ANJAAL (GB) 2011 C ch


Race Record

Wins
2013
3rds
2014

Sales Results

2012 October Yearling Book 2
from Carmel Stud
to Peter & Ross Doyle Bloodstock for 105000 (GBG)


1st Dam: BALLYMORE CELEBRE (IRE) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ANJAAL (GB) 2011 by BAHAMIAN BOUNTY

BAHAMIAN BOUNTY (GB) 1994CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) 1985
CLARENTIA (IRE) 1984
BALLYMORE CELEBRE (IRE) 2000PEINTRE CELEBRE (USA) 1994
IRISH ARMS (FR) 1981
Wins
2013
3rds
2014





Progeny of BAHAMIAN BOUNTY

Stakes performances by surface

96.8% Turf
1.3% Dirt
1.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BAHAMIAN BOUNTY

Sire of 52 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 2 0 0
2017 1 1 2 3
2016 0 3 3 2
2015 1 7 6 7
2014 0 4 5 8
2013 0 2 3 6
2012 1 4 4 5
2011 0 1 0 2
2010 0 0 1 10
2009 0 2 2 6
2008 1 2 1 3
2007 0 3 1 4
2006 0 1 3 5
2005 3 2 1 3
2004 0 1 4 6
2003 0 2 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GOODRICKE 2 0 0 1
MOST WELCOME
BRETON ROCK 1 11 3 2
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
GALLAGHER 1 2 0 0
RUDIMENTARY
BAILEYS JUBILEE 1 1 2 2
MUJAHID
PASTORAL PURSUITS 1 1 2 1
MOST WELCOME
EASTERN IMPACT 1 0 2 3
XAAR
BABODANA 0 3 2 8
MACHIAVELLIAN
NEW PROVIDENCE 0 2 4 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MR NAPPER TANDY 0 2 2 2
INCHINOR
CAY VERDE 0 2 1 1
PICCOLO
ANJAAL 0 2 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
TOPATOO 0 2 0 0
TOPANOORA
DONNERSCHLAG 0 1 3 4
DIKTAT
DYNAMO 0 1 2 0
EFISIO
LIFE'S A BOUNTY 0 1 1 3
IMPOSING
ORNATE 0 1 1 1
KYLLACHY
BLUE BAYOU 0 1 1 0
BARATHEA
SENDMYLOVETOROSE 0 1 1 0
GULCH
FAREER 0 1 0 1
DOMINION
RAKAAN 0 1 0 0
SPECTRUM
BAHAMIAN STAR 0 1 0 0
VOODOO RHYTHM
PARADISE ISLE 0 0 3 2
ROUSILLON
MARY READ 0 0 1 2
MOST WELCOME
TROPICAL TREAT 0 0 1 2
RED RANSOM
QUEEN'S GRACE 0 0 1 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
NAAHY 0 0 1 1
TRY MY BEST
MICK'S YER MAN 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
CALI CHAMPION (MAC) - SEEMENOMORE 0 0 1 0
POLAR FALCON
CORAL MIST 0 0 1 0
THE MINSTREL
DI STEFANO 0 0 0 3
DESERT SUN
AMAZING BEAUTY 0 0 0 3
MONSAGEM
THE THRILL IS GONE 0 0 0 3
WOLFHOUND
FIG ROLL 0 0 0 2
ACCLAMATION
BOUNTY BOX 0 0 0 2
BIN AJWAAD
BERTIEWHITTLE 0 0 0 2
BISHOP OF CASHEL
HOLLEY SHIFTWELL 0 0 0 2
BISHOP OF CASHEL
BOUNCE 0 0 0 2
DESERT PRINCE
CODE RED 0 0 0 2
MONTJEU
GREAT MINDS 0 0 0 2
PIVOTAL
TAKE IT TO THE MAX 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
BAHAMIAN BOX 0 0 0 1
BIN AJWAAD
MUKHMAL 0 0 0 1
DANETIME
TAKE TEN 0 0 0 1
EMARATI
TREASURE CAY 0 0 0 1
EMARATI
RODRIGO DE TORRES 0 0 0 1
LION CAVERN
COOL BAHAMIAN 0 0 0 1
ONE COOL CAT
COCONUT SQUEAK 0 0 0 1
PERSIAN BOLD
DUBAIAN GIFT 0 0 0 1
SHADEED
BOGART 0 0 0 1
TAGULA
SIMMY'S COPSHOP 0 0 0 1
THOUSAND WORDS
SPANISH BOUNTY 0 0 0 1
VETTORI
BAHAMIAN BABE 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

