ANTONIUS DU BOIS (SAF) 2010 C b


Progeny of ANTONIUS PIUS

Stakes performances by surface

95.9% Turf
2% Dirt
2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ANTONIUS PIUS

Sire of 29 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 0 1 1
2017 1 0 6 2
2016 1 0 2 1
2015 0 0 2 9
2014 0 1 0 7
2013 0 1 3 5
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 0 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
NEPTUNE'S RAIN 2 0 3 1
RICH MAN'S GOLD
CALIFORNIA CAT 1 0 0 0
ZABEEL
WESTERN BOY 0 1 0 1
HERNANDO
MY SANCTUARY 0 1 0 0
PULPIT
SAVANNAH SOUND 0 0 3 0
CAERLEON
BELONG TO ME 0 0 2 0
BELONG TO ME
ACE ANTONIUS 0 0 2 0
DYNAFORMER
COOL CHARDONNAY 0 0 1 3
TOUCH GOLD
MOD BARLEY 0 0 1 1
MODEL MAN
LAURENT DU VAR 0 0 1 0
VAR
YULEBA 0 0 1 0
ZEDITAVE
YOSHIE 0 0 0 4
JALLAD
ROCK OF RIDD 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
ANTONIUS DU BOIS 0 0 0 2
THEATRICAL
MAN FROM MILAN 0 0 0 1
AL MUFTI
FAUSTINA 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
FACINATING FILLY 0 0 0 1
CAESOUR
NEW JEAR'S DAY 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
CLIFTON SURF 0 0 0 1
JALLAD
JUST FELICITY 0 0 0 1
JALLAD
ACE OF ACES 0 0 0 1
KEY OF LUCK
JULIUS GEEZER 0 0 0 1
LAW SOCIETY
ROMAN FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
POLAR FALCON
ARRIA 0 0 0 1
PURSUIT OF LOVE
JEREMY 0 0 0 1
RAKEEN
THE NUTCRACKER 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ABJAR
EXOTIC GIRL 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
QUISSISANA 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
SHIRAZ CABERNET 0 0 0 1
TOUCH GOLD

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 156 Races 485
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), RED CARPET PRINCE (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BLACK TIDE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted)