GREATWOOD (GB) 2010 G b


Race Record

Wins
2015
2014
Premier's Cup (Listed)
2nds
2013

Sales Results

2011 October Yearling Book 1
from Kingwood Stud
to John Warren Bloodstock for 85000 (GBG)


1st Dam: GAZE (GB) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

GREATWOOD (GB) 2010 by MANDURO

MANDURO (GER) 2002MONSUN (GER) 1990
MANDELLICHT (IRE) 1994
GAZE (GB) 2003GALILEO (IRE) 1998
GRYADA (GB) 1993
Wins
2015
2014
Premier's Cup (Listed)
2nds
2013





Progeny of MANDURO

Stakes performances by surface

97.8% Turf
0% Dirt
2.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MANDURO

Sire of 57 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 4 5 11
2017 3 3 8 10
2016 2 9 8 13
2015 7 8 9 15
2014 2 3 6 9
2013 1 2 3 23
2012 0 3 3 6
2011 2 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VAZIRABAD 6 7 5 0
LINAMIX
BRACO FORTE 4 0 1 0
FIRST AMERICAN
RIBBONS 3 2 0 2
MARJU
TIME TO CHOOSE 1 2 2 5
ORPEN
BONFIRE 1 1 2 4
NIGHT SHIFT
CHARITY LINE 1 1 0 1
HERNANDO
ULTRA 1 1 0 1
NASHWAN
MANDAEAN 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
FRACTIONAL 0 3 3 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
TRUE STORY 0 2 3 1
DARSHAAN
RASHAAN 0 2 2 0
RAINBOW QUEST
DUCA DI MANTOVA 0 2 1 5
WOLFHOUND
BARAO DA SERRA 0 1 3 2
GHADEER
OLYMPIC FLUKE 0 1 3 1
THEATRICAL
DURETTO 0 1 2 4
LANDO
TECHNO QUEEN 0 1 2 3
PRIOLO
TROIS LUNES 0 1 1 1
FASLIYEV
GLOBAL BANG 0 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
SUEGIOO 0 1 1 0
IN THE WINGS
LEONIDAS DA SILVA 0 1 1 0
VAL DE GRACE
RELCO SUD OVEST 0 1 0 1
VETTORI
BARADARI 0 0 2 3
GRAND LODGE
KOLONEL 0 0 1 5
SWAIN
MEERJUNGFRAU 0 0 1 1
DASHING BLADE
ORION MOON 0 0 1 1
PLATINI
THEO 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
PHARRELL 0 0 1 0
KENDOR
WILDHEART 0 0 1 0
UNFUWAIN
REBELLO 0 0 1 0
VERGLAS
RED STARS 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
GREATWOOD 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
PLEIN AIR 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
MANDATARIO 0 0 0 3
MONASHEE MOUNTAIN
DIGITALIS 0 0 0 2
BIG SHUFFLE
WANDERINA 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
DRIVE TO HELL 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
JARDIM DE OUTONO 0 0 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
PORTO POLLO 0 0 0 2
NAYEF
HIGH AS A KITE 0 0 0 2
ONE COOL CAT
GERTRUDE VERSED 0 0 0 2
POLAR FALCON
PITCH 0 0 0 2
STORM CAT
STARMAN 0 0 0 1
ANABAA BLUE
LINDA RADLETT 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SOPRAN MONTIERI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
JOLLIFY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
SQUARE DE LUYNES 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
FULARMADA 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
PICAYUNE 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
BERAYMI 0 0 0 1
DUBAI MILLENNIUM
SEVENLEFT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
ROYAL FOX 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
DIABOLO JAMES 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
MONDIEU 0 0 0 1
POLIGLOTE
EBASANI 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BUCKWHEAT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DONNA PRASSEDE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
MISS MANDURO 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 202 Races 539
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), LIGNE D'OR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SIR EREC (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)