SEFRI (USA) 2010 C b


Race Record

Wins
2016
2nds
2013
3rds
2016

1st Dam: TASEEL (USA) 2005

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SEFRI (USA) 2010 by JAZIL

JAZIL (USA) 2003SEEKING THE GOLD (USA) 1985
BETTER THAN HONOUR (USA) 1996
TASEEL (USA) 2005DANZIG (USA) 1977
ALABAQ (USA) 1996
Wins
2016
2nds
2013
3rds
2016





Progeny of JAZIL

Stakes performances by surface

32.4% Turf
63.2% Dirt
4.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of JAZIL

Sire of 11 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 1 1 1
2017 2 0 3 1
2016 3 2 4 4
2015 1 1 2 1
2014 3 2 1 3
2013 1 5 6 4
2012 8 2 2 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
COMEDIANTE 9 2 0 2
DYNAFORMER
MACHIAVELLIANISM 4 7 3 0
RED RANSOM
MIA KARINA 4 2 4 0
GILDED TIME
FARHAAN 1 0 1 3
DANZIG
HAWAAKOM 0 2 4 4
LAHIB
NAJJAAR 0 0 4 0
DARSHAAN
SEFRI 0 0 2 1
DANZIG
JASIZZLE 0 0 1 3
STRAVINSKY
LOVE ME GOOD 0 0 0 1
ALBERT THE GREAT
EYEPLAYEVERYDAY 0 0 0 1
TOUCH GOLD
SWEET LITTLE MAN 0 0 0 1
WILD RUSH

