SISTER ACT (GB) 2004 F b


Stakes performances by surface

87.5% Turf
0% Dirt
12.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SISTER ACT

Dam of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 0 0
2015 1 2 0 0
2014 2 0 0 1
2013 0 0 0 1

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RIBBONS 3 2 0 2
MARJU
TRIBUTE ACT 0 1 0 0
MARJU

Best cross MARJU x SOVIET STAR

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
BEAT HOLLOW 1 1 NOT SO SLEEPY (Listed)
MANDURO 1 2 RIBBONS (Gr 1)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MONSUN 1 2 RIBBONS (Gr 1)
SADLER'S WELLS 1 1 NOT SO SLEEPY (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
KONIGSSTUHL 1 2 RIBBONS (Gr 1)
NORTHERN DANCER 1 1 NOT SO SLEEPY (Listed)

MARJU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 83 Races 244
Best performers A-Z
ABSOLUTE BLAST (Gr 1), CANFORD CLIFFS (Gr 1), DURHAM TOWN (Gr 1), GRANDEZZA (Gr 1), MARCEL (Gr 1), MARCELLINA (Gr 1), MARSHA (Gr 1), RIBBONS (Gr 1), RIBCHESTER (Gr 1), SANAGAS (Gr 1), VEDELAGO (Gr 1), AL WATHNA (Gr 2), AMBER CROWN (Gr 2), DUNELIGHT (Gr 2), GIRL WARRIOR (Gr 2), GREEN COAST (Gr 2), PALM SPRINGS (Gr 2), RAYDARA (Gr 2), RECORD BREAKER (Gr 2), REMUS DE LA TOUR (Gr 2), ROYAL ALBERT HALL (Gr 2), SOL MI FA (Gr 2), TIBERIAN (Gr 2), TRIBUTE ACT (Gr 2), ADMIRAL OF THE RED (Gr 3), BIG BAD BOB (Gr 3), BULBUL (Gr 3), CHILL (Gr 3), ELOQUENTLY (Gr 3), ELVA (Gr 3), EMIL (Gr 3), FAMOUS WARRIOR (Gr 3), FARAMIR (Gr 3), FAST APPROACH (Gr 3), JUDICIAL (Gr 3), LA VRIGA (Gr 3), LANCELOT (Gr 3), LIGHTENING QUICK (Gr 3), LILBOURNE ELIZA (Gr 3), MARCELINA (Gr 3), MOONLIFE (Gr 3), NOT SO SLEEPY (Gr 3), OUR FAYE (Gr 3), RAW IMPULSE (Gr 3), ROSE BONHEUR (Gr 3), ROSERAIE (Gr 3), SABRATAH (Gr 3), SPOKE TO CARLO (Gr 3), ST JEAN (Gr 3), STRATEGIC GAME (Gr 3), SUPREME COMMANDER (Gr 3), TALWAR (Gr 3), TWITCH (Gr 3), BANA WU (Listed), BROCKLEBANK (Listed), CAESAR BEWARE (Listed), CATALINA BAY (Listed), COULDN'T AGREEMORE (Listed), DALKOVA (Listed), DUBAI FASHION (Listed), EASY RUNNING (Listed), EXCLUSIVE POTION (Listed), GLENDARA (Listed), GREACH (Listed), HUDSON'S BAY (Listed), INTERCEPTION (Listed), KERLIS (Listed), KEY ROSE (Listed), LIGHT OF MORN (Listed), LONDONINTHERAIN (Listed), LUVAH GIRL (Listed), MARINE COMMANDO (Listed), MISANO LASEN (Listed), MOMENTS OF JOY (Listed), MR SCARLET (Listed), RABATASH (Listed), RONDONIA (Listed), SINA (Listed), SOVALLA (Listed), SPECIAL FOCUS (Listed), SPERRY (Listed), TERRE NEUVE (Listed), SABLE ISLAND (Restricted)