SHOREHAM (AUS) 2009 C b


Progeny of RESET

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RESET

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 1 1 1 1
2017 1 2 6 3
2016 6 5 0 2
2015 6 2 9 3
2014 5 3 2 11
2013 4 4 2 7
2012 2 1 5 7
2011 4 8 8 10
2010 1 5 4 4
2009 1 2 1 3
2008 1 0 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FAWKNER 9 0 1 2
DANEWIN
HAURAKI 8 5 1 0
DEHERE
PINKER PINKER 4 3 2 0
SUCCESS EXPRESS
DISPOSITION 3 2 3 4
TESTA ROSSA
SET SQUARE 2 1 3 0
ZEDITAVE
REBEL RAIDER 2 0 3 2
DEHERE
SET FOR FAME 1 4 1 1
DEHERE
SHOREHAM 1 1 3 5
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
AVIENUS 1 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
ZAC KASA 1 0 0 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SET THE TREND 0 2 0 2
WOODMAN
CASSINI 0 1 4 3
HONOR GRADES
STAR OF GISELLE 0 1 3 1
DANEHILL
KIWIA 0 1 2 0
DANEHILL DANCER
VATUVEI 0 1 1 4
RIVOTIOUS
ECHO EFFECT 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
WHITE SAGE 0 1 1 0
JUSTICE PREVAILS
CADILLAC MOUNTAIN 0 1 0 2
DEHERE
GOON SERPENT 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
MYSTIC PRINCE 0 1 0 1
CATBIRD
YOUREIN 0 1 0 1
CELTIC SWING
WELL ROUNDED 0 1 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
COMIC SET 0 1 0 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
KNIGHT'S TOUR 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MS FUNOVITS 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
REAL CHARM 0 0 2 3
CATBIRD
MURAAHIB 0 0 2 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
CLASSIC ELLE 0 0 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SAXFORD 0 0 1 1
MAKBUL
CORNELIA MARIE 0 0 1 1
RUBITON
HUNTERVIEW 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
GOSSIP GURU 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
WARPATH 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
NEW BEGINNING 0 0 1 0
LION HUNTER
FROZONE 0 0 0 5
O'REILLY
SHINY BUTTONS 0 0 0 2
KELTRICE
DON'TBABYLON 0 0 0 1
ARENA
MUSIGNY 0 0 0 1
AVENUE OF FLAGS
MODULE 0 0 0 1
BROCCO
RESETGOLD 0 0 0 1
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW
UPON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
KAPSET 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
JETOOMY 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
WAVE ASIDE 0 0 0 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
NEMRUD 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
JUST HIFALUTIN 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SKY RAIDER 0 0 0 1
KASHANI
MOULIN LADY 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
LIKEFATHERLIKESON 0 0 0 1
STAR WAY

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 133 Races 344
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), SPRING HEAT (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), TREKKING (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), EMPEROR'S WAY (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), JAMAICAN RAIN (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WILD PLANET (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)