PORSENNA (IRE) 2010 C b


Progeny of DYLAN THOMAS

Stakes performances by surface

97.2% Turf
0% Dirt
2.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYLAN THOMAS

Sire of 79 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 3 1 5
2017 10 8 15 19
2016 6 5 4 18
2015 8 9 13 17
2014 4 15 11 7
2013 4 3 16 18
2012 3 2 4 15
2011 0 1 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLAZING SPEED 9 3 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NIGHTFLOWER 6 1 0 0
PEINTRE CELEBRE
NOT LISTENIN'TOME 5 2 7 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PENN ROSE 4 1 0 2
GOLDEN VOYAGER
TOM MELBOURNE 3 3 4 2
SPINNING WORLD
TANNERY 3 3 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
NYMPHEA 2 3 1 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
PETHER'S MOON 1 5 3 2
TIROL
FINAL SCORE 1 1 0 0
HERNANDO
MOQUETINHA 1 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
LADIES FIRST 1 0 0 2
DEHERE
FURNER'S GREEN 1 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
MR ARMSTRONG 1 0 0 0
CANNY LAD
DYLAN MOUTH 0 8 1 2
NOVERRE
METAPHORICAL 0 2 2 4
RORY'S JESTER
CAPTAIN CAT 0 2 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
ZAHEE 0 2 1 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
CASPIAN PRINCE 0 2 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
VALLY JEM 0 1 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BICAMPEON CHILENO 0 1 2 1
STORMIN FEVER
ATHENS 0 1 1 1
MR PROSPECTOR
BRUJA DE SALAMANCA 0 1 1 0
GOLD TRIBUTE
SENSA PAURA 0 1 1 0
STUKA
PETER THE MAY MAN 0 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
KIDWELLY 0 1 0 0
SWAIN
PORSENNA 0 0 5 4
HUSSONET
SPARK PLUG 0 0 3 4
SPORTSWORLD
PACKING LLAREGYB (HK) - LLAREGYB 0 0 3 0
TRANS ISLAND
GLOWING CLOUD 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
TOWER ROCK 0 0 2 1
MR PROSPECTOR
DYLAN'S PROMISE 0 0 2 1
RIGOLETTO
MUGLER 0 0 2 0
STUKA
FIRESTORM 0 0 1 2
MONSUN
FINIDAPREST 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
WILD ASH 0 0 1 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LASEEN 0 0 1 1
RAHY
DEVOTION 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VERCINGETORIX 0 0 1 0
DESERT PRINCE
FRANCINE 0 0 1 0
DIXIELAND BAND
GLADSTONE 0 0 1 0
KENVAIN
DANEKING 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
PREMIERE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
DALASIRI 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
NOS GALAN 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
CHILLIN WITH DYLAN 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
OXFORD POET 0 0 0 5
MAGIC RING
DYLANSON 0 0 0 4
CANNY LAD
SMART WHIP 0 0 0 4
LORD OF MEN
GOLDONI 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
ARYA TARA 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
DUCHESS OF FRANCE 0 0 0 2
BERING
LA DYNAMITE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
FIRST BLOOM 0 0 0 2
CELTIC SWING
LUCKY BRIDLE 0 0 0 2
CHESTER HOUSE
SWANSEA MILE 0 0 0 2
IN THE WINGS
KINGSTON 0 0 0 2
MACHIAVELLIAN
SNOWFLAKE DANCER 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
EXTREMELY VINTAGE 0 0 0 2
SINGSPIEL
HOLY SPRING 0 0 0 2
ZILZAL
GOLDBYA 0 0 0 1
BELLOTTO
END OF SEASON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
DOKKER 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
QUILIANO 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
RALSTON ROAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
FOR THE COUNT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
HOT BEAT 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
HOLLY POLLY 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
CHUTNEY FLIGHT 0 0 0 1
MANSONNIEN
RED AMBER 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
AN SAINCHEANN 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
SWEET THOMAS 0 0 0 1
PROTEKTOR
THOMASON 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
BONNE ELEVE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SPOKEN TO ME 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
OUR THOMAS 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BATTLE OF SARATOGA 0 0 0 1
SECOND EMPIRE
KIM CHINA 0 0 0 1
SERHEED
CHAMUYENTA 0 0 0 1
STORMIN FEVER
DYLAN DANCING 0 0 0 1
TIROL

