MOMENT IN TIME (IRE) 2009 F b


Race Record

Wins
2013
2nds
2014
2013
3rds
2013

Sales Results

2013 December Mare
from Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
to Eliza Park International for 350000 (GBG)

2010 October Yearling Book 1
from Lodge Park Stud, Ireland
to Blandford Bloodstock for 30000 (GBG)


1st Dam: HORATIA (IRE) 1996

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

FONTLEY (GB) 2007 by SADLER'S WELLS

SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) 1961
FAIRY BRIDGE (USA) 1975
HORATIA (IRE) 1996MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
AHEAD (GB) 1987
2nds
2011
2010


MOMENT IN TIME (IRE) 2009 by TIGER HILL

TIGER HILL (IRE) 1995DANEHILL (USA) 1986
THE FILLY (GER) 1981
HORATIA (IRE) 1996MACHIAVELLIAN (USA) 1987
AHEAD (GB) 1987
Wins
2013
2nds
2014
2013
3rds
2013





Progeny of TIGER HILL

Stakes performances by surface

98.8% Turf
0% Dirt
1.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TIGER HILL

Sire of 92 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 0 0 1 0
2016 0 2 1 2
2015 7 4 3 4
2014 2 2 6 12
2013 2 1 4 6
2012 3 6 8 10
2011 4 4 3 16
2010 1 5 6 14
2009 2 1 3 9
2008 0 1 5 12
2007 0 1 7 9
2006 2 2 7 6
2005 2 3 12 7
2004 2 4 7 8
2003 0 0 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TIGER TOPS 6 2 3 0
BARATHEA
REWILDING 3 1 1 1
TOP VILLE
ORIENTAL TIGER 2 3 2 2
BIG SHUFFLE
GHIZAO 2 3 0 1
BERING
FAIR MOUNTAIN 2 2 1 1
SILVANO
SALDENTIGERIN 2 1 5 1
ALKALDE
ELOPA 1 1 2 1
KRIS
MOMENT IN TIME 1 1 1 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
COTTON MILL 1 1 1 0
MILL REEF
SORTILEGE 1 0 1 2
MONSUN
TOUGHNESS DANON 1 0 1 1
ACATENANGO
IOTA 1 0 1 0
KONIGSSTUHL
NARROW HILL 1 0 0 7
SILVER HAWK
LOVCEN 1 0 0 0
GRAND LODGE
MARTIAL ART 1 0 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ELIOT 1 0 0 0
STERNKONIG
LOVELYN 0 3 0 0
ACATENANGO
ABBASHIVA 0 2 3 3
GOOFALIK
IDEALIST 0 2 2 3
DON'T FORGET ME
KONIGSTIGER 0 2 2 0
BARATHEA
CHEETAH 0 1 2 2
KENDOR
MISTER SACHA 0 1 2 0
LAST TYCOON
GENTLE TIGER 0 1 1 1
BERING
CHESTER ROAD 0 1 1 1
WOODMAN
DARLEY SUN 0 1 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
EYE OF THE TIGER 0 1 1 0
SURUMU
KIRINDA 0 1 0 1
DAYLAMI
AMETRIN 0 1 0 1
MONSUN
TIGER CLIFF 0 1 0 0
IN THE WINGS
NAKAAYA 0 1 0 0
MARWINA
TIGER STRIPES 0 1 0 0
MEDICEAN
KASHMIR PEAK 0 1 0 0
SELKIRK
WURFSCHEIBE 0 0 5 0
FRONTAL
LORD HILL 0 0 4 0
MONSUN
TOUCH MY SOUL 0 0 3 1
ACATENANGO
SOMMERTAG 0 0 3 1
MONSUN
WISTFUL 0 0 3 0
MR PROSPECTOR
PUNCH ON 0 0 2 2
GEIGER COUNTER
ULEAVEMEBREATHLESS 0 0 2 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
YOUNG TIGER 0 0 1 14
TREMPOLINO
FOREIGN MUSIC 0 0 1 5
GOOFALIK
ECHOES ROCK 0 0 1 4
SURUMU
VICTIS HILL 0 0 1 3
SILVER HAWK
MENSATIGER 0 0 1 1
LAGUNAS
ALLANIT 0 0 1 1
MONSUN
LA MERCED 0 0 1 1
PIVOTAL
MEDIA HYPE 0 0 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
CALICO CAT 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DARING TIGER 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LE TIGER STILL 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
BALTIMORE ROCK 0 0 1 0
DEFINITE ARTICLE
BANNER HILL 0 0 1 0
DYNAFORMER
TAMAATHUL 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
TIGER DAY 0 0 1 0
RAHY
POSAVINA 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR TIGRESS 0 0 1 0
SAINT BALLADO
ETERNAL POWER 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
FIGLI FANESI 0 0 0 3
ALZAO
TIGRE D'OR 0 0 0 3
VAGUELY NOBLE
BARONESS DANIELA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
EL TIGER 0 0 0 2
DSCHINGIS KHAN
WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE 0 0 0 2
KAHYASI
ANATOLA 0 0 0 2
KINGS LAKE
INTIGRA 0 0 0 2
LOCAL SUITOR
YABIGORSE 0 0 0 2
MUKADDAMAH
LOVELY TIGER 0 0 0 2
NINISKI
ISOTTA 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
ATTILIA 0 0 0 2
WINDWURF
NOW FOREVER 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
TIGER VILLAGE 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
TESEY 0 0 0 1
AREION
GRECIAN TIGER 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
QSAR 0 0 0 1
BEAU GENIUS
AVONGROVE 0 0 0 1
BERING
AMATEIS 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
SHIP'S BISCUIT 0 0 0 1
GULCH
RUGGERO 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
ROYAL BENGALI 0 0 0 1
KRIS S
FUSCETTA 0 0 0 1
LANDO
SONG OF NIGHT 0 0 0 1
LASHKARI
ADORNA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
ALCINA 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SINNERMAN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
SONG OF TIGER 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
NATIONAL PARK 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
KARATOYA 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN DANCER
DAGOSTINO 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
OPERATIONAL 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT COLONY
LOOM 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
HAFJELL 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
KATALOG 0 0 0 1
SURUMU
ANONIS 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

