ZELLINDI (AUS) 2010 F b


Progeny of BEL ESPRIT

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of BEL ESPRIT

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 0 3
2017 0 2 1 7
2016 0 0 1 6
2015 1 0 2 6
2014 0 3 0 9
2013 6 2 4 8
2012 5 2 3 5
2011 7 3 1 5
2010 4 3 2 9
2009 1 1 3 1
2008 1 2 4 3
2007 1 2 5 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BLACK CAVIAR 17 5 1 1
DESERT SUN
BEL SPRINTER 3 3 0 2
SNIPPETS
BEL MER 3 0 4 1
AT TALAQ
TRUE PERSUASION 2 0 0 0
BRIEF TRUCE
KEEN ARRAY 1 1 1 4
ZABEEL
VIVACIOUS SPIRIT 0 2 3 0
SNIPPETS
BELTROIS 0 1 2 1
NOALCOHOLIC
ICONIC 0 1 1 2
DANEHILL
BELCENTRA 0 1 1 1
CENTAINE
GABBIDON 0 1 1 1
SCENIC
AUDACIOUS SPIRIT 0 1 0 5
ZEDITAVE
SWEET SHERRY 0 1 0 3
REVOQUE
AFLEET ESPRIT 0 1 0 1
DANEWIN
SE SAUVER 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ANGELS BEACH 0 0 2 2
ZEDITAVE
HONEY FLOWER 0 0 2 0
PICNICKER
LOVEYAMADLY 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
CASCABEL 0 0 1 2
KALA DANCER
ARCHITECT 0 0 1 2
NASHWAN
TOLLESPRIT 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
MOORING 0 0 1 0
AT TALAQ
DIAMOND GLOW 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
BELZELLA 0 0 1 0
INTERGAZE
CITY OF SONG 0 0 1 0
UMATILLA
LADY ESPRIT 0 0 0 4
BELLOTTO
PEACH TREE 0 0 0 3
NATURALISM
MANDLA 0 0 0 3
RUSTIC AMBER
ESPRIT DE BULLET 0 0 0 2
BITE THE BULLET
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE 0 0 0 2
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
OREGON SPIRIT 0 0 0 2
OREGON
SMART DART 0 0 0 1
ALIGN
LITTLE BIT DITSY 0 0 0 1
BITE THE BULLET
SNAPPY ESPRIT 0 0 0 1
BLUEBIRD
ROYAL ESPRIT 0 0 0 1
BRIEF TRUCE
BELFAST BOY 0 0 0 1
BUREAUCRACY
TOPAQUE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
SILVER BULLION 0 0 0 1
DESERT KING
TEMPLE OF BEL 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
ZELLINDI 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
WORK THE ROOM 0 0 0 1
GRAND LODGE
LE BEL AWAY 0 0 0 1
KING OF KINGS
SANG CHOI BAO 0 0 0 1
MISTER BAILEYS
THE PUPSTER 0 0 0 1
NEW REGENT
BELFLYER 0 0 0 1
RUBITON
BELGIETTO 0 0 0 1
SACKFORD
STRIKE THE TIGER 0 0 0 1
STRAIGHT STRIKE
BLUE SKY 0 0 0 1
SUPREMO
OCEAN TEMPEST 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH

