BRUNETTE (JPN) 2010 F ch


Progeny of DAIWA MAJOR

Stakes performances by surface

90.8% Turf
9.2% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DAIWA MAJOR

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 4 5 3
2017 2 5 18 4
2016 4 4 5 4
2015 1 3 10 0
2014 1 4 6 0
2013 3 5 11 0
2012 1 7 4 0
2011 0 2 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BOM SERVICO 2 2 1 0
SAKURA LAUREL
REINE MINORU 2 2 1 0
TAIKI SHUTTLE
MAJOR EMBLEM 2 0 2 0
OPERA HOUSE
DAIWA MAGGIORE 1 4 3 0
LAW SOCIETY
CURREN BLACK HILL 1 2 2 0
GRINDSTONE
COPANO RICHARD 1 2 2 0
TONY BIN
SOLVEIG 1 1 2 0
JUNGLE POCKET
NAC VENUS 1 0 5 0
MORE THAN READY
PRINCESS JACK 1 0 0 0
AFLEET
FLAMME DE GLOIRE 1 0 0 0
BRIAN'S TIME
EPICE AROME 0 3 3 0
COZZENE
SUNRISE MAJOR 0 3 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
MISS PANTHERE 0 2 2 0
SYMBOLI KRIS S
LORD VENT D'OR 0 2 1 0
STORM CAT
DAHLONEGA 0 1 2 0
WHITE MUZZLE
OLIVINE 0 1 2 0
ZILZAL
MEISHO KADOMATSU 0 1 1 0
KRIS S
LOVELY PLANET 0 1 1 0
TWINING
LOGI MAJOR 0 1 0 0
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
BALL LIGHTNING 0 1 0 0
DEHERE
BRUNETTE 0 1 0 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
BEWITCH US 0 1 0 0
GULCH
MEISHO SHOBU 0 1 0 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
PRESTWICK 0 1 0 0
LINAMIX
ADMIRE MARS 0 1 0 0
MEDICEAN
EXCELLENTE CAVE 0 0 2 0
A P INDY
BLAZE A TRAIL 0 0 2 0
EL CONDOR PASA
CORDIERITE 0 0 2 0
OUT OF PLACE
FRONTIER 0 0 2 0
TONY BIN
ASTRA EMBLEM 0 0 2 0
WAR EMBLEM
BULLDOG BOSS 0 0 1 7
DANEHILL
DANON MAJOR 0 0 1 0
AZAMOUR
TAISEI SUMMIT 0 0 1 0
END SWEEP
MAJOR TYPHOON 0 0 1 0
FASLIYEV
PORT VENDRES 0 0 1 0
FASLIYEV
VIP LIVELY 0 0 1 0
FORTY NINER
GEYERSWORTH 0 0 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
SAMBRE ET MEUSE 0 0 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
MARBLE CATHEDRAL 0 0 1 0
HELISSIO
AMALFI COAST 0 0 1 0
HIGH CHAPARRAL
HILDA 0 0 1 0
JOHANNESBURG
DRAW A CARD 0 0 1 0
JUNGLE POCKET
RED LAUDA 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MATENRO HAPPINESS 0 0 1 0
MONTJEU
LOGI CHALICE 0 0 1 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
YAMANIN PHARAOH 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
GOLDEN NUMBER 0 0 1 0
SELKIRK
MAKOTO LUMEN 0 0 1 0
TAMAMO CROSS
CLIMB MAJOR 0 0 1 0
TONY BIN
ARIA 0 0 1 0
TWINING
BLANCHE COEUR 0 0 0 1
KUROFUNE
MAJOR ATHLETE 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
TIZONA 0 0 0 1
SYMBOLI KRIS S
DAIWA LIBERAL 0 0 0 1
TONY BIN

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 200 Races 563
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), ISPOLINI (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), BIG CHANGES (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LADY OF CREBILLY (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), ONE WORLD (Listed), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REAL MOON (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SAY THE WORD (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted)