ASTAIRE (IRE) 2011 C b


Race Record

Wins
2015
2013
2nds
2015
2014
3rds
2015

Sales Results

2012 October Yearling Book 2
from Railstown Stud, Ireland (Agent)
to Grove Stud for 23000 (GBG)


1st Dam: RUNWAY DANCER (GB) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ASTAIRE (IRE) 2011 by INTENSE FOCUS

INTENSE FOCUS (USA) 2006GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
DANELETA (IRE) 1999
RUNWAY DANCER (GB) 2003DANSILI (GB) 1996
SHALL WE RUN (GB) 1989
Wins
2015
2013
2nds
2015
2014
3rds
2015





Progeny of INTENSE FOCUS

Stakes performances by surface

93.8% Turf
2.1% Dirt
4.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of INTENSE FOCUS

Sire of 21 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 2 4
2017 3 1 2 5
2016 0 0 1 5
2015 1 3 3 2
2014 0 2 0 6
2013 1 1 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TEMERITY 3 2 3 0
ALHAARTH
ASTAIRE 2 2 1 1
DANSILI
SOLAR FOCUS 0 3 1 0
GALILEO
FISCAL FOCUS 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
AWESOMETANK 0 0 2 1
LAWMAN
HOME SCHOOL 0 0 1 3
GALILEO
HEART FOCUS 0 0 1 1
DAGGERS DRAWN
MISS ELIZABETH 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SCRUTINEER 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
INFINITY DREAMER 0 0 0 2
LAWMAN
INTENSE LIFE 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
INTENSE ROMANCE 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
IRISH DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
PARTY GOER 0 0 0 1
BYRON
COLD STARE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
FIELDS OF MAY 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
FOCUS ON VENICE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
INTENSICAL 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
GO KART 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
SPECIAL FOCUS 0 0 0 1
MARJU
RYDAN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 73 Races 232
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ASPETAR (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), GAINING (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MER ET NUAGES (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed)