DESTINY'S KISS (AUS) 2008 G b


Race Record

Wins
2018
2017
2016
2013
Winter Cup (Listed)
2nds
2018
Winter Cup (Listed)
2014
3rds
2018
2017
Winter Cup (Listed)
Gosford Cup (Listed)
2015
2014
2013
Summer Cup (Gr 3)

1st Dam: A FAIRY'S KISS (NZ) 2001

Offspring of A FAIRY'S KISS

3rds
2005

Progeny Stakes Results

DESTINY'S KISS (AUS) 2008 by POWER OF DESTINY

POWER OF DESTINY (AUS) 2002DANEHILL (USA) 1986
JEANETTA COCHRANE (IRE) 1996
A FAIRY'S KISS (NZ) 2001STRAVINSKY (USA) 1996
CRIMSON (NZ) 1994
Wins
2018
2017
2016
2013
Winter Cup (Listed)
2nds
2018
Winter Cup (Listed)
2014
3rds
2018
2017
Winter Cup (Listed)
Gosford Cup (Listed)
2015
2014
2013
Summer Cup (Gr 3)





Progeny of POWER OF DESTINY

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of POWER OF DESTINY

Sire of 1 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 5
2017 0 0 0 6
2016 0 0 0 3
2015 0 0 0 1
2014 0 0 0 3
2013 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DESTINY'S KISS 0 0 1 19
STRAVINSKY

STRAVINSKY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 120 Races 417
Best performers A-Z
AZZURRO (Gr 1), BELLA GIOIA (Gr 1), BLACKIE (Gr 1), EL MILAGRO (Gr 1), GLOBAL BEAUTY (Gr 1), GOLD VIBE (Gr 1), HESHEM (Gr 1), HIFLYER (Gr 1), INFANTRY (Gr 1), JEREMIAH (Gr 1), JIMMY REA (Gr 1), JOYFUL TRINITY (HK) - BAGHADUR (Gr 1), JULINSKY PRINCE (Gr 1), LAKE GENEVA (Gr 1), LANKAN RUPEE (Gr 1), MOSHEEN (Gr 1), PALANG (Gr 1), PATAQUES (Gr 1), PULSION (Gr 1), RIKKI TIKKI TAVI (Gr 1), RIP VAN WINKLE (Gr 1), RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (Gr 1), SACRED ELIXIR (Gr 1), SEA GALLEON (Gr 1), SICARIO (Gr 1), SIGNIFY (Gr 1), SMOULDER (Gr 1), TAVAGO (Gr 1), TEPIN (Gr 1), UGO FOSCOLO (Gr 1), V I P ZONE (Gr 1), VERY NICE MOON (Gr 1), VOLKS LIGHTNING (Gr 1), VYJACK (Gr 1), ARETHA (Gr 2), BISOU BISOU (Gr 2), CHANTILLY NAYLA (Gr 2), FIREHOUSE ROCK (Gr 2), FORBIDDEN FRUIT (Gr 2), GLITTERING GOLD (Gr 2), KAEPERNICK (Gr 2), LIBERATING (Gr 2), LONG LEAF (Gr 2), LOST BUS (Gr 2), MINNESINGER (Gr 2), MODOC (Gr 2), MOST IMPORTANT (Gr 2), PRIME CUT (Gr 2), RUFFORD (Gr 2), SAVANNA AMOUR (Gr 2), TCHAIKOVSKY (Gr 2), TREMEC (Gr 2), WEATHERLY (Gr 2), ARAB DAWN (Gr 3), ART COLLECTION (Gr 3), BOUNDLESS GLORY (SIN) - KING'S SPEECH (Gr 3), DESTINY'S KISS (Gr 3), DREAM (Gr 3), EASTER (Gr 3), ENNIS HILL (Gr 3), ENTERTAINS (Gr 3), EUPHEMISM (Gr 3), FLAMING (Gr 3), FOREIGN PRINCE (Gr 3), GOLD SYMPHONY (Gr 3), I AM GYPSY (Gr 3), IRISH MOON (Gr 3), JASIZZLE (Gr 3), MONSIEUR GUSTAVE (Gr 3), MYSTERY SHOW (Gr 3), OUR MATE ART (Gr 3), PHRASES (Gr 3), RAINBOW CHIC (HK) - XANADOU (Gr 3), SHALMANESER (Gr 3), SIMPLE PLEASURES (Gr 3), SPRING INCLUDED (Gr 3), THE FAIRY'S KISS (Gr 3), TURBO MISS (Gr 3), AUTHORITARIAN (Listed), BROKERED (Listed), BULLISH STOCK (Listed), FIRST PREMIO (Listed), FULLNESS OF LIFE (Listed), GUSTAVO (Listed), HALLELOOJAH (Listed), HOCKEYTHEHAYMAN (Listed), IN A JIF (Listed), KASSIA (Listed), KRONFELD (Listed), LA MALAGUENA (Listed), LADY OF SHALOTT (Listed), LADY SUNRAY (Listed), LE VIE INFINITE (Listed), MELALEUCA (Listed), MEMPHIS ROCK (Listed), MISS CORAL (Listed), MISS IT AND A BIT (Listed), MOTIFS (Listed), NIGHT NURSE (Listed), NIKI PIKI MILO (Listed), PARAKETO (Listed), PIRACY (Listed), PRINCESS DERBY (Listed), PUSHINGONASTRING (Listed), ROCK 'N' AFFAIR (Listed), SNOW LEOPARD (Listed), SPEECH CRAFT (Listed), STAVINSKY (Listed), SWEETNESSNGOODNESS (Listed), THE DOM (Listed), TOUGHERTHANTHEREST (Listed), TUBA (Listed), WAIMEA BAY (Listed), ZA MOULIN ROUGE (Listed), BRANDOTHEBARTENDER (Restricted), HE HAS BLING (Restricted), MARCKIE'S WATER (Restricted), MY FRIEND BOB (Restricted), NUTTIN' FASTER (Restricted), SON OF A NUT (Restricted)