ASTAIRE (IRE) 2011 C b


Race Record

Wins
2015
2013
2nds
2015
2014
3rds
2015

Sales Results

2012 October Yearling Book 2
from Railstown Stud, Ireland (Agent)
to Grove Stud for 23000 (GBG)


1st Dam: RUNWAY DANCER (GB) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ASTAIRE (IRE) 2011 by INTENSE FOCUS

INTENSE FOCUS (USA) 2006GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
DANELETA (IRE) 1999
RUNWAY DANCER (GB) 2003DANSILI (GB) 1996
SHALL WE RUN (GB) 1989
Wins
2015
2013
2nds
2015
2014
3rds
2015





Progeny of INTENSE FOCUS

Stakes performances by surface

94.8% Turf
1.7% Dirt
3.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of INTENSE FOCUS

Sire of 24 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 0 2 6
2018 0 1 2 5
2017 3 1 2 5
2016 0 0 1 5
2015 1 3 4 1
2014 0 2 0 6
2013 1 1 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TEMERITY 3 2 3 0
ALHAARTH
ASTAIRE 2 2 1 1
DANSILI
AWESOMETANK 1 0 3 2
LAWMAN
SOLAR FOCUS 0 3 1 0
GALILEO
FISCAL FOCUS 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
HEART FOCUS 0 0 2 0
DAGGERS DRAWN
HOME SCHOOL 0 0 1 3
GALILEO
INTENSE BATTLE 0 0 1 0
ALHAARTH
SPECIAL FOCUS 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MISS ELIZABETH 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
PARTY GOER 0 0 0 4
BYRON
SCRUTINEER 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
INFINITY DREAMER 0 0 0 2
LAWMAN
INTENSE LIFE 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
JUST SHERRY 0 0 0 2
VIKING RULER
INTENSE ROMANCE 0 0 0 2
WOODMAN
IRISH DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
COLD STARE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
FIELDS OF MAY 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
FOCUS ON VENICE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
INTENSICAL 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
GO KART 0 0 0 1
KALANISI
GIAUSAR 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
RYDAN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

DANSILI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 107 Races 342
Best performers A-Z
AGENT MURPHY (Gr 1), ASPETAR (Gr 1), ASTAIRE (Gr 1), CAPLA TEMPTRESS (Gr 1), CASCAPEDIA (Gr 1), CHANNEL (Gr 1), CHICQUITA (Gr 1), CLIFFS OF MOHER (Gr 1), DREAM OF DREAMS (Gr 1), EXPERT EYE (Gr 1), FLIGHTY LADY (Gr 1), ICE BREEZE (Gr 1), MAGIC WAND (Gr 1), MIKKI CHARM (Gr 1), MUFFRI'HA (Gr 1), NEZWAAH (Gr 1), PEACE ENVOY (Gr 1), SNOW SKY (Gr 1), THEWAYIAM (Gr 1), TIME TEST (Gr 1), TROPBEAU (Gr 1), UNI (Gr 1), CAPONATA (Gr 2), COUNTERMEASURE (Gr 2), DARK VISION (Gr 2), EXCESS KNOWLEDGE (Gr 2), FLOP SHOT (Gr 2), GIN FIZZ (Gr 2), GLORIOUS JOURNEY (Gr 2), LOPE Y FERNANDEZ (Gr 2), MER ET NUAGES (Gr 2), ROYAL CRUSADE (Gr 2), SAND SHARE (Gr 2), SHADOW DIVA (Gr 2), SILVERHEELS (Gr 2), SON CESIO (Gr 2), AVANT GARDE (Gr 3), BROAD STREET (Gr 3), BROOCH (Gr 3), CRIBBS CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), DANCE IN THE PARK (Gr 3), DAVE (Gr 3), DESERT DIAMOND (Gr 3), EARTH AMBER (Gr 3), ENDLESS JOY (Gr 3), EXCELLENT (Gr 3), GAINING (Gr 3), GEORGEVILLE (Gr 3), HOMER (Gr 3), HOMETOWN HERO (Gr 3), ISLAND REMEDE (Gr 3), JE NE REGRETTERIEN (Gr 3), KADYNY (Gr 3), KHAWATIM (Gr 3), LAUGH A MINUTE (Gr 3), LAWMAKING (Gr 3), LIMARI (Gr 3), MIKKI BRILLANTE (Gr 3), MITCHUM SWAGGER (Gr 3), NOBLESSE OBLIGE (Gr 3), OCEAN FANTASY (Gr 3), OUR LAST SUMMER (Gr 3), PACODALI (Gr 3), PANDAR (Gr 3), POCKET SQUARE (Gr 3), POSTULATION (Gr 3), RAYMONDA (Gr 3), TELL DAD (Gr 3), TIMOTHY T (Gr 3), TORNIBUSH (Gr 3), WEST END GIRL (Gr 3), AL HAYYAH (Listed), ANDRY BRUSSELLES (Listed), ARAPAHO (Listed), ARDENLEE STAR (Listed), BLIZZARD (Listed), CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS (Listed), COZY GIRL (Listed), CRYSTAL HOPE (Listed), ECLAIR (Listed), ELIADE (Listed), ENCRYPTED (Listed), FORCE IT (Listed), HAUMEA (Listed), JALAPENO (Listed), JUST WIN (Listed), KAPTAIN KIRKUP (Listed), KING CARNEY (Listed), LADY HEIDI (Listed), LADY KERMIT (Listed), LASILIA (Listed), LAYALI (Listed), MISS ENGLAND (Listed), MISSMIZZ (Listed), MOUSTACHE (Listed), OBEDIENT (Listed), PABLO ESCOBARR (Listed), QARASU (Listed), SAN MIGUEL (Listed), SIMPLICITY (Listed), TASHWEEQ (Listed), TOUJOURS L'AMOUR (Listed), UMNEYATI (Listed), VONA (Listed), WEE JEAN (Listed), WOODEN (Listed), WOOTTON'S COLT (Listed)