CHARITY LINE (IRE) 2010 F ch


Race Record

Wins
2013

1st Dam: HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000

Offspring of HOLY MOON

Wins
2003
2nds
2004
2003
Premio Baggio (Listed)

Progeny Stakes Results

CHERRY COLLECT (IRE) 2009 by ORATORIO

ORATORIO (IRE) 2002DANEHILL (USA) 1986
MAHRAH (USA) 1987
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992


CHARITY LINE (IRE) 2010 by MANDURO

MANDURO (GER) 2002MONSUN (GER) 1990
MANDELLICHT (IRE) 1994
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992
Wins
2013


FINAL SCORE (IRE) 2011 by DYLAN THOMAS

DYLAN THOMAS (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
LAGRION (USA) 1989
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992
Wins
2014


WORDLESS (IRE) 2012 by ROCK OF GIBRALTAR

ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) 1999DANEHILL (USA) 1986
OFFSHORE BOOM (IRE) 1985
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992


MAGIC MYSTERY (GB) 2013 by POUR MOI

POUR MOI (IRE) 2008MONTJEU (IRE) 1996
GWYNN (GB) 1997
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992
3rds
2016


BACK ON BOARD (IRE) 2014 by NATHANIEL

NATHANIEL (IRE) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
MAGNIFICIENT STYLE (USA) 1993
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992
2nds
2017
3rds
2017


SEA OF CLASS (IRE) 2015 by SEA THE STARS

SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006CAPE CROSS (IRE) 1994
URBAN SEA (USA) 1989
HOLY MOON (IRE) 2000HERNANDO (FR) 1990
CENTINELA (GB) 1992
Wins
2018





Progeny of MANDURO

Stakes performances by surface

97.7% Turf
0% Dirt
2.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MANDURO

Sire of 56 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 4 5 7
2017 3 3 8 10
2016 2 9 7 14
2015 7 8 9 15
2014 2 3 6 9
2013 1 2 4 22
2012 0 3 3 6
2011 2 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VAZIRABAD 6 7 5 0
LINAMIX
BRACO FORTE 4 0 1 0
FIRST AMERICAN
RIBBONS 3 2 0 2
MARJU
TIME TO CHOOSE 1 2 2 5
ORPEN
BONFIRE 1 1 3 3
NIGHT SHIFT
CHARITY LINE 1 1 0 1
HERNANDO
ULTRA 1 1 0 1
NASHWAN
MANDAEAN 1 0 0 0
DARSHAAN
FRACTIONAL 0 3 3 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
TRUE STORY 0 2 3 1
DARSHAAN
RASHAAN 0 2 2 0
RAINBOW QUEST
DUCA DI MANTOVA 0 2 1 5
WOLFHOUND
OLYMPIC FLUKE 0 1 3 1
THEATRICAL
BARAO DA SERRA 0 1 2 3
GHADEER
DURETTO 0 1 2 3
LANDO
TECHNO QUEEN 0 1 2 3
PRIOLO
TROIS LUNES 0 1 1 1
FASLIYEV
GLOBAL BANG 0 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
SUEGIOO 0 1 1 0
IN THE WINGS
LEONIDAS DA SILVA 0 1 1 0
VAL DE GRACE
RELCO SUD OVEST 0 1 0 1
VETTORI
BARADARI 0 0 2 3
GRAND LODGE
KOLONEL 0 0 1 5
SWAIN
MEERJUNGFRAU 0 0 1 1
DASHING BLADE
ORION MOON 0 0 1 1
PLATINI
THEO 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
PHARRELL 0 0 1 0
KENDOR
WILDHEART 0 0 1 0
UNFUWAIN
REBELLO 0 0 1 0
VERGLAS
RED STARS 0 0 0 4
GALILEO
GREATWOOD 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
PLEIN AIR 0 0 0 3
GALILEO
MANDATARIO 0 0 0 3
MONASHEE MOUNTAIN
DIGITALIS 0 0 0 2
BIG SHUFFLE
WANDERINA 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
DRIVE TO HELL 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
JARDIM DE OUTONO 0 0 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
GERTRUDE VERSED 0 0 0 2
POLAR FALCON
PITCH 0 0 0 2
STORM CAT
STARMAN 0 0 0 1
ANABAA BLUE
LINDA RADLETT 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
SOPRAN MONTIERI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
JOLLIFY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
FULARMADA 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
PICAYUNE 0 0 0 1
DIESIS
BERAYMI 0 0 0 1
DUBAI MILLENNIUM
SEVENLEFT 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
PORTO POLLO 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
HIGH AS A KITE 0 0 0 1
ONE COOL CAT
ROYAL FOX 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
DIABOLO JAMES 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
MONDIEU 0 0 0 1
POLIGLOTE
EBASANI 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BUCKWHEAT 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
DONNA PRASSEDE 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL
MISS MANDURO 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE

HERNANDO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 59 Races 149
Best performers A-Z
AOIFE ALAINN (Gr 1), CHARITY LINE (Gr 1), CHERRY COLLECT (Gr 1), CUBANITA (Gr 1), DRAGON DANCER (Gr 1), FINAL SCORE (Gr 1), OASIS CANNES (Gr 1), SANDBAR (Gr 1), SEA OF CLASS (Gr 1), ADORABILE FONG (Gr 2), BACK ON BOARD (Gr 2), EMPIRE KING (Gr 2), IRISH FIELD (Gr 2), KESAMPOUR (Gr 2), LUSTROUS (Gr 2), MADAMA BUTTERFLY (Gr 2), MOYENNE CORNICHE (Gr 2), REGENT STREET (Gr 2), SCALAMBRA (Gr 2), ST MICHEL (Gr 2), ALAMODE (Gr 3), BRASILEIRA (Gr 3), CABARITA (Gr 3), CASHMAN (Gr 3), HONIMIERE (Gr 3), LA LUNA DE MIEL (Gr 3), MAIMARA (Gr 3), MELODY OF LOVE (Gr 3), OMBRAGE (Gr 3), PILASTER (Gr 3), QUEEN OF ALBA (Gr 3), SORCIERE (Gr 3), THEO DANON (Gr 3), WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR (Gr 3), WINDSHEAR (Gr 3), WORDLESS (Gr 3), ANDRE AMAR (Listed), APPELINA (Listed), BARWOD (Listed), CAESARION (Listed), CAST AWAY (Listed), CHAMEUR (Listed), CISNEROS (Listed), COMBAT DANCE (Listed), FILS PRODIGUE (Listed), GOING FOR GOLD (Listed), HOLLY POLLY (Listed), HOTEL DU CAP (Listed), KEEGSQUAW (Listed), KHAREEF (Listed), LA SABARA (Listed), LA SALVITA (Listed), LE COLONEL (Listed), MAGIC MYSTERY (Listed), MONT AGEL (Listed), PERCY JACKSON (Listed), PROUD CHIEFTAIN (Listed), THE REAL THING (Listed), TRAPHALGAR (Listed)