HUSSONET as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 134 Races 329
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAS (Gr 1), ANTILLON (Gr 1), ARECO FOR SALE (Gr 1), ARWA (Gr 1), ASCOT PRINCE (Gr 1), ASHTAR (Gr 1), AZIZAH (Gr 1), DELLA BARBA (Gr 1), DIANE (Gr 1), EXTREME CHOICE (Gr 1), FUHRIOUSLY KISSED (Gr 1), FURIA CRUZADA (Gr 1), IL VENEZIANO (Gr 1), IVICTORY (Gr 1), JAZID (Gr 1), KINGDOM (Gr 1), LE KEN (Gr 1), LUCKY BUBBLES (Gr 1), MAJMU (Gr 1), MATERIAL MAN (Gr 1), MR CARPENTER (Gr 1), MR RODRIGO (Gr 1), NUEVO MAESTRO (Gr 1), PARIAH (Gr 1), PIPPA (Gr 1), PUERTO BOTANY (Gr 1), RENTA ABSOLUTA (Gr 1), SAHARA SUN (Gr 1), SHOALS (Gr 1), TAKING AIM (Gr 1), TRES PUBLICOS (Gr 1), WIRASACHA (Gr 1), ZHOU (Gr 1), ALCOHUAZ (Gr 2), AVATTAR (Gr 2), BASILEUS (Gr 2), BOOTS 'N' ALL (Gr 2), CABEZA DE VACA (Gr 2), CANDIDATO UNICO (Gr 2), EFECTO RESIDUAL (Gr 2), EL VENECIANO (Gr 2), GENERAL CRUZADO (Gr 2), GOLDEN VICTORY (Gr 2), GUNNISON (Gr 2), I'M ALL THE TALK (AUS) - ALL THE TALK (Gr 2), KEBEDE (Gr 2), LABOUR (Gr 2), LE CAESAR (Gr 2), NOCHERO BUENO (Gr 2), PERFECT FRIEND (Gr 2), PORSENNA (Gr 2), PURE ELATION (Gr 2), RIO TIJERAL (Gr 2), RODDICK (Gr 2), SANTIAGO QUERIDO (Gr 2), SOBRINO DE TARZAN (Gr 2), SONNY CORLEONE (Gr 2), SOUL CAFE (Gr 2), TENOSSUH (Gr 2), AMARNA (Gr 3), ASTRELLE (Gr 3), BARUC (Gr 3), CARE TO THINK (Gr 3), CHICA ANGELITA (Gr 3), CONVINCIBLE (Gr 3), DELLA CARINA (Gr 3), DISTANT BAY (Gr 3), DREAM MOVER (Gr 3), EL GONDOLERO (Gr 3), EXTRA OLIVES (Gr 3), GEORGE ALEXANDER (Gr 3), GIPSY FELIZ (Gr 3), GOING AWAY (Gr 3), HASTA NUNCA (Gr 3), HEARTRUDIS (Gr 3), HONESTY PREVAILS (Gr 3), I AM BOUDICA (Gr 3), INDIA NISTEL (Gr 3), JOSELITO HOST (Gr 3), LA TORROSA (Gr 3), PANZER DIVISION (Gr 3), PUERTA DE CRISTAL (Gr 3), RAISE NO DOUBT (Gr 3), REGATTA REBEL (Gr 3), ROCKET QUEEN (Gr 3), SCARLET BILLOWS (Gr 3), SELENIA (Gr 3), SIGHT (Gr 3), SUIZA ANDINA (Gr 3), SUPER SOCIO (Gr 3), TALIEN (Gr 3), WAR BOND (Gr 3), WITHERSPOON (Gr 3), YANGTSE (Gr 3), AEROBAR (Listed), AIM SMART (Listed), AL DIA (Listed), AUTMED (Listed), BRAZEN MOSS (Listed), DELLA STRADA (Listed), DIVA SPIRIT (Listed), DIVINE BABY (Listed), DREAMS OF PLATINUM (Listed), EPICENTER (Listed), ESCALERA REAL (Listed), GONDWANA (Listed), HURACAN RODRIGO (Listed), ICHIBAN (Listed), INDERNILE (Listed), JAM TOAST (Listed), JEANNEAU (Listed), JOE PACKET (Listed), KOBAYASHI (Listed), LA YOLITA (Listed), LONDON RIVER (Listed), LOVELY SPIRIT (Listed), LOVELY STORY (Listed), MISS FANTASIA (Listed), MR NINMAR (Listed), MUITO OBRIGADO (Listed), NON PLUS ULTRA (Listed), SAMURAI AZUL (Listed), SFERA DEL FUOCO (Listed), SOLEIL DU NORD (Listed), SPEEDING COMET (Listed), STORM TEN (Listed), STRATURBO (Listed), TAIHEDIAN (Listed), THE TURNING POINT (Listed), TYZONE (Listed), WILD ZAMBEZI (Listed), WINDFINDER (Listed), LOCKED OUT (Restricted), SILENT SONET (Restricted)