WE'LL GO WALKING (IRE) 2010 F b


Progeny of AUTHORIZED

Stakes performances by surface

96.5% Turf
0% Dirt
3.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AUTHORIZED

Sire of 63 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 3 4 5 3
2017 8 6 5 9
2016 9 4 6 12
2015 7 5 12 15
2014 6 6 15 19
2013 7 2 6 14
2012 0 1 3 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
HARTNELL 14 6 1 3
ANABAA
NICHOLS CANYON 14 0 1 2
DALAKHANI
AMBIVALENT 3 3 1 2
DARSHAAN
COMPLACENT 2 2 2 0
QUEST FOR FAME
TIGER ROLL 2 1 3 0
ENTREPRENEUR
POUNAMU 1 2 7 1
STREET CRY
LACY 1 1 2 2
OASIS DREAM
BANDE 1 1 0 0
PRIOLO
SEAL OF APPROVAL 1 0 1 1
DR DEVIOUS
REHN'S NEST 1 0 1 1
GALILEO
ZUBAYR 0 2 1 0
DALAKHANI
SIGNOFF 0 1 3 2
GONE WEST
MAYGROVE 0 1 2 4
ZABEEL
ANSWERED 0 1 2 2
LEAR FAN
PRIZE MONEY 0 1 1 2
ELUSIVE QUALITY
TENENBAUM 0 1 1 0
ZAFONIC
SIR CHAUVELIN 0 1 0 1
KINGMAMBO
ZAMDY MAN 0 1 0 1
NEBOS
COMMISSIONED 0 1 0 0
CAERLEON
AMANTE LADY 0 1 0 0
CARSON CITY
BELTOR 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
BATTALION 0 0 4 5
HALLING
DAKSHA 0 0 2 4
RAHY
DANCHAI 0 0 2 2
RED RANSOM
STERNRUBIN 0 0 2 2
SAMUM
SUGAR BOY 0 0 2 1
DANEHILL
WE'LL GO WALKING 0 0 1 3
GALILEO
AUTOR 0 0 1 3
KAHYASI
CASTELLO ARAGONESE 0 0 1 2
KING'S BEST
MISSED CALL 0 0 1 2
RED RANSOM
WAKING MOMENT 0 0 1 0
DANGEROUS
JOE CARGO 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
MANO DIAO 0 0 1 0
DASHING BLADE
INAUGURATION 0 0 1 0
NIGHT SHIFT
PEAK TO PEAK 0 0 1 0
SLEW O' GOLD
LETTRE DE CACHET 0 0 1 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
FATAL ATTRACTION 0 0 1 0
VETTORI
ROSE RIZED 0 0 0 4
CATCHER IN THE RYE
PERMISSION 0 0 0 3
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SAMANA CAY 0 0 0 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
ALL CLEAR 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
AUCTORITA 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
DOUMARAN 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
ESTRELA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
TOUJOURS L'AMOUR 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
BOITE 0 0 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
REJAAH 0 0 0 1
DUBAWI
PERMISSION SLIP 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
MY AUTHORESS 0 0 0 1
HAWK WING
AUTMED 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
COLIMA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
VAIN STRYKER 0 0 0 1
KENVAIN
SHWAIMAN 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
HONOR BOUND 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
ELITE ARMY 0 0 0 1
PLATINI
BILADI 0 0 0 1
PROTEKTOR
BABBLING STREAM 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
WOOLSTONE ONE 0 0 0 1
SILLERY
AUTHORITARIAN 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY
COME ON SUNSHINE 0 0 0 1
TAGULA
TWO DAYS IN PARIS 0 0 0 1
UNFUWAIN
A SOLDIER'S LIFE 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC
STATUTORY 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 207 Races 557
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), LUVALUVA (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GHAIYYATH (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MASK OF TIME (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), EMMAUS (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MAID TO REMEMBER (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED GALILEO (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WATCH ME (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)