KEMALISTE (FR) 2009 G b


Progeny of SHIROCCO

Stakes performances by surface

91.8% Turf
8.2% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHIROCCO

Sire of 68 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 5 6 2
2017 4 1 3 10
2016 4 4 6 13
2015 4 4 7 22
2014 7 6 4 14
2013 5 3 5 16
2012 4 4 3 18
2011 2 3 6 7
2010 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BROWN PANTHER 6 3 4 2
UNFUWAIN
ANNIE POWER 6 3 0 0
OLD VIC
SHIROCCO STAR 4 2 0 2
UNFUWAIN
WINDSTOSS 4 2 0 1
STERNKONIG
SOME IN TIEME 2 0 2 2
ROYAL ACADEMY
BENGGALA 2 0 0 2
WILD EVENT
PRINCE OF ARRAN 1 2 2 0
STORMING HOME
MINELLA ROCCO 1 2 1 0
ALLEGED
LAC FONTANA 1 2 1 0
JOSR ALGARHOUD
WILD COCO 1 1 2 1
STERNKONIG
IBICENCO 1 0 4 3
RAINBOW QUEST
PATEO DO BATEL 1 0 1 2
HIBERNIAN RHAPSODY
PRINCIPE DEL MARE 1 0 1 1
LINAMIX
FUN MAC 1 0 0 4
MONTJEU
CALENDULA 1 0 0 1
LODE
ARRIGO 0 2 1 0
LAST TYCOON
BARCELONA 0 2 0 0
TAUCHSPORT
JUMP LADY 0 1 3 2
ROI NORMAND
ROCK THE KASBAH 0 1 3 0
IN THE WINGS
GRAND VENT 0 1 2 1
FABULOUS DANCER
PACCHIA 0 1 1 4
CHOCTAW RIDGE
LEME NORTE 0 1 1 2
AKSAR
BROROCCO 0 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
RED SHERLOCK 0 1 0 1
CRICKET BALL
HARTANI 0 1 0 1
DARSHAAN
ART OF PAYROLL 0 1 0 0
NIGHT SHIFT
KESHIRO 0 0 1 8
DANEHILL
TANE 0 0 1 2
BLUSH RAMBLER
SWORDSHIRE 0 0 1 1
LAROCHE
OURO 0 0 1 1
LEGAL CASE
JETPACK RUNNER 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
BORN TO RUN 0 0 1 1
TAUCHSPORT
ROCSI 0 0 1 0
APALACHEE
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM 0 0 1 0
BLUEBIRD
GATUZZO 0 0 1 0
GHADEER
ABU SIDRA 0 0 1 0
SMADOUN
SEE THE SKY 0 0 1 0
TSUNAMI SLEW
JARDINA 0 0 0 8
PLATINI
AMIRANT 0 0 0 5
LAW SOCIETY
KITIKERO 0 0 0 4
JULES
GOOD MORNING STAR 0 0 0 3
BEAT HOLLOW
FOR ME 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
BANA WU 0 0 0 3
MARJU
MIJHAAR 0 0 0 3
NASHWAN
GALE FORCE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
CHAMEUR 0 0 0 2
HERNANDO
FOUR SOX 0 0 0 2
SHAREEF DANCER
LADY LIBERTY 0 0 0 2
THEATRICAL
ALL FOR YOU 0 0 0 2
WINGED LOVE
KEMALISTE 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
DAVIDA 0 0 0 1
BONAPARTISTE
JUIZO E ALEGRIA 0 0 0 1
BUROOJ
FLIGHT AT NIGHT 0 0 0 1
CHOCTAW RIDGE
SARGAS 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
NOSSO AMOR 0 0 0 1
FILAGO
CHARTBREAKER 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
WINDFINDER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
CASABLANCA MIX 0 0 0 1
KADALKO
RISING WIND 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
MOURASANA 0 0 0 1
LOMOND
IT IS TIME 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
TAMEEN 0 0 0 1
NASHWAN
FUENTES 0 0 0 1
NEDAWI
SEE THE ROCK 0 0 0 1
POLISH PATRIOT
IL ROMITO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MILL SPRINGS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
DESEJO OUSADO 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT
IDIOME 0 0 0 1
WILD EVENT

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 175 Races 528
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PLUMATIC (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MARIANAFOOT (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed)