GATERIE (USA) 2009 F b


Progeny of DUBAI DESTINATION

Stakes performances by surface

95% Turf
2.5% Dirt
2.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUBAI DESTINATION

Sire of 67 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 6 2 1 1
2017 1 3 1 1
2016 0 0 3 3
2015 0 0 1 2
2014 2 1 0 3
2013 2 6 7 7
2012 2 3 10 13
2011 3 2 13 11
2010 0 2 10 9
2009 0 0 1 12
2008 0 2 3 6
2007 1 0 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NEXT DESTINATION 3 1 0 0
FLEMENSFIRTH
ELEGANT ESCAPE 3 1 0 0
ORCHESTRA
FARRAAJ 2 0 3 1
NUREYEV
TOP TRIP 1 2 0 1
KAHYASI
DUBAI GINA 1 1 2 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
FAMILY ONE 1 1 1 0
DESERT STYLE
BERLIN BERLIN 1 1 0 4
GENEROUS
ARCISATE 1 1 0 0
GROOM DANCER
CARILO 1 0 2 0
STORM BIRD
LANCETTO 1 0 1 1
ACATENANGO
IBN KHALDUN 1 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ROKSANA 1 0 0 1
FLEMENSFIRTH
SAMPSON 0 2 4 0
DANZERO
ALANZA 0 1 5 2
BARATHEA
DHAAMER 0 1 3 1
AHONOORA
DUBAI TO SYDNEY 0 1 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
DANCER DESTINATION 0 1 1 0
SHAREEF DANCER
AHLA WASAHL 0 1 0 2
SEATTLE SLEW
KNIGHT IN DUBAI 0 1 0 0
BOB BACK
MULAAZEM 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
PALM TRILOGY 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
PRUSSIAN 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAIGUNA 0 1 0 0
SCENIC
GIGAS 0 1 0 0
SELKIRK
MEASURING TIME 0 0 3 2
BARATHEA
EVADING TEMPETE 0 0 3 1
GONE WEST
PREDESTINATION 0 0 2 1
SILVER HAWK
SALUKI 0 0 2 0
FORT WOOD
BRASILEIRA 0 0 1 4
HERNANDO
MIRROR LAKE 0 0 1 4
SADLER'S WELLS
YULALONA 0 0 1 4
STORM CAT
MEERISS 0 0 1 3
DARSHAAN
VIVACIOUS VIVIENNE 0 0 1 2
ALZAO
ROSA DEL DUBAI 0 0 1 2
LOMITAS
SHEBELLA 0 0 1 1
KALANISI
TASHEBA 0 0 1 1
LEAR FAN
BLUROUTE 0 0 1 1
NIJINSKY
BLACK SEA 0 0 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
DUBAI ESCAPADE 0 0 1 1
STORM CAT
CREEKSIDE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
DUBAI TIME 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
MERCHANT OF DUBAI 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
OURFOREIGNMINISTER 0 0 1 0
MAGIC OF MONEY
PALM ISLAND 0 0 1 0
MARAUDING
FIREBET 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ABERGAVENNY 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
FLIGHT TO DUBAI 0 0 0 3
SAFFRON WALDEN
GATERIE 0 0 0 2
GALILEO
ALL ANNALENA 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
BOLD CHOICE 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
GHIMAAR 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
BASTAKIYA 0 0 0 1
CAREAFOLIE
EYTARNA 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
GRACE OF DUBAI 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
ZEN ZANSAI ZAID 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
LOVELY THOUGHT 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
CAMPANIA 0 0 0 1
FLYING SPUR
MAID FOR MUSIC 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
DEAUVILLE FLYER 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
JANETTA 0 0 0 1
KRIS
SUPER SWELLEGANT 0 0 0 1
MIDYAN
TAQDEYR 0 0 0 1
NUREYEV
DUBAI PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
PETONG
PARTHENON 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DUBAI DESERT 0 0 0 1
SCENIC
DUBAI ROSE 0 0 0 1
SOVIET LAD
HAJRAS 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 183 Races 470
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CANTABILE (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MASK OF TIME (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), STAR ROCK (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed)