DONT BOTHER ME (IRE) 2010 C b/br


Progeny of DARK ANGEL

Stakes performances by surface

93% Turf
0.4% Dirt
6.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DARK ANGEL

Sire of 68 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 5 9 17 20
2016 3 12 12 28
2015 7 18 14 34
2014 3 3 5 14
2013 5 4 11 22
2012 1 5 6 8
2011 1 1 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LETHAL FORCE 3 4 0 1
DESERT STYLE
GABRIAL 3 3 6 11
MTOTO
MECCA'S ANGEL 3 3 2 3
ATRAF
HARRY ANGEL 3 2 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
GUITAR PETE 3 2 0 0
LEAR FAN
BIRCHWOOD 2 1 0 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
PERSUASIVE 2 0 1 1
CHOISIR
SOVEREIGN DEBT 1 3 6 13
MOST WELCOME
STEADY PACE 1 2 0 3
ONE COOL CAT
GUTAIFAN 1 2 0 0
LAHIB
FANCIFUL ANGEL 1 1 0 3
GROOM DANCER
TOUGH AS NAILS 1 1 0 1
GALLIC LEAGUE
LILY'S ANGEL 1 0 5 4
DOCKSIDER
LOG OUT ISLAND 0 4 1 3
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
DARK EMERALD 0 3 1 1
DANEHILL
MARKAZ 0 2 3 2
ATRAF
HUNT 0 2 1 2
VETTORI
ESTIDHKAAR 0 2 1 1
DANETIME
NATIONS ALEXANDER 0 2 1 1
WHIPPER
ARDHOOMEY 0 2 0 5
ORPEN
EASTON ANGEL 0 2 0 3
ELNADIM
BOOMSHACKERLACKER 0 1 2 7
BARATHEA
BATTAASH 0 1 2 1
LAWMAN
ALHEBAYEB 0 1 1 2
INDIAN RIDGE
PERFECT ANGEL 0 1 1 1
KHELEYF
EXOGENESIS 0 1 1 0
KEY OF LUCK
FROZEN ANGEL 0 1 0 1
VERGLAS
SILVER LINE 0 1 0 0
DUBAWI
ACES 0 1 0 0
FATH
DARK ROSE ANGEL 0 1 0 0
LAWMAN
REALTRA 0 0 3 4
DR DEVIOUS
DAME DU ROI 0 0 3 2
AUTHORIZED
DIVINE 0 0 3 2
COMMON GROUNDS
PRIDE AND JOY 0 0 2 2
FAYRUZ
HEERAAT 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
STORMFLY 0 0 2 1
LOMITAS
REHANA 0 0 2 1
SELKIRK
MISS KATIE MAE 0 0 1 4
XAAR
COOLNAGREE 0 0 1 2
ALHAARTH
RUNNER RUNNER 0 0 1 2
DISTANT MUSIC
DONT BOTHER ME 0 0 1 2
SILVER HAWK
STAGE MAGIC 0 0 1 1
AUTHORIZED
MELESINA 0 0 1 1
HAAFHD
MIDNITE ANGEL 0 0 1 0
CADEAUX GENEREUX
JULIET CAPULET 0 0 1 0
CAMACHO
ARBALET 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
DARKANNA 0 0 1 0
MUJADIL
LUCAN SWEET 0 0 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
MIDNIGHT CROSSING 0 0 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
B FIFTY TWO 0 0 1 0
SHARPO
LANSKY 0 0 1 0
ZAFONIC
SAHAWAR 0 0 0 5
ROYAL ACADEMY
CAPTAIN JOY 0 0 0 3
CHESTER HOUSE
DARK RAY 0 0 0 3
INDIAN RIDGE
PROMISED MONEY 0 0 0 3
PRIMO DOMINIE
MARKAZI 0 0 0 2
BARATHEA
VONA 0 0 0 2
DANSILI
TIP TWO WIN 0 0 0 2
MORE THAN READY
KHAFOO SHEMEMI 0 0 0 2
PEINTRE CELEBRE
DELIZIA 0 0 0 2
WHIPPER
ANGELIC LORD 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
JULIETTE FAIR 0 0 0 1
CAMACHO
LUIRE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
DARK DREAM 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
BRONZE ANGEL 0 0 0 1
PRIOLO
BRONZE MAQUETTE 0 0 0 1
PROUD CITIZEN
HEAVEN'S GUEST 0 0 0 1
TAGULA
BERDIBEK 0 0 0 1
ZAMINDAR

SILVER HAWK as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 127 Races 386
Best performers A-Z
ASI SIEMPRE (Gr 1), BADGE OF SILVER (Gr 1), BALL DANCING (Gr 1), BRANDO (Gr 1), CASTLEDALE (Gr 1), CHANGING SKIES (Gr 1), GOLDEN TITUS (Gr 1), GREAT HEAVENS (Gr 1), HANNOUMA (Gr 1), HIGHEST (Gr 1), MEKHTAAL (Gr 1), NARROW HILL (Gr 1), NATHANIEL (Gr 1), NAYYIR (Gr 1), NOT SULKING (Gr 1), PINK CAMEO (Gr 1), PLAYFUL ACT (Gr 1), PRE EMINENCE (Gr 1), PREDESTINATION (Gr 1), SEVILLE (Gr 1), SKY HUNTER (Gr 1), STRONG SUIT (Gr 1), TICKER TAPE (Gr 1), TOKAI TRICK (Gr 1), VIJAYSHAURYA (Gr 1), WINTER MEMORIES (Gr 1), DARREL (Gr 2), DEMOCRATE (Gr 2), DIXIEWINK (Gr 2), DREAMY KID (Gr 2), ECHOES IN ETERNITY (Gr 2), ELYSIUM FIELDS (Gr 2), EXOTIKO (Gr 2), HABAAYIB (Gr 2), HAPSBURG (Gr 2), NISHINO RUSH (Gr 2), NOBLE MARS (Gr 2), NYMERIA (Gr 2), PERCUSSIONIST (Gr 2), PETARA BAY (Gr 2), SANTIAGO ATITLAN (Gr 2), SILVER REUNION (Gr 2), STARS TO SHINE (Gr 2), WASEET (Gr 2), ACROSS THE RHINE (Gr 3), AIGUE MARINE (Gr 3), B B BARREL (Gr 3), DISEGNO (Gr 3), DIVA CATTIVA (Gr 3), DONT BOTHER ME (Gr 3), DOUBLE WEDGE (Gr 3), EYE OF TAURUS (Gr 3), GREAT HAWK (Gr 3), KAUAI LANE (Gr 3), KID DREAMS (Gr 3), LA CLOCHE (Gr 3), LONESOME TOWN (Gr 3), MAITRES D'ART (Gr 3), PALOMAR (Gr 3), RAWAAQ (Gr 3), RED RAVEN (Gr 3), SILVER PIVOTAL (Gr 3), SILVER STREAKER (Gr 3), SIPHON HONEY (Gr 3), SO BEAUTIFUL (Gr 3), SOUTHERN ANTHEM (Gr 3), STALK AND RAY (Gr 3), TOHO SHINE (Gr 3), U D GHETTO (Gr 3), UNNEFER (Gr 3), VICTIS HILL (Gr 3), A MA YEN (Listed), ACCIPITER (Listed), AGIEL (Listed), APOPHIS (Listed), ARABIAN LEOPARD (Listed), ARISTOCRAT (Listed), ASPASIA DE MILETO (Listed), ATHLONE (Listed), AUCTION (Listed), BOOM BOOM (Listed), BRITISH BLUE (Listed), CONDOTIERRI (Listed), CROSSWIND (Listed), DADDY'S DARLING (Listed), DOVER CLIFFS (Listed), DREAM FANTASY (Listed), DREAM PROSPECT (Listed), EL BATALLON (Listed), EMBOSS (Listed), FACOLTOSO (Listed), FOSUN (Listed), FRIDAY NIGHT (Listed), GARANCE (Listed), GLORY CHOICE (Listed), GLORY CHOISE (Listed), GREEN MILE (Listed), HARTFELT (Listed), HAYHAAT (Listed), HER STAR (Listed), HIGH MODE (Listed), KIPPER CHEMO (Listed), LADYBURN (Listed), METAPHORIC (Listed), MOTUNAU (Listed), MUTATE (Listed), NAMIBIA (Listed), NOTASSHARPASUTHINK (Listed), OUR SERENA (Listed), PLAY WITH ME (Listed), PSYCHOMETRY (Listed), PUTYBALL (Listed), RAPID RAJ (Listed), SANT ELENA (Listed), SELL TO SURVIVE (Listed), SHE'S THE FUTURE (Listed), SILVER ENVOY (Listed), SISTER GINGER (Listed), SPECIAL HEATHER (Listed), SPEEDY SONATA (Listed), STERLING SOUND (Listed), TRICKY WEEK (Listed), VANGUARD DREAM (Listed), WAR TRACE (Listed), ARTIC HEAT (Restricted), BEST MEMORIES (Restricted), RETROSPECTION (Restricted)