SHOREHAM (AUS) 2009 C b


Progeny of RESET

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RESET

Sire of 52 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 2 6
2018 1 1 1 4
2017 1 2 6 3
2016 6 5 0 2
2015 6 2 9 3
2014 5 3 2 11
2013 4 4 2 7
2012 2 1 5 7
2011 4 8 8 10
2010 1 5 4 4
2009 1 2 1 3
2008 1 0 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
FAWKNER 9 0 1 2
DANEWIN
HAURAKI 8 5 1 0
DEHERE
PINKER PINKER 4 3 2 0
SUCCESS EXPRESS
DISPOSITION 3 2 3 6
TESTA ROSSA
SET SQUARE 2 1 3 0
ZEDITAVE
REBEL RAIDER 2 0 3 2
DEHERE
SET FOR FAME 1 4 1 1
DEHERE
SHOREHAM 1 1 3 5
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
AVIENUS 1 1 0 0
DARSHAAN
ZAC KASA 1 0 0 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SET THE TREND 0 2 0 2
WOODMAN
CASSINI 0 1 4 3
HONOR GRADES
KIWIA 0 1 3 2
DANEHILL DANCER
STAR OF GISELLE 0 1 3 1
DANEHILL
VATUVEI 0 1 1 4
RIVOTIOUS
ECHO EFFECT 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
WHITE SAGE 0 1 1 0
JUSTICE PREVAILS
CADILLAC MOUNTAIN 0 1 0 2
DEHERE
GOON SERPENT 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
MYSTIC PRINCE 0 1 0 1
CATBIRD
YOUREIN 0 1 0 1
CELTIC SWING
WELL ROUNDED 0 1 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
COMIC SET 0 1 0 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
KNIGHT'S TOUR 0 1 0 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
MS FUNOVITS 0 1 0 0
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
REAL CHARM 0 0 2 3
CATBIRD
MURAAHIB 0 0 2 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
CLASSIC ELLE 0 0 1 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SAXFORD 0 0 1 1
MAKBUL
JUNIPAL 0 0 1 1
PALACE MUSIC
CORNELIA MARIE 0 0 1 1
RUBITON
HUNTERVIEW 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
GOSSIP GURU 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
WARPATH 0 0 1 0
LINAMIX
NEW BEGINNING 0 0 1 0
LION HUNTER
FROZONE 0 0 0 5
O'REILLY
FINAL HEARING 0 0 0 3
TESTA ROSSA
SHINY BUTTONS 0 0 0 2
KELTRICE
DON'TBABYLON 0 0 0 1
ARENA
MUSIGNY 0 0 0 1
AVENUE OF FLAGS
MODULE 0 0 0 1
BROCCO
RESETGOLD 0 0 0 1
BUBBLE GUM FELLOW
UPON 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
KAPSET 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
JETOOMY 0 0 0 1
DEHERE
WAVE ASIDE 0 0 0 1
DISTANT RELATIVE
NEMRUD 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
JUST HIFALUTIN 0 0 0 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
SKY RAIDER 0 0 0 1
KASHANI
MOULIN LADY 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
PALURIEN 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
LIKEFATHERLIKESON 0 0 0 1
STAR WAY

