DYSPROSIUM (USA) 2010 G b/br


Progeny of ROCK HARD TEN

Stakes performances by surface

48.6% Turf
42.3% Dirt
9.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ROCK HARD TEN

Sire of 46 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1
2017 0 1 2 5
2016 0 1 4 5
2015 0 1 4 14
2014 1 1 8 8
2013 1 1 3 5
2012 3 5 9 8
2011 4 3 2 2
2010 1 5 4 4
2009 0 0 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NEREID 4 0 0 0
BELONG TO ME
DOUBLES PARTNER 2 2 3 0
RAHY
ALIENATION 1 2 0 0
GONE WEST
TONITO M 1 1 5 2
DIXIELAND BAND
CAPITAL PLAN 1 1 1 0
STRAWBERRY ROAD
PRINCESA VENECIA 1 0 0 1
GRAND SLAM
AREZZO 0 3 1 6
LIT DE JUSTICE
UTOPIAN 0 2 1 0
STORM CAT
KRYPTON 0 2 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
LONG LASHES 0 1 3 0
BOUNDARY
HARD SEVEN 0 1 2 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
ROCKIN HEAT 0 1 1 0
MAKIN
ROCK ME BABY 0 1 0 1
TALE OF THE CAT
KEVLAR KID 0 1 0 0
DANZIG
QUALITY ROCKS 0 0 4 2
ELUSIVE QUALITY
ABTAAL 0 0 3 1
VALID APPEAL
ROCKINN ON BYE 0 0 2 5
ORIENTATE
SUMMERSAULT 0 0 2 2
SMART STRIKE
SAMMY MANDEVILLE 0 0 2 0
CARSON CITY
LADY TEN 0 0 1 2
FRENCH DEPUTY
HARD WAY TEN 0 0 1 2
HE'S TOPS
TONOPAH 0 0 1 1
CARSON CITY
BLACK ONYX 0 0 1 0
CAPE TOWN
HARD LIFE 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
JANE OF ALL TRADES 0 0 1 0
DEVIL'S BAG
JOELITO 0 0 1 0
MR GREELEY
THE MAILET 0 0 1 0
SMARTEN
BEAR'S HARD TEN 0 0 0 3
GONE WEST
ROCK AND GLORY 0 0 0 3
SOUTHERN HALO
MR HANDSOME 0 0 0 2
GONE WEST
WELCOME ABOARD 0 0 0 2
RAHY
KRISTOFFERSON 0 0 0 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
HARDROCK ELEVEN 0 0 0 2
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
RAUCOUS LADY 0 0 0 1
BOLD RUCKUS
DEVON ROCK 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
TEN DEVILS 0 0 0 1
DIABLO
MISS SUPER QUICK 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
AIRSHIP 0 0 0 1
FORMAL GOLD
ROCKFORD 0 0 0 1
FRENCH DEPUTY
DYSPROSIUM 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
QUINZIEME MONARQUE 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
HERO TEN ALL 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
LUCY IN DIAMONDS 0 0 0 1
RELAUNCH
SCHOOLOFHARDROCKS 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
DOTHRAKI 0 0 0 1
STORM CREEK
FRANKIE IS ROCK 0 0 0 1
THEATRICAL

FUSAICHI PEGASUS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 115 Races 276
Best performers A-Z
AERONAUTICAL (Gr 1), ALBANY REUNION (Gr 1), AUSUS (Gr 1), BACANESA (Gr 1), CAPITALIST (Gr 1), CAREFUL HIKER (Gr 1), CATCHY (Gr 1), CLOTH OF CLOUD (Gr 1), DARCI BE GOOD (Gr 1), ESTRELA MONARCHOS (Gr 1), FAST DRAGON (Gr 1), FREE JUDGEMENT (Gr 1), FULL OF LUCK (Gr 1), HAKASSAN (Gr 1), HELDERBERG BLUE (Gr 1), MOHAVE PRINCESS (Gr 1), SILVER MOUNTAIN (Gr 1), SUPREME GENERAL (Gr 1), WE MISS ARTIE (Gr 1), ALEGRIA (Gr 2), ALWAYS ALLISON (Gr 2), BATTLE FORCE (Gr 2), BE BEE (Gr 2), BIG SUGAR SODA (Gr 2), DONA SARITA (Gr 2), FLAMEAWAY (Gr 2), FRENCH PEGASUS (Gr 2), GLAM GURU (Gr 2), HIGH DOLLAR WOMAN (Gr 2), KYRIA (Gr 2), MAJESTIC SLEW (Gr 2), MALIBU STYLE (Gr 2), NIAGARA (Gr 2), ONE CHANCE (Gr 2), PICK OF THE LITTER (Gr 2), SIR JOHN LAVERY (Gr 2), SUMMER SHAM (Gr 2), SUMMER'S DAY (Gr 2), TOUCH OF MINK (Gr 2), ALABASTER (Gr 3), ASTINO (Gr 3), ATHENA LASS (Gr 3), AWESOME SATURDAY (Gr 3), DAGNY (Gr 3), DASHING FELLOW (Gr 3), EZMOSH (Gr 3), FAROLITOS (Gr 3), FRONT POCKET MONEY (Gr 3), GOSSIP GURU (Gr 3), HAZAZ (Gr 3), I THOUGHT SO (Gr 3), IMBATIVEL HULK (Gr 3), LONE CAT (Gr 3), MAIN DANE (Gr 3), MALIBU KING (Gr 3), METALLIC CROWN (Gr 3), NEWLANDS (Gr 3), PALACE ROCK (Gr 3), PORTMAGEE (Gr 3), ROSE OF CHOICE (Gr 3), SERGEANT BADGE (Gr 3), SNUGGLES (Gr 3), STINGRAY (Gr 3), SUPERTUBE (Gr 3), WIN MALEREI (Gr 3), ANNULMENT (Listed), ANZAN NISTEL (Listed), BAUTY PERFECT (Listed), BIG CITY DREAMIN (Listed), BLUE WINGS (Listed), CETRINA (Listed), COWGIRL PRINCESS (Listed), DIRT MONSTER (Listed), DYSPROSIUM (Listed), EURYALE (Listed), EXTRA CHOICE (Listed), GAMBLIN' GURU (Listed), GIANT DREAMER (Listed), HARMAC (Listed), HELOOKSTHEPART (Listed), IDEAL GUIDE (Listed), JOEDINI (Listed), MAHEERA (Listed), MILITANTE (Listed), MIND TRAPPE (Listed), MINEKO (Listed), MIRACLE THE SECOND (Listed), MOMENTUS (Listed), MONTICELLO (Listed), MY BLUE SKY (Listed), NAVAL COMMAND (Listed), NIGHT AT THE OPERA (Listed), PLATINUM EXPRESS (Listed), RACING HOLIDAY (Listed), RARE CANDY (Listed), SAMIAM (Listed), SNAKE CHARMER (Listed), SNITZEPEG (Listed), SPANISH HARLEM (Listed), STRATOCRUISER (Listed), TACTICAL PURSUIT (Listed), TWO STEP TIME (Listed), WE NEED ART (Listed), WINGS OF PEGASUS (Listed), YOUNGEST DAUGHTER (Listed), YULONG BABY (Listed), BLUEGRASS PREVAILS (Restricted), DANCING ON FIRE (Restricted), ELLAN VANNIN (Restricted), MERMAID OF HONOR (Restricted), OMEGA STAR (Restricted), SALUDA (Restricted), SUNSET RIDGE (Restricted), TEMPLE KEYS (Restricted), WHO IS CAMILLE (Restricted)