MADURAI (GER) 2011 C b


Progeny of MARJU

Stakes performances by surface

97.6% Turf
0.8% Dirt
1.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MARJU

Sire of 79 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 1 0 0
2016 1 1 1 1
2015 1 4 2 2
2014 0 0 3 1
2013 1 2 2 3
2012 2 1 2 5
2011 3 4 8 5
2010 5 1 9 5
2009 5 3 7 6
2008 5 4 8 11
2007 6 6 4 5
2006 5 7 9 6
2005 4 6 11 5
2004 7 6 10 8
2003 3 6 7 6

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VIVA PATACA (HK) - COMIC STRIP 19 6 0 1
BE MY CHIEF
SOVIET SONG 9 3 1 1
SOVIET STAR
SATONO CROWN 4 3 1 0
ROSSINI
CHINCHON 3 2 5 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR
SIMENON 2 3 3 0
ALZAO
MAGNETISM 2 3 3 0
SACKFORD
MARBYE 2 1 2 3
DISTANT RELATIVE
SATURN 1 2 5 0
SOVIET STAR
ASSET 1 1 4 4
ARAZI
NAHEEF 1 1 3 2
MR PROSPECTOR
RED FEATHER 1 1 2 0
LYPHARD
LIGHTENING PEARL 1 1 1 0
ROSSINI
MAR ADENTRO 1 0 2 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
BOBS PRIDE 1 0 2 0
LION CAVERN
BETHRAH 1 0 1 0
HIGHEST HONOR
MARJU SNIP 1 0 0 2
SNIPPETS
BRUNEL 0 4 2 1
THATCHING
WATAR 0 2 5 3
ZAFONIC
TEMPLE HILLS 0 2 1 1
TIGHTS
D'ANJOU 0 2 1 0
LEAR FAN
JUKEBOX JOHNNY 0 2 0 1
WOODMAN
BODES GALAXY 0 2 0 0
DISTANT VIEW
MISS MARJURIE 0 1 2 3
GROOM DANCER
FANJURA 0 1 2 1
LEAR FAN
HIGH CEE 0 1 2 0
DAHAR
RAMONE 0 1 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
CHANILLE 0 1 0 0
EFISIO
STORMONT 0 1 0 0
LAW SOCIETY
GREEN PARADISE 0 1 0 0
NAYEF
BURNING SANDS 0 1 0 0
OUR WESTMINSTER
MUFARRH 0 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
DUNDRUM 0 1 0 0
POLISH PATRIOT
EMBASSY BELLE 0 1 0 0
SHACK
CACHE CREEK 0 0 4 0
RIVERMAN
MADURAI 0 0 3 1
BERING
REMARQUE 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
HAZEYMM 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
OODACHEE 0 0 2 0
BLAKENEY
GREEN DESTINY 0 0 2 0
NASHWAN
COOL TOUCH 0 0 2 0
SOVIET STAR
OEUVRE D'ART 0 0 1 4
NIGHT SHIFT
MULAN 0 0 1 2
LAW SOCIETY
SHARLEEZ 0 0 1 1
ASHKALANI
WENCESLAS SQUARE 0 0 1 1
MAJESTIC LIGHT
MASSIVE 0 0 1 1
SHERNAZAR
ARRIVED AHEAD (HK) - ZABALETA 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
MELROSE GARDENS 0 0 1 0
GROSVENOR
KING MARJU 0 0 1 0
HAMAS
MARJALINA 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
CHAMPION SYSTEM 0 0 1 0
NASHWAN
MARPIONE 0 0 1 0
PINE BLUFF
ENROLLER 0 0 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
JOLIE JIOCONDE 0 0 1 0
ROSSINI
JAKARTA JAZZ 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ABJAR
PAWNEE RHYTHM 0 0 1 0
SLEW O' GOLD
LOVE INTRIGUE 0 0 0 3
LOVE THE GROOM
SPIRIT OF SPORT 0 0 0 2
CRAFTY PROSPECTOR
NAKFA 0 0 0 2
KALA SHIKARI
KAYAAN 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
KLAUS BOY 0 0 0 2
ROUSILLON
IMPLICITA 0 0 0 2
SRI PEKAN
MARLINKA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
BABYCAKES 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
DREAM CAN TRUE 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MEOHMY 0 0 0 1
GULCH
DEFAILLANCE 0 0 0 1
HIGH ESTATE
RAYDIYA 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
PRINCE AARON 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
IRISH CLIFF 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
LADY OF GLENCOE 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUGES 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MAJENTA 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BANKSIA 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
BURJ ALZAIN 0 0 0 1
RIVERMAN
ONLY SHE CAN 0 0 0 1
RORY'S JESTER
MISS ME 0 0 0 1
SANGLAMORE
HIMARIYA 0 0 0 1
SHERNAZAR
QUEEN SHY 0 0 0 1
SHY GROOM
TOAMASINA 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

BERING as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 331
Best performers A-Z
AT FIRST SIGHT (Gr 1), BARANCELLA (Gr 1), BERENI KA (Gr 1), GENTOO (Gr 1), GREEN NOON (Gr 1), HARBINGER (Gr 1), INDIAN CREEK (Gr 1), ISHVANA (Gr 1), MORANDI (Gr 1), REALEJO (Gr 1), RUSSIAN BLUE (Gr 1), SEA CHARIOT (Gr 1), SOFAST (Gr 1), SPECIAL RING (Gr 1), STRADIVARIUS (Gr 1), TORRESTRELLA (Gr 1), VERACITY (Gr 1), WINGED CUPID (Gr 1), BERING FITZ (Gr 2), BIBLE BELT (Gr 2), BLUE PANIS (Gr 2), COOL CREEK (Gr 2), GENTLE TIGER (Gr 2), MAXWELL (Gr 2), ORO SOLIDO (Gr 2), PALMRIDGE (Gr 2), SHIMMERING SURF (Gr 2), SINGING (Gr 2), ALYZEA (Gr 3), ANDREA MANTEGNA (Gr 3), ANTIOQUIA (Gr 3), BERING BOY (Gr 3), BLUE SOAVE (Gr 3), BOB LE BEAU (Gr 3), CAOINTIORN (Gr 3), DANON BERBERE (Gr 3), DESERT DEW (Gr 3), DON'T HURRY ME (Gr 3), GOTLANDIA (Gr 3), HANDSOME MAESTRO (Gr 3), INDIGNANT (Gr 3), KYNISKA (Gr 3), LAYGIRL (Gr 3), MADURAI (Gr 3), MAGIC BIBOU (Gr 3), MALIKAYAH (Gr 3), MINOR VAMP (Gr 3), MISS FRANCE (Gr 3), MUSIDORA (Gr 3), MYASUN (Gr 3), NEGUEV (Gr 3), PERSIAN STORM (Gr 3), QUALITY SPECIAL (Gr 3), REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Gr 3), RESERVE CARD (Gr 3), RUM SHOT (Gr 3), RUSTIC FLAME (Gr 3), SATONO APOLLO (Gr 3), SIR ERNESTO (Gr 3), SKY HIGH FLYER (Gr 3), SPIRITFIX (Gr 3), TADREEB (Gr 3), VAUQUELIN (Gr 3), AIRSTREAM (Listed), AURORA GUADALUPE (Listed), AVONGROVE (Listed), BEAUMONT'S PARTY (Listed), BERNAY (Listed), BOOGIE SHOES (Listed), CELEBRISSIME (Listed), CLASSIC COLORI (Listed), CLEAR THE ICE (Listed), COSMODROME (Listed), DUCHESS OF FRANCE (Listed), EYEFUL (Listed), FELIX (Listed), FLIGAZ (Listed), FOOTLOOSE (Listed), GAIETE (Listed), GET REAL (Listed), GINOSTRA (Listed), GOLDEN HONOR (Listed), HIGH HEAT (Listed), JAILAMIGRAINE (Listed), KADANCE BLUE (Listed), LANDO BLUE (Listed), LATIN MOOD (Listed), LIGHT FROM MARS (Listed), MAC REGAL (Listed), MAGICAL EVE (Listed), MATWAN (Listed), MYRICA (Listed), MYTOGRAPHIE (Listed), OCEAN SPIRIT (Listed), PADANA (Listed), PAOLA LISA (Listed), PAPPUS (Listed), PEDRA POMPAS (Listed), PIVOTAL ANSWER (Listed), PLAY GAL (Listed), POLARIX (Listed), PURITY (Listed), PURUS (Listed), RED MO (Listed), SATANICJIM (Listed), SPADAY (Listed), SPANISH HIDALGO (Listed), SPLASHDOWN (Listed), SUBMARINER (Listed), TERRA VERDE (Listed), THANX FOR NOTHING (Listed), TONIC STAR (Listed), VALLETTA (Listed), VASSAL (Listed), VITA (Listed)