOR (Gr 3), SWINGING SOLDIER (Gr 3), THE EXPAT (Gr 3), YOUTHS EDGE (Gr 3), ABERRANT (Listed), ACE ATTACK (Listed), ALL SEWN UP (Listed), AMBIKA (Listed), BAQABA (Listed), BATTLEFIELD (Listed), BLEVEEKA (Listed), BUGATTY (Listed), CASINO BELLE (Listed), CHUT (Listed), CLOSE ENCOUNTER (Listed), CONFOUNDED (Listed), DANERIP (Listed), DINNER DATE (Listed), DOUBLE JEWEL (Listed), EIGHT BILLS (Listed), ENCOSTA TSZYU (Listed), FANGIO (Listed), FLAXTON (Listed), FLOWERCHILD (Listed), FRACAS (Listed), GOLD BUSKER (Listed), I'M THE ONE (Listed), IMPRIMIS (Listed), INNOCENT LAUGHTER (Listed), JACKOFALL (Listed), JAUNTY LAD (Listed), JESTER'S GIRL (Listed), JOURNEY (Listed), JUTLAND (Listed), LANGNESS (Listed), MAROCAN DIVA (Listed), MAXXIMUS DIGNITAS (Listed), MOUNT VERDE (Listed), ONLY SHE CAN (Listed), PACHANGA (Listed), PALOMA BELLA (Listed), PRANCELOT (Listed), PROUD HERO (Listed), REGAL THUNDER (Listed), ROCK JESTER (Listed), ROSARINO (Listed), ROSSA GLORY (Listed), ROYAL ROCK (Listed), SATSANG (Listed), SEATTLE LASS (Listed), SECOND DOZEN (Listed), SHE'S A COUGAR (Listed), SPECTROLITE (Listed), SWEET SERENDIPITY (Listed), TARIKS (Listed), TORA TORA TORA (Listed), TRUCKIN TOBIE (Listed), ULTIMATE FEVER (Listed)