DANZIG as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 216 Races 666
Best performers A-Z
ACOMA (Gr 1), AGE OF REASON (Gr 1), AIR SUPPORT (Gr 1), APPOINTED DAY (Gr 1), BELIEVE (Gr 1), BOLD HAWK (Gr 1), CAN THE MAN (Gr 1), CUTLASS BAY (Gr 1), DANZIG MOON (Gr 1), DARING HEART (Gr 1), DELORAINE (Gr 1), FARHAAN (Gr 1), FOLK (Gr 1), FULL MAST (Gr 1), GAULTIER (Gr 1), GEORGE VANCOUVER (Gr 1), JOLIE'S SHINJU (Gr 1), KISS THE KID (Gr 1), MAIDEN TOWER (Gr 1), MALDIVIAN (Gr 1), MOLTO VITA (Gr 1), MONZANTE (Gr 1), MOON SHADOW (MY) - TALINGA (Gr 1), OLMA (Gr 1), RAHIYAH (Gr 1), SAARLAND (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STAR (Gr 1), SHIVALIK STORM (Gr 1), SMART BID (Gr 1), SOARING FREE (Gr 1), STERLING ROSE (Gr 1), TATRA (Gr 1), TEMPLE CITY (Gr 1), THE CLIFF'S EDGE (Gr 1), VOODOO DANCER (Gr 1), WONDER AGAIN (Gr 1), YAMANIN ALCYON (Gr 1), ZANN (Gr 1), ZIP TOP (Gr 1), AFLEET DECEIT (Gr 2), AURELIA'S BELLE (Gr 2), BERGERAC (Gr 2), BOSCOBEL (Gr 2), CONFRONT (Gr 2), CROWN WALK (Gr 2), DAFEEF (Gr 2), DANCE WITH RAVENS (Gr 2), DANCING SANDS (Gr 2), DEAL MAKING (Gr 2), DIAMOND HEAD (Gr 2), DUNDONNELL (Gr 2), EASTERN ARIA (Gr 2), FORMIDABLE PLAYER (Gr 2), FREESTYLER (Gr 2), HAATHEQ (Gr 2), KEVLAR KID (Gr 2), MAGIC MISSION (Gr 2), PORT OF DUBAI (Gr 2), QUEEN OF POLAND (Gr 2), SAKURA ORION (Gr 2), SOUND OF NATURE (Gr 2), T D VANCE (Gr 2), T M INAZUMA (Gr 2), TABASSUM (Gr 2), TRACEMARK (Gr 2), WEST COAST SWING (Gr 2), A SHIN F DANZ (Gr 3), A SHIN G LINE (Gr 3), AL DRAGON (Gr 3), AL THARIB (Gr 3), ALPINE GARDEN (Gr 3), ANDELUNA (Gr 3), AS DE TREBOL (Gr 3), BASE COMMANDER (Gr 3), BATTLE CHANT (Gr 3), BLACK RHINO (Gr 3), CHARLEY TANGO (Gr 3), CLEARBROOK (Gr 3), CONNECTIONS (Gr 3), CORDEROSA (Gr 3), CRESTED (Gr 3), DANCE TO DESTINY (Gr 3), DON'T FORGET FAITH (Gr 3), FORMAGGIO (Gr 3), FORTUNE WRITERS (Gr 3), FUNNY KID (Gr 3), GATHERING (Gr 3), GOLD HISTORY (Gr 3), GREY BEARD (Gr 3), HIGH STRIKE ZONE (Gr 3), HOSHINO PIERCE (Gr 3), ILLUSIVE FORCE (Gr 3), IRONMAN JON (Gr 3), IRRESISTIBLE (Gr 3), IRTAHAL (Gr 3), JOE VANN (Gr 3), KEIAI GERBERA (Gr 3), KING FIDELIA (Gr 3), LEAVEM IN MALIBU (Gr 3), LYDGATE (Gr 3), MAGICAL POCKET (Gr 3), MAYANO RAIJIN (Gr 3), MAZUKA (Gr 3), MIDWEEK (Gr 3), MILLENNIUM BIO (Gr 3), MUTAWASSEL (Gr 3), NISHINO TAKARAZUKA (Gr 3), OUR JOSEPHINA (Gr 3), PHILIPPE (Gr 3), PIT FIGHTER (Gr 3), R HOLIDAY MOOD (Gr 3), REPRESENTING (Gr 3), SEFRI (Gr 3), SOMASACH (Gr 3), SPEEDY GONZALES (Gr 3), SPEIGHTSTER (Gr 3), STARLITE STRIKE (Gr 3), STOUT HEARTED (AUS) - SEELO (Gr 3), SUNDAY DOUBT (Gr 3), SUSHI EMPIRE (Gr 3), TEARS I CRY (Gr 3), UNBRIDLED SIDNEY (Gr 3), AFRICAN KING (Listed), ANNA DANA (Listed), ARGUMENTATIVE (Listed), AZTEC PEARL (Listed), BELLA TRAVIATA (Listed), BELMONT THUNDER (Listed), BESWINGING (Listed), BROADWAY JOHNNY (Listed), CALLER ONE (Listed), CLEAR PASAJ (Listed), COHIBA MISS (Listed), DANCING LIVER (Listed), DANZIP (Listed), DOC HAY (Listed), EDITH PRICKLEY (Listed), EXTRAVAGANZA (Listed), FAVORITE TIMES (Listed), FIRST WORD (Listed), FOREST DANZ (Listed), FORMAL KING (Listed), FOUR PENNIES (Listed), GET FULL MARKS (Listed), GOVERNOR'S PRIDE (Listed), GRAND ESCAPE (Listed), HITORI MUSUME (Listed), IMAGING (Listed), IQTE SAAB (Listed), IZE IN TROUBLE (Listed), JAMAAYEL (Listed), KARIS MAKAW (Listed), KISS THE LADY (Listed), KNIT ONE PURR TOO (Listed), KNOW IT ALL ANNA (Listed), LEGIAO (Listed), LEMON KISS (Listed), LIEUTENANT DANZ (Listed), LIVE FOR TODAY (Listed), LOST BRIDE (Listed), LOVE IN THE DESERT (Listed), MAGICAL THEATER (Listed), MARICY (Listed), MARTHA'S MOON (Listed), MARTHA'S MUSIC (Listed), MASSIMILIANO (Listed), MOONEE PONDS (Listed), MR EDDIE BOY (Listed), MY NEW LADY (Listed), NAJRAN DANCER (Listed), NATIONHOOD (Listed), NEARBY (Listed), NITRO CHIP (Listed), PAIOTA FALLS (Listed), PERUSAL (Listed), PITAMORE (Listed), PLACE IN LINE (Listed), PLEA AGREEMENT (Listed), PURPLE GLOW (Listed), REPONDS MOI (Listed), RUNSPASTUM (Listed), SAYING (Listed), SCHEDULE (Listed), SEEKING AN ANGEL (Listed), SHORT CIRCUIT (Listed), SLY BEAUTY (Listed), SMOKIN BAYOU (Listed), SONNERIE (Listed), STAR CLUSTER (Listed), STRAIT OF DOVER (Listed), STRATEGIC MOUNT (Listed), STREET ICON (Listed), T.D. VANCE (Listed), TENTATIVE (Listed), THOMAS JEFFERSON (Listed), TINCAN TOO (Listed), TOKYO ROSE (Listed), TOOK OUT (Listed), TRUCKLE FEATURE (Listed), URBAN WARRIOR (Listed), WELL KEPT (Listed), WID (Listed), XTREAMOTION (Listed), YOU ROCK (Listed), ZIGAREE (Listed), ZORION (Listed), BUSHA' (Restricted), GRAFTON (Restricted), I'LL CALL (Restricted), NUSHKA BABEE (Restricted), POWER CHIP (Restricted), QUEEN OF TEE (Restricted), RIP N' RUN (Restricted), SHELBYDELL (Restricted), TRIBAL JUSTICE (Restricted), VANISHING (Restricted)