ENCOSTA DE LAGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 143 Races 406
Best performers A-Z
ALLERGIC (Gr 1), BENETEAU (Gr 1), DIVINE PROPHET (Gr 1), HAPPY CLAPPER (Gr 1), HASAHALO (Gr 1), IMPENDING (Gr 1), INVADER (Gr 1), JAPONISME (Gr 1), KILLUA CASTLE (Gr 1), KUMAON (Gr 1), MERHEE (Gr 1), MIGHTY BOSS (Gr 1), MUSIR (Gr 1), NOT LISTENIN'TOME (Gr 1), OKLAHOMA GIRL (Gr 1), PEEPING (Gr 1), PHILIPPI (Gr 1), PROISIR (Gr 1), REZEALIENT (Gr 1), SEABURGE (Gr 1), SERTORIUS (Gr 1), SOFIA ROSA (Gr 1), SPANISH WHISPER (Gr 1), SUMMER PASSAGE (Gr 1), THE QUARTERBACK (Gr 1), WHISPERED SECRET (Gr 1), ZAC KASA (Gr 1), AVA'S DELIGHT (Gr 2), BELIEVE YOURSELF (Gr 2), BERIMBAU (Gr 2), CAPTAIN DUFFY (Gr 2), CATCH A FIRE (Gr 2), DEFCON (Gr 2), DIDNTCOSTALOT (Gr 2), EMPRESS ROCK (Gr 2), GIG (Gr 2), HARD MERCHANDIZE (Gr 2), INTO THE ABYSS (Gr 2), INTO THE MIST (Gr 2), MEMORIAL (Gr 2), MEXBOROUGH BOY (Gr 2), MOOFEED (Gr 2), MY TRUE LOVE (Gr 2), NEO (Gr 2), NOT A SINGLE CENT (Gr 2), PALAZZO VECCHIO (Gr 2), PHEIDON (Gr 2), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 2), REBEL CALL (Gr 2), SAMBRO (Gr 2), SANCTIONED (Gr 2), STOKEHOUSE (Gr 2), SUPARA (Gr 2), TEMPT ME NOT (Gr 2), THEWIZARDOFOZ (Gr 2), TSESSEBE (Gr 2), TUDOR (Gr 2), ZAHEE (Gr 2), BALIGARI (Gr 3), BENZ (Gr 3), CAO CAO (Gr 3), CAVALOCE (Gr 3), CHOICE (Gr 3), CLIFTON RED (Gr 3), DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR (Gr 3), DYSLEXIC (Gr 3), ECHO GAL (Gr 3), EMPHATICALLY (Gr 3), FILLYDELPHIA (Gr 3), FORGET (Gr 3), GAIL (Gr 3), HEZA JETSETTER (Gr 3), HIGH LAGO (Gr 3), HIGH MIST (Gr 3), HIGH SPIRIT (Gr 3), HIGHER GROUND (Gr 3), HOPES ETERNAL (Gr 3), INSTINCTION (Gr 3), ISIBAEVA (Gr 3), MALICE (Gr 3), MINTHA (Gr 3), PEARL GREEN (MAC) - MEADOW LANE (Gr 3), PLATINUM COMMAND (Gr 3), RED STRIKER (Gr 3), SADLER'S LAKE (Gr 3), SHE'S GOT GEARS (Gr 3), SMART LAD (Gr 3), SWEET LEADER (Gr 3), TEQUILA TIME (Gr 3), TESTAMEZZO (Gr 3), THE RUDE WARRIOR (Gr 3), VIA LAURENTINA (Gr 3), WHEAL LEISURE (Gr 3), ZASORCERESS (Gr 3), ANOTHER COUP (Listed), BOWERMAN (Listed), BURNSTONE (Listed), CHAMP ELECT (Listed), CLASSIC ELLE (Listed), CROATIA (Listed), CZECHOSLOVAKIA (Listed), DIVINE CENTURI (Listed), EAGLE COMMAND (Listed), ELITE ELLE (Listed), EPIDEMIC (Listed), ESSINGTON (Listed), EVIL CRY (Listed), FALAGO (Listed), FLYING JET (Listed), FORTUNE OF WAR (Listed), FRESPANOL (Listed), GOLD MEDALS (Listed), I AM TITANIUM (Listed), INNER WARRIOR (Listed), JUST HIFALUTIN (Listed), LADY SHARAPOVA (Listed), MALASUN (Listed), MIHALIC (Listed), MINNALOUSHKA (Listed), MISS TWO PAIRS (Listed), MOHAVE (Listed), MRS SIPPY (Listed), OUR HEIR APPARENT (Listed), PAPILLON (Listed), READY CUZ (Listed), RESISTANT (Listed), ROCKER (Listed), ROSA DELAGO (Listed), SCHERZOSO (Listed), SEA OF TRANQUILITY (Listed), SHE IS STRYKING (Listed), SHIGERU SENDAN (Listed), SHIRALEE (Listed), SOOKIE (Listed), TACTICAL ADVANTAGE (Listed), TEMPLE OF BEL (Listed), TESKARA (Listed), TIYATROLANI (Listed), TROJAN HARBOUR (Listed), WARRANTY (Listed), WIN FOR LAYLA (Listed), XAARAVID (Listed), ZELLINDI (Listed)