LASTBUTNOTLEAST (SAF) 2010 C b


Progeny of SECOND EMPIRE

Stakes performances by surface

99.3% Turf
0.7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SECOND EMPIRE

Sire of 39 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 1 0
2015 0 2 1 1
2014 2 2 1 4
2013 2 1 2 2
2012 2 0 1 2
2011 2 2 3 4
2010 3 2 0 4
2009 3 2 0 3
2008 1 1 6 7
2007 3 2 4 9
2006 2 1 10 11
2005 5 1 4 12
2004 0 1 1 5
2003 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SOMERSBY 14 6 0 0
PRESENTING
STRANGELY BROWN 6 1 2 1
ALZAO
SILVER EMPIRE 1 1 1 0
MAROONED
KIM INVADER 1 0 3 2
UMATILLA
PLASTIC POLYMER (SIN) - EMPIRE GOLD 1 0 1 0
TARLAC
BENEDETTI 1 0 0 2
KHOZAAM
STEDMAN 1 0 0 0
PAGO PAGO
TROPICAL EMPIRE 0 3 2 1
PAGO PAGO
STAR EMPIRE 0 2 5 1
MAROOF
BECKERMET 0 1 6 7
LAST TYCOON
RIPPED 0 1 4 4
PAGO PAGO
MOET MAGIC 0 1 2 2
RANCHER
SUBSEQUENTIAL 0 1 0 1
ZEDITAVE
BATTLE EMBLEM 0 0 2 4
MAROONED
AURORAS ENCORE 0 0 2 2
RAINBOW QUEST
MY BECKS 0 0 1 1
LARANTO
SUGAR BABY LOVE 0 0 1 1
SALSE
SILENT JUSTICE 0 0 1 0
NEW REGENT
TIME SPEED 0 0 1 0
TWENTY FOUR KARAT
DESERT SWIRL 0 0 0 5
SPORTSWORLD
CLASEM DI SAN JORE 0 0 0 4
LAW SOCIETY
FREEDOM 0 0 0 4
NINISKI
CHAVELA 0 0 0 3
AKARAD
EMPIRE DANCER 0 0 0 2
COVETOUS
LASTBUTNOTLEAST 0 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SECOND OMEN 0 0 0 2
HAULPAK
MARY HINGE 0 0 0 2
ZEDITAVE
MISS SCARAMANGA 0 0 0 2
ZEDITAVE
THREE WRENS 0 0 0 1
ARCTIC TERN
SILVER SEAM 0 0 0 1
CHERAW
DANI'S GIRL 0 0 0 1
GLOW
BAUHAUS 0 0 0 1
HENBIT
TESCO'S EMPIRE 0 0 0 1
JUNGLE BOY
SOLIDWICKEDCRUEL 0 0 0 1
LUCRATIF
VIOLETS EMPIRE 0 0 0 1
NUCLEON
MISS MISSION 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
ADVANCEMENT 0 0 0 1
RELKINO
MIGHTY EMPIRE 0 0 0 1
SLIP ANCHOR
ANNATAZIA 0 0 0 1
SUCCESS EXPRESS

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 201 Races 565
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), BIG CHANGES (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), ISPOLINI (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), MUCHO GUSTO (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LADY OF CREBILLY (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), ONE WORLD (Listed), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REAL MOON (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SAY THE WORD (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted)