SKY HUNTER (GB) 2010 C b


Progeny of MOTIVATOR

Stakes performances by surface

93.5% Turf
0.7% Dirt
5.9% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MOTIVATOR

Sire of 59 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 0 3
2016 1 3 7 10
2015 5 9 4 4
2014 3 2 9 5
2013 5 2 6 12
2012 2 2 4 12
2011 0 1 8 15
2010 0 1 3 9
2009 0 1 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TREVE 8 1 0 0
ANABAA
MODUS 2 0 1 3
GENEROUS
SKY HUNTER 1 1 3 2
SILVER HAWK
BANZARI 1 0 1 2
CAPE CROSS
RIDASIYNA 1 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
FEREVIA 1 0 1 0
CAT THIEF
NEW YEAR'S EVE 1 0 0 0
ACATENANGO
VUE FANTASTIQUE 1 0 0 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
LUMINATOR 1 0 0 0
KINGMAMBO
PALLASATOR 0 4 1 1
EZZOUD
FELICIAN 0 3 5 2
INCHINOR
COCKTAIL QUEEN 0 3 4 1
SELKIRK
MOTRICE 0 2 3 1
AFFIRMED
MODEM 0 2 0 1
DARSHAAN
CAFE SOCIETY 0 1 2 2
HIGHEST HONOR
FEDERATION 0 1 0 2
PURSUIT OF LOVE
CAPTIVATOR 0 1 0 2
SHARROOD
POLLENATOR 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
FULL OF BEAUTY 0 1 0 0
MIZZEN MAST
DAYTONA BAY 0 0 3 3
LANDO
CLINICAL 0 0 2 4
ELMAAMUL
HOT PROSPECT 0 0 2 3
KINGMAMBO
ROBIN HOODS BAY 0 0 2 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MIDWEEK 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
REWARDED 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
PROMPTER 0 0 1 1
EFISIO
COMMUNICATOR 0 0 1 1
FRAAM
BEAULIEU 0 0 1 1
LAW SOCIETY
SKIA 0 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
DURER 0 0 1 1
SILLERY
PERENNIAL 0 0 1 1
WOODMAN
LOVE HAPPENS 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
TIBALDI 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
SHAHAH 0 0 1 0
OLDEN TIMES
LYSSIO 0 0 0 3
MONSUN
SUPER MOTIVA 0 0 0 2
GRAPE TREE ROAD
CREME ANGLAISE 0 0 0 2
HALF A YEAR
AVIATOR 0 0 0 2
LANDO
MOTIVADO 0 0 0 2
TIME FOR A CHANGE
VOW 0 0 0 1
AKARAD
MILLION 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
LUMIERE ROSE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
FILONA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
OBEDIENT 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
LUMINEUX 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
ZAYAAN 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
HIGH OCTANE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
GRASER 0 0 0 1
HALLING
DOMINATION 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
SAMURAI SWORD 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
SOUL SEARCHER 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
BIT OF CHOCOLADE 0 0 0 1
MUJADIL
MOTDAW 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
MEGERA 0 0 0 1
ORATORIO
THE TWISLER 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
SECRET FLAY 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
BADEE AH 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
TACTICIAN 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
MADAME DEFARGE 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 125 Races 376
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), MEKHTAAL (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted)