STRYKER PHD (USA) 2009 G b


Race Record

1st Dam: STRIKING SCHOLAR (USA) 2004

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

MADAME PELE (USA) 2010 by SALT LAKE

SALT LAKE (USA) 1989DEPUTY MINISTER (USA) 1979
TAKE LADY ANNE (USA) 1979
STRIKING SCHOLAR (USA) 2004SMART STRIKE (USA) 1992
DEGREE (USA) 1988
Wins
2015
2014
2013
2nds
2014
3rds
2015
2012


STRYKER PHD (USA) 2009 by BERTRANDO

BERTRANDO (USA) 1989SKYWALKER (USA) 1982
GENTLE HANDS (USA) 1979
STRIKING SCHOLAR (USA) 2004SMART STRIKE (USA) 1992
DEGREE (USA) 1988





Progeny of BERTRANDO

Stakes performances by surface

29% Turf
52.8% Dirt
18.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BERTRANDO

Sire of 35 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2016 0 0 2 2
2015 0 0 2 4
2014 0 0 5 6
2013 3 1 4 6
2012 0 2 1 2
2011 0 1 1 3
2010 2 1 1 3
2009 1 0 0 2
2008 1 2 4 4
2007 1 1 1 9
2006 1 0 2 10
2005 1 0 0 8
2004 0 1 1 4
2003 0 2 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TAMARANDO 3 0 2 2
DEHERE
KARELIAN 3 0 2 2
THEATRICAL
UNFURL THE FLAG 2 1 0 0
STORM CAT
FINAL FLING 1 0 1 0
JAVA GOLD
BILO 1 0 0 1
DEVIL'S BAG
LIBERIAN FREIGHTER 0 2 4 1
SLEWPY
SHAGGY MANE 0 2 0 1
BEL BOLIDE
JOHN SCOTT 0 2 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
SIERRA SUNSET 0 1 0 2
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
DENIED 0 1 0 1
NUREYEV
BLOEMER GIRL 0 1 0 1
TSUNAMI SLEW
BERTRANDO KNIGHT 0 1 0 0
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
SUMMER HIT 0 0 6 2
TOUGH KNIGHT
STRYKER PHD 0 0 5 9
SMART STRIKE
STOCKHOLDER 0 0 2 3
LYPHARD
PIRATES DEPUTY 0 0 1 3
DEPUTY MINISTER
ZONING IN 0 0 1 3
SLEW'S ROYALTY
KRESGEVILLE 0 0 0 4
NEVER TABLED
PALMERTON 0 0 0 4
NEVER TABLED
STRATEGICALLY 0 0 0 3
GREAT CHARMER
TACTFUL 0 0 0 3
MOSCOW BALLET
OMAR 0 0 0 2
BEAU GENIUS
PRINCESS BERTRANDO 0 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GENTLE CHARMER 0 0 0 2
GREAT CHARMER
SEAM SEEKER 0 0 0 2
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
COACH BOB 0 0 0 2
YANKEE GENTLEMAN
BERTRANDO'S DARE 0 0 0 1
FIFTH MARINE
ICE LEGEND 0 0 0 1
IT'S FREEZING
AMINA 0 0 0 1
LARRY THE LEGEND
COSTA MARTA 0 0 0 1
MOSCOW BALLET
CHALUHA ONE 0 0 0 1
PHONE TRICK
BERT'S LAW 0 0 0 1
PIRATE'S BOUNTY
DEPUTY BERTRANDO 0 0 0 1
SALT LAKE
DOUBLE MAJOR 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
FILM EDITOR 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT

SMART STRIKE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 163 Races 475
Best performers A-Z
BLUE MOON (Gr 1), DECEPTIVE VISION (Gr 1), DIXIE STRIKE (Gr 1), DULLAHAN (Gr 1), FIRST DUDE (Gr 1), MINE THAT BIRD (Gr 1), OUTLAW BABY (Gr 1), PEACE AND WAR (Gr 1), RED OVAL (Gr 1), SHARED ACCOUNT (Gr 1), SMART D N A (Gr 1), STRONG RETURN (Gr 1), UNION STRIKE (Gr 1), YAHILWA (Gr 1), BEST TIMES (Gr 2), BRIGHT THOUGHT (Gr 2), CAMBODIA (Gr 2), COLONIAL FLAG (Gr 2), DESERT POWER (Gr 2), DIAMOND SON (Gr 2), DINAMIC SEATTLE (Gr 2), GOLDEN SABRE (Gr 2), HANDSOME MIKE (Gr 2), HOTEP (Gr 2), HUDSON STEELE (Gr 2), INGLORIOUS (Gr 2), JUANITA (Gr 2), LEGACY (Gr 2), LLANARMON (Gr 2), MILEHIGH BUTTERFLY (Gr 2), MINES AND MAGIC (Gr 2), PART THE SEAS (Gr 2), QUIET JUNGLE (Gr 2), SKY TREASURE (Gr 2), STACKED DECK (Gr 2), SURGICAL STRIKE (Gr 2), VALENTINO BEAUTY (Gr 2), WILD ABOUT DEB (Gr 2), YOU BOUGHT HER (Gr 2), BEST PERFORMANCE (Gr 3), CEE 'N O (Gr 3), CONVICT PIKE (Gr 3), COWBOY CULTURE (Gr 3), DYNAMIC IMPACT (Gr 3), EUPHONY (Gr 3), EYE OF THE LEOPARD (Gr 3), FILA PRIMERA (Gr 3), FRENCHIE (Gr 3), GLITTER GIRL (Gr 3), GRAND MARTINI (Gr 3), ICE CREAM TRUCK (Gr 3), JIMANATOR (Gr 3), LITTLE HUSSY (Gr 3), LOOK STRIKE (Gr 3), LOTTIE (Gr 3), MARK OF SUCCESS (Gr 3), MISS WONDERLAND (Gr 3), SHAISHEE (Gr 3), SMART COVER (Gr 3), STRYKER PHD (Gr 3), SUMMERSAULT (Gr 3), TEQUILA JOE (Gr 3), VICTOR GOT EVEN (Gr 3), ZAPPERINI (Gr 3), BALLISTAE (Listed), BEST BE QUICK (Listed), BLUE BABY (Listed), BLUSHING BERE (Listed), BRILLIANT FUTURE (Listed), CAMMY'S CHOICE (Listed), CENTRAL HEAT (Listed), CIGUARAYA (Listed), CLASSIC SENSE (Listed), CONQUEST SOPRANO (Listed), CROWNS DYNASTY (Listed), DANCING ELLIEBELLE (Listed), DANNHAUSER (Listed), DOUBLE DOWN VINMAN (Listed), EDGE FORWARD (Listed), ESCROW KID (Listed), FINALLYGOTABENTLEY (Listed), FOREST UPROAR (Listed), GHOST BAY (Listed), GRAN MALVINA (Listed), HE'S NOT GREY (Listed), ISLA (Listed), KIDS KOOLER (Listed), KING KELLY (Listed), KISS IN THE FOREST (Listed), KOBEL (Listed), LAUREN BYRD (Listed), LILLY'S DREAM (Listed), MADAME PELE (Listed), MISS MANDURO (Listed), MONTATAIRE (Listed), MOONLIT PROMISE (Listed), NO PASSING ZONE (Listed), OH SO REGAL (Listed), ON HER HONOR (Listed), OUR PURE CREATION (Listed), PANTHER STRIKE (Listed), PHILLY GAL (Listed), POSEIDON'S WAY (Listed), POTRI ATOLL (Listed), PROFITEER (Listed), REAL VICTORY (Listed), ROCKIN DONOVAN (Listed), ROCKY POLICY (Listed), SAKONNET (Listed), SAUNTER (Listed), SILVER TIME (Listed), SIROCCO STRIKE (Listed), SISTER GLADY OH LA (Listed), SKIPPED BAIL (Listed), SKIPPING TOWN (Listed), STALLION HEIRESS (Listed), STRIKE AGAIN (Listed), TANNER'S POPSICLE (Listed), THERAPIST (Listed), TIA FLOR (Listed), TONI TOOLS (Listed), TOP PROSPECT (Listed), TRY TO REMEMBER (Listed), UNHEDGED (Listed), VIA VENETO (Listed), WARSAW BALLET (Listed), WHOMPING WILLOW (Listed), WOODFIELD SPRINGS (Listed), YOU NEED ME (Listed), AGONISTIC (Restricted), ALL STRIKES (Restricted), ARROW'S CONQUEST (Restricted), AWESOME FORCE (Restricted), BOURBON EMPIRE (Restricted), BRIGHT ABYSS (Restricted), CAJUN SPIRIT (Restricted), CAMBIATA (Restricted), CONQUEST CAVALRY (Restricted), CONQUEST FLEETFEET (Restricted), CONUMDRUM RED (Restricted), COOL CATOMINE (Restricted), COTTON'S POINT (Restricted), CRAZY LOVE (Restricted), DIAVOLETTO (Restricted), GOOD GUESS (Restricted), HALF CAJUN (Restricted), HOLY CHRISTMAS (Restricted), LIBBY (Restricted), MOLLYS MISSB'HAVIN (Restricted), MY CALIFORNIA (Restricted), MYSTIC SKY (Restricted), OKLAHOMA CRUDE (Restricted), POWER JAM (Restricted), QUARTER CARAT (Restricted), QUASI FOLLE (Restricted), SEBASTIAN'S SONG (Restricted), STONE LAKES (Restricted), SUNRISE SUNSET (Restricted), VERY SEXCESSFUL (Restricted), WILD CATOMINE (Restricted), WOWWHATABRAT (Restricted), YOU'RE LATE (Restricted), ZENDELPHIAN (Restricted)