REDOUTE'S CHOICE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 165 Races 474
Best performers A-Z
ACE HIGH (Gr 1), ADMIRATION (Gr 1), AMPHITRITE (Gr 1), ARCADIA QUEEN (Gr 1), BANAADEER (Gr 1), BEST ELEVEN (Gr 1), BLIZZARD (Gr 1), D'ARGENTO (Gr 1), EXTRA BRUT (Gr 1), FLIT (Gr 1), FROLIC (Gr 1), FURORE (Gr 1), GENERALIFE (Gr 1), INFERENCE (Gr 1), KEMENTARI (Gr 1), LEVENDI (Gr 1), MAN OF CHOICE (Gr 1), MASTHEAD (Gr 1), MESSENE (Gr 1), PASADENA GIRL (Gr 1), POHUTUKAWA (Gr 1), REGAL POWER (Gr 1), SACRED FALLS (Gr 1), SAVATIANO (Gr 1), SHOREHAM (Gr 1), SISTER SOUSS (Gr 1), STAY WITH ME (Gr 1), SUPER SETH (Gr 1), TELPERION (Gr 1), THE MISSION (Gr 1), TREKKING (Gr 1), VALUE OF JUSTICE (Gr 1), ZOUSTAR (Gr 1), ACTION (Gr 2), AL HAWRAA (Gr 2), ARCADIA DREAM (Gr 2), ATHIRI (Gr 2), BEAU GESTE (Gr 2), BELUGA BLUE (Gr 2), BENNETTA (Gr 2), CAMPBELL JUNIOR (Gr 2), CHASE THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), CUT ME LOOSE (Gr 2), DEALMAKER (Gr 2), DREAMS APLENTY (Gr 2), EGO (Gr 2), EKTIFAA (Gr 2), FASIKA (Gr 2), HAUT BRION HER (Gr 2), HUSSOUSA (Gr 2), KISS A ROSE (Gr 2), KISS AND MAKE UP (Gr 2), LUKE'S LUCK (Gr 2), MISS FABULASS (Gr 2), MS FUNOVITS (Gr 2), RED FEZ (Gr 2), SATONO ARTHUR (Gr 2), SOUCHEZ (Gr 2), SPRING (MAC) - SILVER FALLS (Gr 2), TAHNI DANCER (Gr 2), VILLA CARLOTTA (Gr 2), WAWAIL (Gr 2), WILL BE AMAZED (Gr 2), WOLF CRY (Gr 2), ALASKAN ROSE (Gr 3), ANAMBA (Gr 3), ARCADIA PRINCE (Gr 3), BELLA COURT (Gr 3), BOATSWAIN (Gr 3), BROADBAND (Gr 3), BROCKHOFF (Gr 3), CHAMPION'S WAY (Gr 3), CHOOSE (Gr 3), CRAFTINESS (Gr 3), DIRECT CHARGE (Gr 3), DIVA DEE (Gr 3), EARTH ANGEL (Gr 3), EIGHT TILL LATE (Gr 3), EMPEROR'S WAY (Gr 3), FLOW (Gr 3), GAME OF THORNS (Gr 3), GENERALISSIMO (Gr 3), GLORIETTE (Gr 3), GRACIOUS PROSPECT (Gr 3), HIJACK HUSSY (Gr 3), HUSSY BY CHOICE (Gr 3), IT'S A MYTH (Gr 3), JAMAICAN RAIN (Gr 3), KARACATIS (Gr 3), KOOWEERUP (Gr 3), LABURNUM (Gr 3), LIGHT UP THE ROOM (Gr 3), LINCOLN ROAD (Gr 3), MACARTHUR (SIN) - TRIBAL (Gr 3), MARCEL FROM MADRID (Gr 3), MASCHINO (Gr 3), MORE RADIANT (Gr 3), MUNTASEERA (Gr 3), OVERSHARE (Gr 3), PETRACCA (Gr 3), PLATINUM MAM'SELLE (Gr 3), RIFLEMAN (Gr 3), SAN FERMIN (Gr 3), SHAMALIA (Gr 3), SMART AMELIA (Gr 3), SPRING HEAT (Gr 3), TARQUINN SHADOW (Gr 3), TELEPLAY (Gr 3), THAT'S THE ONE (Gr 3), VIOLATE (Gr 3), WILD PLANET (Gr 3), WU GOK (Gr 3), ABSOLUT EXCELENCIA (Listed), AFFABLE (Listed), ALSHIBAA (Listed), ALUCINARI (Listed), ARCADIA ROSE (Listed), AWAKEN (Listed), BATTLE OF TORO (Listed), BETTER LAND (Listed), COHESION (Listed), CORDERO (Listed), CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (Listed), DEE BEE NINE (Listed), DEEP IMAGE (Listed), DESERVED (Listed), DEVISED (Listed), DRAGON LEAP (Listed), EVERYDAY LADY (Listed), FASANO (Listed), GLENBAWN DAME (Listed), I AM GRACIE (Listed), KENTUCKY BREEZE (Listed), LEGION FIGHTER (Listed), MAGNANIME (Listed), MANHATTAN STREET (Listed), MISS STRATHALLAN (Listed), MOONLIGHT HUSSLER (Listed), MOROCCAN ROSE (Listed), PALURIEN (Listed), PARIS MATCH (Listed), PEARL CONGENIAL (Listed), PIACENZA (Listed), PLUCKY GIRL (Listed), RAFFLES PEGASUS (Listed), READY STEADY (Listed), REDNAV (Listed), REGIMENTAL BAND (Listed), REIGN OF TERROR (Listed), SANS SOUCI (Listed), SELFIE (Listed), SHAMILLION (Listed), SIR SINGO (Listed), SNOWSTAR (Listed), STROAK (Listed), SUNSHINE REGION (Listed), TAMARACK (Listed), TRIBAL WISDOM (Listed), TRIED AND TIRED (Listed), TRUE MAGIC (Listed), TURNER BAYOU (Listed), VALLEY SWEETHEART (Listed), VIENNESE STAR (Listed), WOODBINE (Listed), WROCLAW (Listed)