BIG TIME (IRE) 2011 C b/br


Race Record

2nds
2013

Sales Results

2017 Autumn HIT
from Hambleton Lodge Stables (K. Ryan)
to Aqeel HMS Abdulrahim for 25000 (GBG)

2012 October Yearling Book 1
from Gormanstown Stud, Ireland
to Vendor for 30000 (GBG)


1st Dam: BEGUINE (USA) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

LISS ARD (IRE) 2001 by IN THE WINGS

IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
HIGH HAWK (IRE) 1980
BEGUINE (USA) 1994GREEN DANCER (USA) 1972
LA PAPAGENA (GB) 1983
2nds
2005
3rds
2003


BIG TIME (IRE) 2011 by KHELEYF

KHELEYF (USA) 2001GREEN DESERT (USA) 1983
SOCIETY LADY (USA) 1990
BEGUINE (USA) 1994GREEN DANCER (USA) 1972
LA PAPAGENA (GB) 1983
2nds
2013





Progeny of KHELEYF

Stakes performances by surface

95.2% Turf
0% Dirt
4.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of KHELEYF

Sire of 55 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1
2017 0 1 2 6
2016 0 1 0 7
2015 1 2 4 9
2014 0 1 5 6
2013 1 2 7 12
2012 0 1 3 12
2011 2 0 3 7
2010 0 0 0 5
2009 0 3 2 5
2008 1 5 3 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SAYIF 1 4 2 1
RUDIMENTARY
BIG TIME 1 1 0 0
GREEN DANCER
MCKINLEY 1 0 1 0
MONTJEU
SUPER ALLOY (MAC) - MALDON PROM 1 0 1 0
SRI PEKAN
VLADIMIR 1 0 0 1
BARATHEA
BULLSEYE 0 2 2 0
GALILEO
MAJESTIC QUEEN 0 1 4 0
DANEHILL
PENNY'S PICNIC 0 1 2 1
KINGMAMBO
NILS 0 1 2 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
PERCOLATOR 0 1 1 1
COMMON GROUNDS
PLUSQUEMAVIE 0 1 1 1
SRI PEKAN
PLAYFELLOW 0 1 0 1
HALLING
REIGNIER 0 1 0 1
KOMAITE
ASCOT GLORY 0 1 0 1
LAKE CONISTON
BLOCKADE 0 1 0 0
BARATHEA
CHARLIE EM 0 0 3 2
PIVOTAL
DEPOSER 0 0 2 1
ZAMINDAR
TRUST YOU 0 0 1 7
BE MY GUEST
TENNESSEE WILDCAT 0 0 1 6
IN THE WINGS
JARGELLE 0 0 1 1
ARCTIC TERN
CAPRELLA 0 0 1 1
SPECTRUM
MASS RALLY 0 0 1 0
BE MY GUEST
WAFFLE 0 0 1 0
COLLEGE CHAPEL
INCOGNITO 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
INDIAN TOUCH 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
LINE OF REASON 0 0 0 5
PHONE TRICK
VIRTUAL GAME 0 0 0 5
SADLER'S WELLS
CAPTAIN RAMIUS 0 0 0 3
MUHTARRAM
MONACO SHOW 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
VALLANCE ROAD 0 0 0 2
LAST TYCOON
ONLY FOR FUN 0 0 0 2
MUJADIL
MAREMMADIAVOLA 0 0 0 2
NIGHT SHIFT
KEY TO PEACE 0 0 0 2
ROBERTO
NEED YOU NOW 0 0 0 2
SHERNAZAR
PERFECT BLESSINGS 0 0 0 2
SILLERY
MECARUS 0 0 0 1
COMMON GROUNDS
MERACUS 0 0 0 1
COMMON GROUNDS
GO ANGELICA 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
KHEFYN 0 0 0 1
HIGH ESTATE
DORKHEL 0 0 0 1
KYLLACHY
LELEYF 0 0 0 1
LEAD ON TIME
EST ICI 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
MISANO LASEN 0 0 0 1
MARJU
THE HERMITAGE 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
ON THE DARK SIDE 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
GAME MASCOT 0 0 0 1
RAHY
MOONLIGHT RED 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ARCADIA ROSE 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
CANNY KOOL 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
STONEFIELD FLYER 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
KHELEYF LOVER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TOTAL RESPONSE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TOUCHING 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
KURLAND 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR
ADDICTIVE DREAM 0 0 0 1
THATCHING

GREEN DANCER as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 110 Races 352
Best performers A-Z
AVO PROSPERA (Gr 1), BIG TIME (Gr 1), DANCING PARTNER (Gr 1), DECADO (Gr 1), DESIGNED FOR LUCK (Gr 1), EMPONCHADO (Gr 1), FORGOTTEN (Gr 1), HOSTELLERIE (Gr 1), MIDDIE (Gr 1), NEOZELANDES (Gr 1), ORIENTAL MAGIC - KALAMAN (Gr 1), PERFORMING DANCER (Gr 1), QUICK HAWK (Gr 1), SIMPLEX (Gr 1), THOMPSON ROUGE (Gr 1), ALWAYS FOR YOU (Gr 2), ARSON SQUAD (Gr 2), DANCING LADY (Gr 2), DECORADOR (Gr 2), DOREMIFASOLLATIDO (Gr 2), FORTUNATE DAMSEL (Gr 2), FUSAICHI AUSTER (Gr 2), GESTO DE HONOR (Gr 2), HIGH HEEL SNEAKERS (Gr 2), I THEE WED (Gr 2), IL CADETTO (Gr 2), JUST CALL KENNY (Gr 2), KALOURA (Gr 2), MEE (Gr 2), PARAISO VERDE (Gr 2), QUANTUM MERIT (Gr 2), SILENT CRYSTAL (Gr 2), SMOK'N FROLIC (Gr 2), TANOURA (Gr 2), ULA DE LORENA (Gr 2), UN BELINI (Gr 2), YOU LIFT ME UP (Gr 2), ALEXINE (Gr 3), ALTERNATE (Gr 3), ASKBUT I WON'TTELL (Gr 3), BONAIRE (Gr 3), CARTE DIAMOND (Gr 3), DANCERINA (Gr 3), FADEMET (Gr 3), FAST AND ACCURATE (Gr 3), FORMAL MISS (Gr 3), GREEN PLUS (Gr 3), INESDECASTRO (Gr 3), LOVELY AFTERNOON (Gr 3), LYIN' HEART (Gr 3), PISCAR DE OLHOS (Gr 3), PONDER LEA (Gr 3), QUICK TIP (Gr 3), T H GRACE (Gr 3), TAKAR (Gr 3), WITH PATIENCE (Gr 3), AFFIRMED FEELING (Listed), BADARIA (Listed), BATTLEGROUND (Listed), CAL'S BABY (Listed), CHEROKEE CHASE (Listed), CHEROKEE DANCER (Listed), DAYGLOGREEN (Listed), DIAMOND LUCY (Listed), EASY SUNDAE (Listed), ERRONEOUS I D (Listed), FELLOW CRASHER (Listed), FEU INDIEN (Listed), FINDING MORE (Listed), FREE TO SING (Listed), GRAXA (Listed), INTERVENE (Listed), JABLUNKOV PASS (Listed), LADY GI (Listed), LISS ARD (Listed), LONE STAR DEPUTY (Listed), MA'SOOLA (Listed), MISS MARY PAT (Listed), MOCHAM GLEN (Listed), MS THANKSGIVING (Listed), MUSTANEER (Listed), MYSTIC DASH (Listed), NEBBIONE (Listed), NEWS BRIEF (Listed), PORTRAIT OF A LADY (Listed), PYRITE ON MY MIND (Listed), REINE BARDOT (Listed), ROYAL HONOR (Listed), SHERSHA (Listed), SUN ON THE SEA (Listed), THERE RUNS HATTIE (Listed), TIME N EXPENSE (Listed), TOPANGO (Listed), WHITERIVER GOLD (Listed), ATILLAS GIFT (Restricted), CONSIDERATE (Restricted), DREAM VICTORY (Restricted), ERNIE CAT (Restricted), KINGSPORT (Restricted), KIRA'S WINK (Restricted), LOVELIER (Restricted), NITAK (Restricted), QUEENS POINT (Restricted), RACHEL LYNN B C (Restricted), ROYAL LASER (Restricted), RUNAWAY BANDIDO (Restricted), RUNNING BRIDE (Restricted), SASSY MAVERICK (Restricted), SCAT DANCER (Restricted), VENUS BAY (Restricted)