BIZ THE NURSE (IRE) 2010 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: BIZ BAR (GB) 2004

Offspring of BIZ BAR

Wins
2006
2nds
2007
Premio Andred (Listed)
2006
3rds
2007
Premio Nogara (Listed)

Progeny Stakes Results

BIZ THE NURSE (IRE) 2010 by ORATORIO

ORATORIO (IRE) 2002DANEHILL (USA) 1986
MAHRAH (USA) 1987
BIZ BAR (GB) 2004TOBOUGG (IRE) 1998
ULANOVA (USA) 1997


COSPIRATOR (IRE) 2011 by IVAN DENISOVICH

IVAN DENISOVICH (IRE) 2003DANEHILL (USA) 1986
HOLLYWOOD WILDCAT (USA) 1990
BIZ BAR (GB) 2004TOBOUGG (IRE) 1998
ULANOVA (USA) 1997
3rds
2014


MISTERIOUS BOY (IRE) 2012 by ARCANO

ARCANO (IRE) 2007OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000
TARIYSHA (IRE) 2002
BIZ BAR (GB) 2004TOBOUGG (IRE) 1998
ULANOVA (USA) 1997


BIZ HEART (IRE) 2013 by RODERIC O'CONNOR

RODERIC O'CONNOR (IRE) 2008GALILEO (IRE) 1998
SECRET GARDEN (IRE) 1999
BIZ BAR (GB) 2004TOBOUGG (IRE) 1998
ULANOVA (USA) 1997
Wins
2015


BIZ POWER (IRE) 2014 by POWER

POWER (GB) 2009OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000
FRAPPE (IRE) 1996
BIZ BAR (GB) 2004TOBOUGG (IRE) 1998
ULANOVA (USA) 1997





