SCHULZ (GER) 2010 C


Progeny of RAIL LINK

Stakes performances by surface

98.5% Turf
0% Dirt
1.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAIL LINK

Sire of 24 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 1
2017 1 0 3 6
2016 0 2 4 3
2015 1 3 3 8
2014 1 1 4 3
2013 0 3 3 4
2012 1 3 3 3
2011 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LAST TRAIN 1 2 1 0
RAINBOW QUEST
TRIP TO RHODOS 1 1 3 8
MARK OF ESTEEM
SPILLWAY 1 1 2 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
EPICURIS 1 0 2 1
OBSERVATORY
WILD WOLF 0 3 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
GRAND LINK 0 2 0 0
MEDICEAN
PILANSBERG 0 1 1 1
LEAR FAN
SEDICIOSA 0 1 1 1
NIGHT SHIFT
NOISEMAKER 0 1 0 0
ALZAO
CHAIN OF DAISIES 0 0 2 5
KRIS
BUGIE D'AMORE 0 0 2 2
EFISIO
WASIR 0 0 2 1
LOMITAS
EPHRAIM 0 0 1 1
NINISKI
SCHULZ 0 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
DELIVERY 0 0 1 0
KING'S BEST
BECQUALINK 0 0 1 0
VALANOUR
MY REWARD 0 0 0 2
FASLIYEV
ZATTERA 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
GREAT LINK 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
FAR AFIELD 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
BIT BY BIT 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SHEARLING 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
SIMPLON 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DESTRUCT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS

DASHING BLADE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 246
Best performers A-Z
ADOYA (Gr 1), EARL OF TINSDAL (Gr 1), ELM PARK (Gr 1), MERIDIANA (Gr 1), MESSI (Gr 1), MONAMI (Gr 1), OCEAN BLUE (Gr 1), PROUDINSKY (Gr 1), SARANDIA (Gr 1), SEISMOS (Gr 1), SOBERANIA (Gr 1), STACELITA (Gr 1), WUNDER (Gr 1), BARSHIBA (Gr 2), BROROCCO (Gr 2), FORT HASTINGS (Gr 2), KALI (Gr 2), MCCARTNEY (Gr 2), MORBIDEZZA (Gr 2), NOBLE PRINCE (Gr 2), NOBLE STELLA (Gr 2), RIVER THAMES (Gr 2), SCHUTZENPOST (Gr 2), SCOUBIDOU (Gr 2), SHAWNEE SAGA (Gr 2), ADVANCED (Gr 3), ASPETTATEMI (Gr 3), DESIREE CLARY (Gr 3), EARLSALSA (Gr 3), FAIR BOSS (Gr 3), FULMINATO (Gr 3), GLOWING CLOUD (Gr 3), LADY ALIDA (Gr 3), MANO DIAO (Gr 3), MEERJUNGFRAU (Gr 3), PROUDANCE (Gr 3), ROVANA JOWE (Gr 3), SAINT PELLERIN (Gr 3), SAMBA BRAZIL (Gr 3), SAPHIR (Gr 3), SLOWFOOT (Gr 3), THE SPRING FLOWER (Gr 3), ACACALIA (Listed), ALBERTA (Listed), ALWINA (Listed), AMATEIS (Listed), AMUN (Listed), ATILA SHER DANON (Listed), AVENIR RUBRA (Listed), BELTANA (Listed), DARLAN (Listed), DASHING STAR (Listed), DOCTOR DASH (Listed), DONATESSA (Listed), EMILY OF TINSDAL (Listed), EVERY DAY (Listed), FANTASTIC FLEUR (Listed), FINORAS (Listed), FLEUR (Listed), LADY'S DAY (Listed), MADONNA (Listed), MARGARITA (Listed), MORNA (Listed), NIZZA (Listed), PAGINO (Listed), PERSONIFIED (Listed), PIRACICABA (Listed), PRAIRIE MOONLIGHT (Listed), REALEZA (Listed), RUMH (Listed), SALONTANZERIN (Listed), SARGAS (Listed), SCHULZ (Listed), SHANA DOYENNE (Listed), SIMON MAGUS (Listed), SQUARE DE LUYNES (Listed), SUTRA (Listed), WANDERINA (Listed), WISE DENNIS (Listed), WONDERFUL DAY (Listed)