DABBITSE (GER) 2009 C


Race Record

1st Dam: DJIDDA (GER) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DRAGON DAYS (GER) 2005 by ROYAL DRAGON

ROYAL DRAGON (USA) 1998DANEHILL (USA) 1986
CARMELIZED (USA) 1990
DJIDDA (GER) 2000LANDO (GER) 1990
DIANA DANCER (FR) 1981


DEXTERA (GER) 2006 by ROYAL DRAGON

ROYAL DRAGON (USA) 1998DANEHILL (USA) 1986
CARMELIZED (USA) 1990
DJIDDA (GER) 2000LANDO (GER) 1990
DIANA DANCER (FR) 1981
Wins
2010
2009
2nds
2008
3rds
2008


DEVILISH LIPS (GER) 2007 by KONIGSTIGER

KONIGSTIGER (GER) 2002TIGER HILL (IRE) 1995
KITTIWAKE (GB) 1996
DJIDDA (GER) 2000LANDO (GER) 1990
DIANA DANCER (FR) 1981


DABBITSE (GER) 2009 by SOLDIER HOLLOW

SOLDIER HOLLOW (GB) 2000IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986
ISLAND RACE (GB) 1995
DJIDDA (GER) 2000LANDO (GER) 1990
DIANA DANCER (FR) 1981


DIACCIA (GER) 2010 by HIGH CHAPARRAL

HIGH CHAPARRAL (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
KASORA (IRE) 1993
DJIDDA (GER) 2000LANDO (GER) 1990
DIANA DANCER (FR) 1981
3rds
2013


DREJO (GER) 2012 by MASTERCRAFTSMAN

MASTERCRAFTSMAN (IRE) 2006DANEHILL DANCER (IRE) 1993
STARLIGHT DREAMS (USA) 1995
DJIDDA (GER) 2000LANDO (GER) 1990
DIANA DANCER (FR) 1981
3rds
2014





Progeny of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Stakes performances by surface

99.1% Turf
0% Dirt
0.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SOLDIER HOLLOW

Sire of 37 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 2 3 1 4
2016 6 9 11 9
2015 5 3 6 6
2014 4 2 1 6
2013 3 1 3 12
2012 3 0 3 4
2011 0 0 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ARCTIC FIRE 9 2 2 0
STERNKONIG
IVANHOWE 5 2 1 0
STERNKONIG
PASTORIUS 4 0 2 1
MONSUN
KASALLA 1 3 0 0
STERNKONIG
DSCHINGIS SECRET 1 2 1 1
PLATINI
PAGELLA 1 1 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
SERIENHOLDE 1 0 1 1
HIGHEST HONOR
KASSIANO 1 0 0 0
STERNKONIG
SILSOL 0 4 1 0
GROOM DANCER
NYMERIA 0 1 3 4
SILVER HAWK
SON MACIA 0 1 2 1
ZINAAD
WAI KEY STAR 0 1 2 0
DANEHILL
KEEP IN LINE 0 1 0 0
STERNKONIG
SALON SOLDIER 0 0 2 2
BLUEBIRD
MANINGREY 0 0 1 6
SURUMU
DESSAU 0 0 1 1
BIG SHUFFLE
DABBITSE 0 0 1 1
LANDO
LAEYOS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL DRAGON
ARS NOVA 0 0 1 1
SURUMU
WELL SPOKEN 0 0 1 0
BERTRANDO
SHADOW SADNESS 0 0 1 0
LANDO
FILAGA 0 0 1 0
LAW SOCIETY
PARTHENIUS 0 0 1 0
MONSUN
PEMINA 0 0 1 0
ROYAL DRAGON
OLD PAL 0 0 0 4
HALLING
FOSUN 0 0 0 3
SILVER HAWK
SWORN SOLD 0 0 0 2
ARCTIC TERN
MAHA KUMARI 0 0 0 2
FATH
LADY OF BUDYSIN 0 0 0 2
JAVA GOLD
KOFFI ANGEL 0 0 0 2
PLATINI
WEICHSEL 0 0 0 1
KONIGSSTUHL
SHANJIA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
DIANA STORM 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
MARY SUN 0 0 0 1
RANSOM O'WAR
BLUMENFEE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
SALOON SOLD 0 0 0 1
SPECTRUM
WILDER WEIN 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND

LANDO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 36 Races 104
Best performers A-Z
ALTANO (Gr 1), ARALDO (Gr 1), CALYXA (Gr 1), DIAMOND DOVE (Gr 1), FARHH (Gr 1), RACING HISTORY (Gr 1), SHERLOCK (Gr 1), BASEM (Gr 2), GLOOMY SUNDAY (Gr 2), NOVANO (Gr 2), SKARINO GOLD (Gr 2), SO MANY SHOTS (Gr 2), ABJER (Gr 3), DABBITSE (Gr 3), DAYTONA BAY (Gr 3), DEVILISH LIPS (Gr 3), DURETTO (Gr 3), IDEAL (Gr 3), KARSABRUNI (Gr 3), NOUVELLE NOBLESSE (Gr 3), SHADOW SADNESS (Gr 3), SURVEY (Gr 3), AMALIE (Listed), AMARE (Listed), AVIATOR (Listed), BATEZAR (Listed), DEXTERA (Listed), DIACCIA (Listed), DONNA DORIA (Listed), DRAGON DAYS (Listed), DREJO (Listed), FUSCETTA (Listed), LA GOHANNIERE (Listed), MEGANISI (Listed), NABATEAN (Listed), PICOBELLA (Listed)