SATURDAY NITE RIDE (USA) 2009 F ch


Race Record

1st Dam: PLACERITA (USA) 1997

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SATURDAY NITE RIDE (USA) 2009 by FLOWER ALLEY

FLOWER ALLEY (USA) 2002DISTORTED HUMOR (USA) 1993
PRINCESS OLIVIA (USA) 1995
PLACERITA (USA) 1997GILDED TIME (USA) 1990
AMAZING LOVE (USA) 1979


CRACKDOWN (USA) 2012 by SCAT DADDY

SCAT DADDY (USA) 2004JOHANNESBURG (USA) 1999
LOVE STYLE (USA) 1999
PLACERITA (USA) 1997GILDED TIME (USA) 1990
AMAZING LOVE (USA) 1979


STICKSSTATELYDUDE (USA) 2013 by FIRST DUDE

FIRST DUDE (USA) 2007STEPHEN GOT EVEN (USA) 1996
RUN SARAH RUN (USA) 2000
PLACERITA (USA) 1997GILDED TIME (USA) 1990
AMAZING LOVE (USA) 1979
Wins
2018
2016
2nds
2016


SWING AND SWAY (USA) 2014 by MACLEAN'S MUSIC

MACLEAN'S MUSIC (USA) 2008DISTORTED HUMOR (USA) 1993
FOREST MUSIC (USA) 2001
PLACERITA (USA) 1997GILDED TIME (USA) 1990
AMAZING LOVE (USA) 1979
Wins
2018
2017
Niagara Stakes (Restricted)
2nds
2018
Union Avenue Stakes (Restricted)
3rds
2018





Progeny of FLOWER ALLEY

Stakes performances by surface

23.9% Turf
63% Dirt
13% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FLOWER ALLEY

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 3 4
2017 2 2 3 5
2016 2 1 5 4
2015 0 3 6 12
2014 0 5 5 10
2013 1 4 1 9
2012 4 4 5 6
2011 1 2 2 3
2010 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
I'LL HAVE ANOTHER 3 1 1 0
ARCH
MY WANDY'S GIRL 1 9 1 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
LUKES ALLEY 1 3 2 0
A P INDY
AUTUMN FLOWER 1 2 0 0
RED RANSOM
LUCRECIA 1 1 1 0
STORMY ATLANTIC
BULLARDS ALLEY 1 0 6 2
KRIS S
LILACS AND LACE 1 0 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
ALL RUN 1 0 0 0
PROUD CITIZEN
NECK 'N NECK 0 3 7 6
STORM BOOT
AWESOME FLOWER 0 1 3 8
AWESOME AGAIN
NESSY 0 1 3 0
KRIS S
KARIBU GARDENS 0 1 1 0
KRIS S
BOUQUET BOOTH 0 0 2 1
LOUP SAUVAGE
FIRESPIKE 0 0 1 2
DIXIELAND BAND
FLOWER SPELL 0 0 1 1
SEATTLE BATTLE
THE ACCUSER 0 0 1 0
MEADOWLAKE
SASSY'S DREAM 0 0 1 0
THEATRICAL
ZUCCHINI FLOWER 0 0 0 8
SILVER BUCK
SATURDAY NITE RIDE 0 0 0 6
GILDED TIME
SKY FLOWER 0 0 0 4
SKY MESA
JAM'N JACKSON 0 0 0 3
HALF TERM
AALSMEER 0 0 0 2
DIXIE UNION
BEACH FLOWER 0 0 0 2
HARLAN'S HOLIDAY
LOUIES FLOWER 0 0 0 2
JOHANNESBURG
CRESCENT DRIVE 0 0 0 2
PULPIT
ACES HIGH 0 0 0 1
CHARISMATIC
FLOWER FASHION 0 0 0 1
KENDOR
ALLSTAR 0 0 0 1
VICTORY GALLOP

GILDED TIME as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 130 Races 405
Best performers A-Z
AERO TREM (Gr 1), AUDIBLE (Gr 1), BURNING TIME (Gr 1), COMMANDER (Gr 1), DALLAS MAVERICK (Gr 1), FARROUPILHA BOY (Gr 1), FRIENDS OF GOLD (Gr 1), HIGH HEELS (Gr 1), IRISH SMOKE (Gr 1), JOLLY JACOB (Gr 1), MIA KARINA (Gr 1), MIDNIGHT OIL (Gr 1), ON FIRE BABY (Gr 1), PURIM FESTIVAL (Gr 1), SANTA TERESITA (Gr 1), SHAMAN GHOST (Gr 1), SPLENDIDO (Gr 1), SWEET HEARTH (Gr 1), VALLEY TIME (Gr 1), VOODOO LAD (Gr 1), WEST SIDE BERNIE (Gr 1), BYE BYE BERNIE (Gr 2), FISCAL (Gr 2), HONEY CHILE (Gr 2), MISS GAI FLYER (Gr 2), MUSHARAKAAT (Gr 2), PERGOLA (Gr 2), SARAH SIS (Gr 2), STAT (Gr 2), THE PLAYER (Gr 2), YARA (Gr 2), BURNUM (Gr 3), CUDDLE ALERT (Gr 3), EDGAR TOWN (Gr 3), JOE FRANKLIN (Gr 3), KENDRITA (Gr 3), KENTUCKY WILDCAT (Gr 3), LENARO (Gr 3), MISS VALENTINE (Gr 3), MORNING CHATTER (Gr 3), MS VANENZZA (Gr 3), NORTHERN TOWN (Gr 3), RUNGIUS (Gr 3), SHENG LI WIN (Gr 3), STICKSSTATELYDUDE (Gr 3), SUNSET SHIMMER (Gr 3), TREND (Gr 3), VALENTINE FEVER (Gr 3), WARM BREEZE (Gr 3), WHISKEY TICKET (Gr 3), WHITEFOUNTAINFAIRY (Gr 3), ANUSARA (Listed), CABO TIME (Listed), CASA MIMATY (Listed), CHARLOTTE'S DI (Listed), CHOKECHERYMARY (Listed), CLYDE PARK (Listed), CRACKDOWN (Listed), DANCIN OLIVIA (Listed), DESERT SEA (Listed), DIANNESTILLWORKS (Listed), ELECTRIC EDDIE (Listed), FAIRING (Listed), FRENCH KISS (Listed), GALIANO (Listed), GILDED LEADER (Listed), GOLDEN GHOST (Listed), GOTTA GET PAID (Listed), HECKUVA GOOD TIME (Listed), IN MY BOOK (Listed), JUSTALITTLESMOKE (Listed), KING PUMA (Listed), KWIK (Listed), LILLIANS CHOICE (Listed), LITTLE DIPPER (Listed), MEASURED (Listed), MINT SLEWLEP (Listed), MORNER (Listed), MOTOWN MEN (Listed), MS SABBATICAL (Listed), MUTAK GOLD (Listed), NIMOHE (Listed), NOTJUSTAPRETTYFACE (Listed), OLIVER'S TALE (Listed), PORTALES (Listed), PRINCE OF TIME (Listed), QUIET AGAIN (Listed), RAFALE BERE (Listed), SAFE CROSSING (Listed), SATURDAY NITE RIDE (Listed), SHE'S THE PRIZE (Listed), SKY MILES (Listed), STARLET O'HARA (Listed), SUCCESSFUL ROMANCE (Listed), SUNNY OAK (Listed), SWEET BEA (Listed), SWEET TIGER (Listed), SWEET TIGGER (Listed), SWING AND SWAY (Listed), TEMPERED SAPPHIRE (Listed), THIEVES GUILD (Listed), THREE TWENTY THREE (Listed), TIMELESS PRINCE (Listed), ULTRA AMIGO (Listed), VILLAGE WARRIOR (Listed), WHO'S SMOKIN (Listed), A DYNAMITE TIME (Restricted), AMNESIAN (Restricted), AWESOME INTIME (Restricted), BAD MOON (Restricted), BEAR PICASSO (Restricted), BLOOMING PLEASURE (Restricted), CAGEY RASCAL (Restricted), CRYPTOHIO (Restricted), CUBERA (Restricted), ELEGANT TIME (Restricted), FLIN FLON (Restricted), GO TO GOLD (Restricted), GONE PROSPECTING (Restricted), HALO HUMOR (Restricted), HONEYMOON CRUISE (Restricted), KRISSY (Restricted), MONROE WILDCAT (Restricted), NUMBER FIVE (Restricted), OH WHATA HOLIDAY (Restricted), OMEGA GIRL (Restricted), RINSE AND REPEAT (Restricted), ROLL BLOOMERS ROLL (Restricted), SOLVENT (Restricted), TIMEHASCOMETODAY (Restricted)