Progeny of ORATORIO

Stakes performances by surface

96% Turf
0% Dirt
4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ORATORIO

Sire of 86 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 2 0 4 4
2017 1 2 5 8
2016 2 2 3 5
2015 4 6 1 6
2014 4 10 9 23
2013 5 14 11 28
2012 2 6 12 26
2011 3 7 11 17
2010 2 4 4 12
2009 3 0 1 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MILITARY ATTACK (HK) - RAVE 10 6 2 0
DANCING BRAVE
BEETHOVEN 3 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
MOURINHO 2 5 3 4
GENEROUS
MANAWANUI 2 4 2 0
FILANTE
TEMIDA 2 1 1 3
RED RANSOM
VIZTORIA 1 2 1 2
DARSHAAN
BANCHEE 1 2 1 1
SPECTACULARPHANTOM
TIDARA ANGEL 1 2 0 2
KRIS S
CHERRY COLLECT 1 1 2 3
HERNANDO
SONS OF JOHN 1 1 2 0
SCENIC
ANCESTRY 1 1 0 1
WINDRUSH
CUE THE MUSIC 1 0 1 0
ELLIODOR
VAN HALEN 1 0 1 0
LECTURE
FENCING MASTER 1 0 0 0
ALYSHEBA
BIZ THE NURSE 0 8 0 2
TOBOUGG
CHALNETTA 0 4 0 4
JOHANN QUATZ
KING TORUS 0 2 1 0
MUJADIL
BORIS 0 2 0 0
GROOM DANCER
TORIO'S QUEST 0 2 0 0
QUEST FOR FAME
MOONWALK IN PARIS 0 1 6 0
SINGSPIEL
LOLLY FOR DOLLY 0 1 5 0
CHESTER HOUSE
MISS SOLIS 0 1 1 2
LUJAIN
TECHNOKRAT 0 1 1 1
ENRIQUE
ORATOR'S DAUGHTER 0 1 1 1
O'REILLY
TAKAR 0 1 0 2
GREEN DANCER
MATORIO 0 1 0 0
INDIAN ROCKET
MRS O 0 1 0 0
WESTERN WINTER
JUBILANCE 0 0 4 6
DIESIS
ALONG CAME CASEY 0 0 3 2
PLEASANT TAP
UPSALA 0 0 2 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
ETON FOREVER 0 0 2 3
ZILZAL
ESENTEPE 0 0 2 1
OCTAGONAL
KELLYVILLE FLYER 0 0 2 0
SCENIC
VOLA E VA 0 0 1 5
LOMITAS
SCREAM BLUE MURDER 0 0 1 3
BLUEBIRD
OTTIMO 0 0 1 3
OCTAGONAL
CLENOR 0 0 1 3
ROYAL ACADEMY
SOWETO SLEW 0 0 1 3
SLEW CITY SLEW
HIGH DUTY 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
HAWKE 0 0 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
BLUE ANGEL 0 0 1 1
NASHWAN
FUN SUNZI 0 0 1 0
AL HAREB
RIO PERDIDO 0 0 1 0
ENTREPRENEUR
PETRA 0 0 1 0
FORT WOOD
CLOUD BREAK 0 0 1 0
JET MASTER
FACIASCURA 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
RIVATORIO 0 0 0 4
DESERT KING
WEDDING FAIR 0 0 0 4
THEATRICAL
LORD OF GRACIE 0 0 0 3
ACATENANGO
SILENT KILLER 0 0 0 3
MACHIAVELLIAN
FREE WINNER 0 0 0 3
SECOND EMPIRE
SPEECH CRAFT 0 0 0 3
STRAVINSKY
SHE'S COMPLETE 0 0 0 2
BLUEBIRD
INORATO 0 0 0 2
CAERLEON
CAPE FACTOR 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
SCIOLINA 0 0 0 2
CARSON CITY
SACRED ORATION 0 0 0 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BIG AUDIO 0 0 0 2
GRAND LODGE
TENOR 0 0 0 2
PERSIAN BOLD
CARLITA 0 0 0 2
POINT GIVEN
OBLITERATOR 0 0 0 2
RAINBOW QUEST
ORATORIO LATINO 0 0 0 2
SADLER'S WELLS
MABURA 0 0 0 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SEQUINED 0 0 0 2
SILVANO
PENTAGONO 0 0 0 2
SKIP AWAY
MANTISSA 0 0 0 2
SRI PEKAN
MAGICAL EVE 0 0 0 1
BERING
RIOCETTO 0 0 0 1
CANNY LAD
SHIFTING 0 0 0 1
COMPTON PLACE
ESHERA 0 0 0 1
DUBAI DESTINATION
SEINELLANIMA 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
HIJRA 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
CAMELIA ROSE 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
GOD'S SPEED 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
ROSINA BELLA 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
LONE WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
BATEZAR 0 0 0 1
LANDO
CATCH THE EYE 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
COUTORIA 0 0 0 1
LEAR FAN
DROIT E DEVOIR 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
PEARL MIX 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
JOHANN BACH 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
EL TRASTOLILLO 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SALLEN 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
MIRACLE MATCH 0 0 0 1
SHY GROOM
LUSHOTO 0 0 0 1
ZABEEL

TOBOUGG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 20 Races 57
Best performers A-Z
BIZ THE NURSE (Gr 1), LUMIERE (Gr 1), WRITTEN BY (Gr 1), BIZ HEART (Gr 2), GRECIAN LIGHT (Gr 2), SALATEEN (Gr 2), BIZ POWER (Gr 3), BLACKWOOD (Gr 3), DREAM FIRST (Gr 3), MISTERIOUS BOY (Gr 3), VENTURA MIST (Gr 3), BIG TIME BABY (Listed), CARNACHY (Listed), CHARLINE ROYALE (Listed), COSPIRATOR (Listed), EFFIE B (Listed), KARDASHING (Listed), MAGIC BOY (Listed), PASAKA BOY (Listed), SLIPPERS BEST (Listed)