ARS NOVA (GER) 2010 F


Progeny of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Stakes performances by surface

99.2% Turf
0% Dirt
0.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Sire of 39 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 5 4 8
2016 6 9 11 9
2015 5 3 6 6
2014 4 2 1 6
2013 3 1 3 12
2012 3 0 3 4
2011 0 0 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ARCTIC FIRE 9 2 2 0
STERNKONIG
IVANHOWE 5 2 1 0
STERNKONIG
PASTORIUS 4 0 2 1
MONSUN
DSCHINGIS SECRET 1 3 1 1
PLATINI
KASALLA 1 3 0 0
STERNKONIG
PAGELLA 1 1 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
SERIENHOLDE 1 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
KASSIANO 1 0 0 0
STERNKONIG
SILSOL 0 4 1 0
GROOM DANCER
NYMERIA 0 1 3 4
SILVER HAWK
WAI KEY STAR 0 1 3 0
DANEHILL
SON MACIA 0 1 2 1
ZINAAD
WELL SPOKEN 0 1 1 0
BERTRANDO
KEEP IN LINE 0 1 0 0
STERNKONIG
SALON SOLDIER 0 0 2 2
BLUEBIRD
MANINGREY 0 0 1 6
SURUMU
DESSAU 0 0 1 1
BIG SHUFFLE
DABBITSE 0 0 1 1
LANDO
DALLAS AFFAIR 0 0 1 1
LANDO
SHADOW SADNESS 0 0 1 1
LANDO
DIANA STORM 0 0 1 1
PLATINI
LAEYOS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL DRAGON
ARS NOVA 0 0 1 1
SURUMU
FILAGA 0 0 1 0
LAW SOCIETY
PARTHENIUS 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
PEMINA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
OLD PAL 0 0 0 4
HALLING
FOSUN 0 0 0 4
SILVER HAWK
SWORN SOLD 0 0 0 2
ARCTIC TERN
MAHA KUMARI 0 0 0 2
FATH
LADY OF BUDYSIN 0 0 0 2
JAVA GOLD
KOFFI ANGEL 0 0 0 2
PLATINI
MILENIA 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
WEICHSEL 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
SHANJIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
MARY SUN 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
BLUMENFEE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
SALOON SOLD 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
WILDER WEIN 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND

SURUMU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 70 Races 247
Best performers A-Z
GIROLAMO (Gr 1), HIGH JINX (Gr 1), HURRICANE RUN (Gr 1), PRECIOUS BOY (Gr 1), SEA CALISI (Gr 1), WIN FOR SURE (Gr 1), AOLUS (Gr 2), BERGO (Gr 2), EAGLE RISE (Gr 2), EYE OF THE TIGER (Gr 2), GEREON (Gr 2), GOOSE BAY (Gr 2), LE BIG (Gr 2), LE KING (Gr 2), LINDENTREE (Gr 2), LINDHOLM (Gr 2), PEACE ROYALE (Gr 2), PHIZ (Gr 2), TIMOS (Gr 2), WINNING DASH (Gr 2), ADDICTED (Gr 3), APEIRON (Gr 3), ARS NOVA (Gr 3), AUENTURM (Gr 3), BRISANT (Gr 3), ECHOES ROCK (Gr 3), GLAD SKY (Gr 3), HOREION DIRECTA (Gr 3), LINDNER (Gr 3), LYONELS GLORY (Gr 3), MANINGREY (Gr 3), MITY DANCER (Gr 3), MONETARY (Gr 3), NOBLE GINGER (Gr 3), PEACEFUL LOVE (Gr 3), PENNY LANE (Gr 3), PREMA (Gr 3), QUARTERBACK (Gr 3), VILETTA (Gr 3), ABACCO (Listed), AKIHITO (Listed), ARTICA (Listed), ASTARIX (Listed), AUENWEISE (Listed), EUBEA (Listed), EVENSONG (Listed), FARAZDAQ (Listed), FIRST DREAM (Listed), GIANT'S CAULDRON (Listed), GLAD HUNTER (Listed), GLADY ROMANA (Listed), GO EAST (Listed), GRANTSVILLE (Listed), HOT BLOOD (Listed), IDUNA (Listed), KATALOG (Listed), KONIG BERNARD (Listed), LAMANTAN (Listed), LAST ACTION HERO (Listed), LINGHOLM (Listed), LOS BONITOS (Listed), MALCHEEK (Listed), MOLLY MELLO (Listed), NOBILEO (Listed), OEKAKI (Listed), OTRA VEZ (Listed), RUSSIAN SAMBA (Listed), VIVE LA REINE (Listed), VIVE LA VIE (Listed), WHY NOT (Listed)