PEINTRE CELEBRE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 103 Races 293
Best performers A-Z
AFRIKABURN (Gr 1), AKATEA (Gr 1), BEACH BUNNY (Gr 1), CAMBINA (Gr 1), GATHERING (Gr 1), HEARTBREAK CITY (Gr 1), LITTLE NIGHTINGALE (Gr 1), LOUIS D'OR (Gr 1), LUEN YAT EVERWIN (MAC) - DON LOUIS (Gr 1), MISS YOU TOO (Gr 1), NECHITA (Gr 1), NIGHTFLOWER (Gr 1), NUTAN (Gr 1), NYMPHEA (Gr 1), ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (Gr 1), PAKISTAN STAR (Gr 1), PRECIOUS GEM (Gr 1), PROTECTIONIST (Gr 1), PURE BRISE (Gr 1), RED CADEAUX (Gr 1), ROCK CLASSIC (Gr 1), ROMA GIACONDA (Gr 1), SANUS PER AQUAM (Gr 1), SHAWEEL (Gr 1), SISTINE ANGEL (Gr 1), TALENT (Gr 1), VADAMOS (Gr 1), VOLUME (Gr 1), ANJAAL (Gr 2), CELTIC FANTASY (Gr 2), FLORENTINA (Gr 2), GREEN ROCK (Gr 2), IVORY LAND (Gr 2), MUFARRH (Gr 2), NAVARO GIRL (Gr 2), PERFECT START (Gr 2), PINTURICCHIO (Gr 2), ROOM KEY (Gr 2), SIR JADE (Gr 2), SPEND THE CASH (Gr 2), SWEET CHARITY (Gr 2), THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (Gr 2), THE SLADE (Gr 2), VIVE LA DIFFERENCE (Gr 2), A QUIET MAN (Gr 3), ART BEAT (Gr 3), AZAELIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA TURBO (Gr 3), CHOSEN MOMENT (Gr 3), GOLDSTONE (Gr 3), ICEBOMB (Gr 3), LET GO LENNI (Gr 3), LIGHTNING MOON (Gr 3), MORENA DE BAGE (Gr 3), NAZBANOU (Gr 3), SISTINE DEMON (Gr 3), STAY THE NIGHT (Gr 3), THINK BLEUE (Gr 3), TULSA (Gr 3), VATICAN (Gr 3), VELOX (Gr 3), VICTORY MEGASTAR (Gr 3), VITRUVIAN MAN (Gr 3), ABILENE (Listed), ADJUSTER (Listed), AGUAFRIA (Listed), AUSSI CELEBRE (Listed), BEZIQUE (Listed), CASHELGAR (Listed), CHAPEL CITY (Listed), DEW LINE (Listed), DRAPERS GUILD (Listed), FAMOUS MARK (Listed), FULMINIX (Listed), HANK'S NEPHEW (Listed), HIGH STRUNG (Listed), JUNIA TEPZIA (Listed), KASIMIR (Listed), KERRYS REQUIEM (Listed), KHAFOO SHEMEMI (Listed), LEEDS (Listed), MAJENTA (Listed), MODERN EAGLE (Listed), MORNING MIX (Listed), NIMROD (Listed), NINAS TERZ (Listed), O'JUKE (Listed), OAK HARBOUR (Listed), PARTNER SHIFT (Listed), PUZZLE TIME (Listed), ROYAL FOX (Listed), SAGACIOUSLY (Listed), SHAYANA (Listed), SHINING BRIGHT (Listed), SHORT LIST (Listed), SKILFUL (Listed), SMARTLY (Listed), SONG OF MY HEART (Listed), SONY LEGEND (Listed), THE KING (Listed), TRUE BLUE MOON (Listed), VOLFANGO (Listed), WEEKEND SPECIAL (Listed)