DUCHESS LEMONADE (GB) 2010 F


Progeny of DUKE OF MARMALADE

Stakes performances by surface

95.6% Turf
1% Dirt
3.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DUKE OF MARMALADE

Sire of 63 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 1
2018 1 9 3 4
2017 4 9 5 14
2016 3 11 7 20
2015 8 6 9 16
2014 2 4 18 24
2013 2 2 4 17
2012 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG ORANGE 4 5 1 2
FASLIYEV
VENUS DE MILO 4 0 2 1
GALILEO
SIMPLE VERSE 2 4 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CAN'THELPBELIEVING 2 2 1 2
SOVIET STAR
SOUND OF FREEDOM 2 1 2 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
NUTAN 2 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MARMELO 1 6 1 3
IN THE WINGS
RESPONSIBLEFORLOVE 1 1 2 4
VETTORI
MING ZHI COSMOS 1 0 1 2
GANGES
STAR OF SEVILLE 1 0 1 0
SELKIRK
ELGIN 0 3 1 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
MOOFEED 0 2 3 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
BIG MEMORY 0 2 2 7
NEBOS
FLOWER PARTY 0 2 1 1
APTITUDE
DRUMMER 0 2 1 1
DUBAWI
TRAFFIC JAM 0 2 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
HALL OF MIRRORS 0 2 0 0
INDIAN RIDGE
SO MANY SHOTS 0 1 2 2
LANDO
TEMPLE GRAFIN 0 1 1 0
GREYS INN
PAMONA 0 1 0 3
INCHINOR
SANTA CLARA 0 1 0 2
LOMITAS
CHILDA 0 1 0 2
VERGLAS
LADY TATIA 0 1 0 0
GRAND LODGE
WANNABE BETTER 0 0 3 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
LADY CUMQUAT 0 0 3 1
ZABEEL
GUINNEVRE 0 0 2 3
GALILEO
MARMALADY 0 0 2 2
CARNEGIE
COUNT OF LIMONADE 0 0 2 2
DARSHAAN
QUADUNA 0 0 2 1
MONSUN
SUPERB STORY 0 0 2 0
ANABAA
ALIVE ALIVE OH 0 0 1 4
SADLER'S WELLS
MODERNSTONE 0 0 1 3
NUREYEV
FELCINE 0 0 1 2
RED RANSOM
DUCHESS ANDORRA 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
DOMED 0 0 1 0
CARNEGIE
NOMADIC 0 0 1 0
DEEP IMPACT
STARBRIGHT 0 0 1 0
GALILEO
DIAMOND MADE 0 0 1 0
SHOW A HEART
FLEMISH DUCHESSE 0 0 0 4
ASHKALANI
ANNABODA 0 0 0 3
DEFINITE ARTICLE
ONE FOR ONE 0 0 0 2
CANNY LAD
DAPHNE 0 0 0 2
DAYLAMI
COLLATERAL RISK 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
WITCHES BREW 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
DUKE DERBY 0 0 0 2
MEDAALY
ORANGE SUN 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
ZEST 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
PRINCESS IRENE 0 0 0 1
ARCH
HORIZON SKY 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
KING CHRISTOPHE 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
MADERNIA 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
MAHARI 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
DUCHESS LEMONADE 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
DUKE OF DUNDEE 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
SWINGING DUKE 0 0 0 1
IN THE WINGS
GLENMAYNE 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
MORNING FROST 0 0 0 1
KELTOS
TESTUDO 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
JAM SESSION 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
EUDOKIA 0 0 0 1
NAMID
JAMMY GUEST 0 0 0 1
OVERBURY
ZARIDIYA 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
TIPTREE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 208 Races 584
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), MUCHO GUSTO (Gr 1), ONE WORLD (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), COOL BEANS (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), LIORA (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), TAX (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), BIG CHANGES (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), ISPOLINI (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MAXIMUS (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LADY OF CREBILLY (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), OWLINTHETREE (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REAL MOON (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOM'S D'ETAT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), BRUNETTE PRINCESS (Restricted), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SAY THE WORD (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted)