FOR THE COUNT (AUS) 2009 F b


Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.3% Turf
0% Dirt
2.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 79 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 6 3 10
2017 10 8 15 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 16 18
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 5 2 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PENN ROSE 4 2 1 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
TOM MELBOURNE 3 4 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
LADIES FIRST 1 0 0 2
DEHERE
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 4
NOVERRE
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 3 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 4
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 1 2
PROTEKTOR
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LASEEN 0 0 1 1
RAHY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 3
SINGSPIEL
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
BONNE ELEVE 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL

GONE WEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 260 Races 683
Best performers A-Z
AFRICAN STORY (Gr 1), AIGRETTE GARZETTE (Gr 1), ALIENATION (Gr 1), ANNOUNCE (Gr 1), APOLLO KENTUCKY (Gr 1), AQUAMARINE (Gr 1), AWESOME FEATHER (Gr 1), BONNY AND CLYDE (Gr 1), BRILLIANT SPEED (Gr 1), CONFERENCE CALL (Gr 1), DANDO AMOR (Gr 1), DISCREET DANCER (Gr 1), DUST AND DIAMONDS (Gr 1), EQUITABLE (Gr 1), FAST AND FURIOUS (Gr 1), FOREST MUSIC (Gr 1), FROST GIANT (Gr 1), GALAN DE CINE (Gr 1), GAME FACE (Gr 1), GIANT TREASURE (HK) - SEA DEFENCE (Gr 1), HEALTHY ADDICTION (Gr 1), HELLO LIBERTY (Gr 1), JIBBOOM (Gr 1), KING DAVID (Gr 1), LAGO EN EL CIELO (Gr 1), LEADING LIGHT (Gr 1), MACARTHUR (Gr 1), MENTOR CANE (Gr 1), MERCHANT MARINE (Gr 1), MEXICAN GOLD (Gr 1), MOTIVATOR (Gr 1), OCEAN QUEST (Gr 1), OCOVANGO (Gr 1), ORDER OF ST GEORGE (Gr 1), PIPEDREAMER (Gr 1), PRINCESS SINEAD (Gr 1), RALLY CRY (Gr 1), REFORESTATION (Gr 1), ROB ROY (Gr 1), SOLID CHOICE (Gr 1), TAKEITTOTHEEDGE (Gr 1), UNION RAGS (Gr 1), VIOLENCE (Gr 1), WEATHERVANE (Gr 1), WILLCOX INN (Gr 1), ADMIRE SAGACE (Gr 2), AENEAS (Gr 2), AVENUE GABRIEL (Gr 2), AWESOME GEM (Gr 2), BLUSHING BEAR (Gr 2), CAMPANILLAS (Gr 2), EXPRESSION (Gr 2), GO ALONE (Gr 2), GOL TRICOLOR (Gr 2), HAMPSTEAD HEATH (Gr 2), HEALTHY ADDICTION (Gr 2), HERBORISTE (Gr 2), HORS DE COMBAT (Gr 2), I'M GONE (Gr 2), KIRKENDAHL (Gr 2), LA VERITA (Gr 2), MISTY SIXES (Gr 2), NORIMBERGA (Gr 2), ONWARD ROYAL (Gr 2), OUT OF GWEDDA (Gr 2), RED DUKE (Gr 2), SEASPEAK (Gr 2), SECRET MESSAGE (Gr 2), SIGNOFF (Gr 2), SOUPER SPEEDY (Gr 2), SPANISH FLOWER (Gr 2), SPINOFF (Gr 2), TE AKAU COUP (Gr 2), TRAVELIN MAN (Gr 2), WALTZING MATILDA (Gr 2), WARWICK AVENUE (Gr 2), WHITE FLAG (Gr 2), ACOUSTICAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE CARIB (Gr 3), AMAZING BEAUTY (Gr 3), ANAZZAR (Gr 3), ANGEL TERRACE (Gr 3), ASPERITY (Gr 3), BE MINE TONIGHT (Gr 3), BELIEVE'N'SUCCEED (Gr 3), BHAM (Gr 3), BROADWAY VIEW (Gr 3), BRUCE WAYNE (Gr 3), CONSUL GENERAL (Gr 3), COOLWIND (Gr 3), COSMO SCHINDLER (Gr 3), DAIWA UPSET (Gr 3), DEJA BLUE (Gr 3), DREAM KIRARI (Gr 3), ELGHAYOOR (Gr 3), ENTREE (Gr 3), EVADING TEMPETE (Gr 3), FAIRY RIDE (Gr 3), GOLDEN HAWK (Gr 3), HABANEROS (Gr 3), HEAVY BREATHING (Gr 3), HEUREUX (Gr 3), HIS RACE TO WIN (Gr 3), ICE CAVE (Gr 3), IMPERIAL STAR (Gr 3), KELLSTORM (Gr 3), KUROSHIO (Gr 3), LATIN ROSE (Gr 3), LES GRANDS TROIS (Gr 3), LIGHT OF SUCCESS (Gr 3), MEXICAN ROSE (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF (Gr 3), MR RYDER (Gr 3), MYSTIC BELL (Gr 3), NADA MAS QUEDA (Gr 3), OFFICER ROCKET (Gr 3), OREGON LADY (Gr 3), PAUSANIAS (Gr 3), PERUVIAN BOY (Gr 3), PIOUS ASHLEY (Gr 3), PRINCESS TAISE (Gr 3), QUEEN CABARET (Gr 3), REGION OF MERIT (Gr 3), SILVER SCREAMER (Gr 3), STRAIGHT THINKING (Gr 3), STROLL PATROL (Gr 3), SWEET N DISCREET (Gr 3), THE RECTIFIER (Gr 3), TOP TOSS (Gr 3), VAULT (Gr 3), VERBOUWEN (Gr 3), WANNAWINEMALL (Gr 3), WESTERN RANSOM (Gr 3), WHITE SOCKS (Gr 3), WILD SHOUT (Gr 3), YOURTIMEISNOW (Gr 3), ZARTERA (Gr 3), AGULHAS (Listed), ARCH LADY (Listed), AREOLITE (Listed), BASAATA (Listed), BE MY BABY (Listed), BE READY (Listed), BEAR'S HARD TEN (Listed), BEAU RAVELLE (Listed), BEQUIA BEAUTY (Listed), BERTSGOLDENMISSILE (Listed), BREATHLESS STORM (Listed), CABBAGE KEY (Listed), CALL ME HANDSOME (Listed), CAPE TRAFALGAR (Listed), CELTIC CHANT (Listed), CHONGO (Listed), CHRISTMAS FOR LIAM (Listed), CLEAR SKIES (Listed), COTE QUEST (Listed), CUTTY SARK (Listed), DARK SIDE (Listed), DESERT IMAGE (Listed), DESERT VIEW (Listed), DOM ABEL (Listed), DON GARCIA (Listed), DR EINSTEIN (Listed), EIGHTY THREE (Listed), EL ALEMAN (Listed), ENACT (Listed), ENROL (Listed), EQUAL OPPORTUNITY (Listed), FLASHY APPEAL (Listed), FOR THE COUNT (Listed), FRANCISCA (Listed), GEEFOUR (Listed), GIANT'S TOMB (Listed), GREAT PLAINS (Listed), HAMMERS BULLET (Listed), HIKING (Listed), HOLIDAY WISHES (Listed), HOVERING (Listed), HUMUNGOUS (Listed), INNOVATION ECONOMY (Listed), INOCENTISIMA (Listed), JET SETTING (Listed), JIGSAWS (Listed), JULY JASMINE (Listed), KIMONO (Listed), KLONDIKE KATE (Listed), KRISTALI (Listed), KRISTALL (Listed), LOVISA BEAT (Listed), MAGICAL AFFAIR (Listed), MAGICAL STEPS (Listed), MAKE A PASS (Listed), MARCH MUSIC (Listed), MARIEL N KATHY (Listed), MESONIC (Listed), MOONS OVER ME (Listed), MOORSIDE (Listed), MR HANDSOME (Listed), MYSTIC (Listed), ORANGE VIOLET (Listed), PAGAN (Listed), PERSONAL INTEREST (Listed), PIONEERING AGAIN (Listed), POLZEATH (Listed), RAINIER ICE (Listed), RED LINE (Listed), RESPLENDENT CEE (Listed), ROCKPORT DANCER (Listed), RUGBYMAN (Listed), SACHER MINE (Listed), SALCOMBE (Listed), SEA TO SEA (Listed), SECRET RIDE (Listed), SEHOY (Listed), SEVENLEFT (Listed), SHE'S ROUGHIN IT (Listed), SKY COPPER (Listed), SOUND SKY (Listed), SOUTH BEACH LUV (Listed), SQUARE DEAL (Listed), STORMY GOING (Listed), SWEET CECILY (Listed), TAAQAH (Listed), THE WEST'S AWAKE (Listed), THOR'S DAUGHTER (Listed), TIME FOR ATONEMENT (Listed), TIZCANO (Listed), TRIPLE GOLD (Listed), VANBRUGH (Listed), WESSEX (Listed), WEST COAST GOLD (Listed), WEST END BOY (Listed), WESTERN ART (Listed), WESTERN RIDGE (Listed), WESTERN ROAR (Listed), WIXOE EXPRESS (Listed), YAMAL (Listed), YOCKEY'S WARRIOR (Listed), YUZURU (Listed), ZENELLA (Listed), ATLANTIC SEABOARD (Restricted), BEATNIK (Restricted), BLACKSILKSTOCKINGS (Restricted), CAJUN CONOSEIR (Restricted), CROW'S NEST (Restricted), DANCIN SHOES (Restricted), DORAON HYEONPYO (Restricted), FORAFEWDOLLARSMORE (Restricted), FOXY MONEY (Restricted), GRACIE'S GEM (Restricted), IMAFLASHYFELLOW (Restricted), OTONABEE (Restricted), PLAY EIGHTEEN (Restricted), SANDRA (Restricted), SHINING SEA (Restricted), STORM WITH FLAIR (Restricted), SUNG (Restricted), SYNERGY (Restricted), TIDAL DANCER (Restricted), WESTERN PLEASER (Restricted)