AUENJAGER (GER) 2006 G ch


Progeny of BLACK SAM BELLAMY

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BLACK SAM BELLAMY

Sire of 23 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 1 4 1
2017 2 1 3 1
2016 0 1 1 4
2015 0 1 0 1
2014 3 1 0 2
2013 1 2 2 1
2012 4 1 1 0
2011 4 1 3 1
2010 0 0 4 2
2009 0 0 2 4
2008 0 1 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EARL OF TINSDAL 8 2 3 0
DASHING BLADE
THE GIANT BOLSTER 3 3 1 0
LOMITAS
GALOP MARIN 2 1 5 2
GREAT PALM
SAM SPINNER 2 0 2 0
ARCTIC LORD
DAVERON 1 1 3 2
ACATENANGO
GOATHEMALA 0 1 2 0
BIG SHUFFLE
HOLLIES PEARL 0 1 0 2
RAKAPOSHI KING
KATESON 0 1 0 0
INSAN
SALONTANZERIN 0 0 2 0
DASHING BLADE
SAPHIR 0 0 2 0
DASHING BLADE
VALDINO 0 0 1 3
LOMITAS
HOSIBA 0 0 1 0
GOOFALIK
SAM'S GUNNER 0 0 1 0
GUNNER B
BELLE AMIS 0 0 0 1
ALFLORA
NARANJA 0 0 0 1
APPLE TREE
AUENJAGER 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
GALANA 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
BLACK KIT 0 0 0 1
CAMP DAVID
LORD IN BLACK 0 0 0 1
DESERT STORY
FLUTE BOWL 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
VENGENCE 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MOMBASA 0 0 0 1
RUDIMENTARY
BELLA AMICA 0 0 0 1
TOP VILLE

BIG SHUFFLE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 75 Races 187
Best performers A-Z
LA INA (Gr 1), LUCKY LION (Gr 1), ORIENTAL TIGER (Gr 1), POTEMKIN (Gr 1), TAI CHI (Gr 1), TURFDONNA (Gr 1), VIF MONSIEUR (Gr 1), BOCCASSINI (Gr 2), GOATHEMALA (Gr 2), GRANDCAMP (Gr 2), JACOBIN (Gr 2), KREACHER (Gr 2), MOLLY LE CLOU (Gr 2), ORIENTAL EAGLE (Gr 2), ORIENTAL FOX (Gr 2), ORIENTAL LION (Gr 2), PAS DE DEUX (Gr 2), ROSA GIGANTEA (Gr 2), TARAJA (Gr 2), VAL MONDO (Gr 2), ANOLITAS (Gr 3), AUVANO (Gr 3), BOCCALINO (Gr 3), DESSAU (Gr 3), ENZIO (Gr 3), GLAD LION (Gr 3), GLAD PANTHER (Gr 3), GLAD TIGER (Gr 3), MALKA (Gr 3), ORIENTAL MAGIC (Gr 3), PARAISA (Gr 3), SIGNS IN THE SAND (Gr 3), STARSTRUCK (Gr 3), VALLERA (Gr 3), AL QUINTANA (Listed), ALBERTVILLE (Listed), ANDERIEGO (Listed), AUENGUNST (Listed), AUENJAGER (Listed), AUENTEUFEL (Listed), BETTY LOU (Listed), DAMOUR (Listed), DARIA (Listed), DEL GADO (Listed), DERWISCH (Listed), DIGITALIS (Listed), DIMARO (Listed), FAIR DREAM (Listed), FAIRHOPE (Listed), FLORADO (Listed), FLORIANA (Listed), FLORIMOND (Listed), GALANA (Listed), GLEN SHIEL (Listed), GUAJARA (Listed), ILANGA (Listed), MOLLY AMOUR (Listed), MUTUAL REGARD (Listed), NEW WORLD (Listed), PIANA (Listed), PLEIN CIEL (Listed), PRECIOUSLY (Listed), SASPHEE (Listed), SEA SWIFT (Listed), SERENA (Listed), SHOW MUST GO ON (Listed), SUNNY BELLE (Listed), TAKENJA (Listed), THE DEVIL (Listed), TORA BORA (Listed), TRIPLE EIGHT (Listed), TURFFLAMME (Listed), VIVA GLORIA (Listed), VIVE MA FILLE (Listed), VIVE MARIE (Listed)