MACHIAVELLIAN as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 206 Races 688
Best performers A-Z
ACCLAIMED (Gr 1), ACCOLADE (Gr 1), AL WUKAIR (Gr 1), ALLOW (Gr 1), AMSTERDAM (Gr 1), ANCIENT WORLD (Gr 1), ASAKUSA DEN'EN (Gr 1), CALVADOS BLUES (Gr 1), CHEVAL GRAND (Gr 1), DABYAH (Gr 1), DARK ANGEL (Gr 1), DRUMBEAT (Gr 1), EARNSHAW (Gr 1), FLASHING (Gr 1), GALLANTE (Gr 1), GOLDREAM (Gr 1), HOLBORN (Gr 1), HOORAY (Gr 1), INCANTATION (Gr 1), JEUNE-TURC (Gr 1), LADY CATHERINE (Gr 1), LIVING THE LIFE (Gr 1), MAGADAN (Gr 1), MEHMAS (Gr 1), MEISHO DONTAKU (Gr 1), MODEL (Gr 1), MOMENT IN TIME (Gr 1), MOVE IN TIME (Gr 1), NAAQOOS (Gr 1), NIGHT TRIP (Gr 1), NONNO LUIGI (Gr 1), OUQBA (Gr 1), RED ROCKS (Gr 1), ROCKMASTER (Gr 1), ROSTROPOVICH (Gr 1), SAKHEE'S SOLDIER (Gr 1), SCINTILLATION (Gr 1), SHAMAL WIND (Gr 1), SHAMARDAL (Gr 1), SHANIA DANE (Gr 1), SPECIAL FIGHTER (Gr 1), SWIFT CURRENT (Gr 1), TALISMANIC (Gr 1), TERRITORIES (Gr 1), VERXINA (Gr 1), VICTOIRE PISA (Gr 1), VIVLOS (Gr 1), VOLTA (Gr 1), WHISPERING BROOK (Gr 1), WILD GEESE (SIN) - CURIA REGIS (Gr 1), ZOFFANY (Gr 1), ALMINDORO (Gr 2), ANGEL'S PURSUIT (Gr 2), BABODANA (Gr 2), BARASTRAIGHT (Gr 2), CALIFORNIA (Gr 2), CONNIE NISTEL (Gr 2), CONQUEST (Gr 2), CRADLE ME (Gr 2), DANEVADE (Gr 2), DELSARTE (Gr 2), GALVAUN (Gr 2), GEOFFREY CHAUCER (Gr 2), GIRL IN FLIGHT (Gr 2), GRAND CENTRAL (Gr 2), HEALTHY LIFE (MAC) - STARENZO (Gr 2), JUDY IN DISGUISE (Gr 2), KNIGHT'S TOUR (Gr 2), LANGS LASH (Gr 2), LIATRIS (Gr 2), LOCKWOOD (Gr 2), LUCK MONEY (Gr 2), MEDICINAL (Gr 2), MEINER SCHERZI (Gr 2), MINAKSHI (Gr 2), PLATINUM PRINCESS (Gr 2), PROXENIA (Gr 2), PUGGY (Gr 2), RENFORCER (Gr 2), RUTLAND BOY (Gr 2), SLADINA (Gr 2), SPIRITO DEL VENTO (Gr 2), T UP GOLD (Gr 2), VIN ROYAL (Gr 2), VIN RYE (Gr 2), WILSHIRE BOULEVARD (Gr 2), ALESSANDRO VOLTA (Gr 3), ARGUNA (Gr 3), BEIJOCA (Gr 3), BLESSED LUCK (Gr 3), BORIS GRIGORIEV (Gr 3), BRIVIESCA (Gr 3), BROWN PENNY (Gr 3), CARAVAN ROLLS ON (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S DAY (Gr 3), CHARLOTTE O FRAISE (Gr 3), DEVIOUS INTENT (Gr 3), DREAM TODAY (Gr 3), FASLEN (Gr 3), GENERAL SHERMAN (Gr 3), GOLDEN STREAM (Gr 3), HARVESTFORTHEWORLD (Gr 3), HEMINGWAY (Gr 3), IL WARRD (Gr 3), INETROBIL (Gr 3), ITTETSU (Gr 3), JUST CRUISED IN (Gr 3), KYKUIT (Gr 3), LOGI CRY (Gr 3), MACELLYA (Gr 3), MEGEC BLIS (Gr 3), MONROE BLOND (Gr 3), NEWFANGLED (Gr 3), NO DOUBT (Gr 3), NORTHERN RIVER (Gr 3), ORPINGTON (Gr 3), RED LAUDA (Gr 3), RISK AVERSION (Gr 3), SACHA (Gr 3), SANDREAMER (Gr 3), SHORT AFFAIR (Gr 3), SINAI (Gr 3), SUNDAY'S BRUNCH (Gr 3), TOSHI CANDY (Gr 3), VEENWOUDEN (Gr 3), VILASOL (Gr 3), VILLADOLIDE (Gr 3), YASOODD (Gr 3), ANS BACH (Listed), ASSUME (Listed), BENJAN (Listed), BLUE CORAL (Listed), BON SPIEL (Listed), CLASSICAL WORLD (Listed), CORCORAN (Listed), COY (Listed), DEVIOUS D'ORO (Listed), DIAMOND NECKLACE (Listed), DORSETT (Listed), DREAM DAY (Listed), EDERAN (Listed), EISHIN ICHIMONJI (Listed), FAITHFUL ONE (Listed), FARINELLI (Listed), FASOLD (Listed), FONTLEY (Listed), FOXHAVEN (Listed), GABRIAL'S STAR (Listed), GALICIAN (Listed), GEMMA PREZIOSA (Listed), GREAT HALL (Listed), HIGH DREAM (Listed), HYPNOTIC (Listed), INTENSE LIFE (Listed), INTIBAAH (Listed), INVASIAN (Listed), IT'S VEGAS BABY (Listed), JUSTANOLDSONG (Listed), JUSTAROUNDMIDNIGHT (Listed), KOKO LOCA (Listed), KURT (Listed), LOUIE'S PRIDE (Listed), LUCKY FANTASY (Listed), MAC LEADER (Listed), MAZYOUN (Listed), MISS MACHIAVELLI (Listed), MULTAHEM (Listed), MUTAFANEN (Listed), MUTAMARRES (Listed), NAPLES GOLD (Listed), NOT ALONE (Listed), PACK TOGETHER (Listed), PIONEER SPIRIT (Listed), PRETENDING (Listed), QUADRILLE (Listed), RAZZMATAZZ (Listed), REGINA MUNDI (Listed), RIARIO (Listed), SAMURAI SWORD (Listed), SEBFIRE (Listed), SHAPES (Listed), SHWAIMAN (Listed), SILENT KILLER (Listed), SNOW WATCH (Listed), SOUL SEARCHER (Listed), SPIRIT OF FORTUNE (Listed), SPORTY DOLL (Listed), STEEL KING (Listed), SUMMER PRINCESSE (Listed), SUPER KENNY (Listed), TAHIRAH (Listed), TANTSHI (Listed), TIGER SPEECH (Listed), TIMAVIET (Listed), TOOLAIN (Listed), TROPICAL MARK (Listed), VERSE OF LOVE (Listed), VICTORIEUX (Listed), VICTORY COMMAND (Listed), WITCHES BREW (Listed), WITHBATEDBREATH (Listed), WORCHESTER (Listed), YUCATAN (Listed), ZASKAR (Listed), BURLEY A (Restricted), NOTACLOUDINTHESKY (Restricted)