ROCK MY HEART (GER) 2009 F


Race Record

Wins
2013

1st Dam: RONDINAY (FR) 2000

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

ROCK MY SOUL (IRE) 2006 by CLODOVIL

CLODOVIL (IRE) 2000DANEHILL (USA) 1986
CLODORA (FR) 1994
RONDINAY (FR) 2000CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) 1985
TOPLINE (GER) 1989


ROCK MY HEART (GER) 2009 by SHOLOKHOV

SHOLOKHOV (IRE) 1999SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
LA MEILLEURE (IRE) 1985
RONDINAY (FR) 2000CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) 1985
TOPLINE (GER) 1989
Wins
2013


RAPIDO (GER) 2011 by ROCK OF GIBRALTAR

ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) 1999DANEHILL (USA) 1986
OFFSHORE BOOM (IRE) 1985
RONDINAY (FR) 2000CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) 1985
TOPLINE (GER) 1989
2nds
2014
Union-Rennen (Gr 2)
Derby-Trial (Listed)


ROCK MY LOVE (GER) 2015 by HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR

HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 2004DANEHILL (USA) 1986
L'ON VITE (USA) 1986
RONDINAY (FR) 2000CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) 1985
TOPLINE (GER) 1989


RUN WILD (GER) 2017 by AMARON

AMARON (GB) 2009SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002
AMANDALINI (GB) 2005
RONDINAY (FR) 2000CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB) 1985
TOPLINE (GER) 1989
2nds
2019
3rds
2019





Progeny of SHOLOKHOV

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHOLOKHOV

Sire of 41 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 0 1
2019 0 0 1 2
2018 1 0 1 2
2017 1 2 2 2
2016 3 3 9 4
2015 7 1 2 1
2014 6 4 3 8
2013 1 3 3 6
2012 3 2 5 2
2011 2 2 2 6
2010 4 6 4 5
2009 1 4 3 6
2008 0 1 2 9
2007 0 0 1 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DON COSSACK 9 4 4 1
KONIGSSTUHL
NIGHT MAGIC 5 4 2 1
MONSUN
ALLEN VORAN 3 2 2 1
NEBOS
ESMONDO 2 2 5 2
MONDRIAN
OLE COMPANERO 2 2 2 3
GLOW
NIGHT WISH 2 1 3 2
MONSUN
DELL' ARCA 2 1 2 0
ACATENANGO
MARINAS 2 0 0 0
ACATENANGO
INVICTER 1 1 1 0
NIKOS
MOMELLA 1 1 0 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
NAMBOUR 0 2 1 0
DASHING BLADE
TIMOS 0 2 0 2
SURUMU
PEACE ROYALE 0 1 3 2
SURUMU
OLE CABALLERO 0 1 2 0
GLOW
MONAMI 0 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
SWEET SHOCK 0 1 0 0
GARDE ROYALE
DOMINATO 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
L'AIGLE ROYAL 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
SERIENSCHOCK 0 0 2 7
HIGHEST HONOR
DESIREE CLARY 0 0 2 1
DASHING BLADE
SCOVILLE 0 0 2 1
PLATINI
ADOLFINA 0 0 1 4
MONSUN
KRUZHLININ 0 0 1 1
SURUMU
ATLANTA 0 0 1 0
ALKALDE
GOLDKHOV 0 0 1 0
GOLD AND STEEL
RUBIANA 0 0 0 5
TURFKONIG
AL QUINTANA 0 0 0 4
BIG SHUFFLE
ATALIA 0 0 0 4
LION CAVERN
LOXLADE 0 0 0 2
DANEHILL
EVERY DAY 0 0 0 2
DASHING BLADE
ROCK MY HEART 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
ABAKAHN 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
ATILA SHER DANON 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
DESCARTES 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
PAGINO 0 0 0 1
DASHING BLADE
SHISHKIN 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
ROSE DANON 0 0 0 1
HIGHEST HONOR
BEST SHOLO 0 0 0 1
NICKNAME
THE FLYING SOFA 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MARCELLI 0 0 0 1
SECOND SET
DETALASSE 0 0 0 1
TURGEON

CADEAUX GENEREUX as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 133 Races 346
Best performers A-Z
ARVADA (Gr 1), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 1), BAQAH (Gr 1), DANCETERIA (Gr 1), DREAM AHEAD (Gr 1), GREGORIAN (Gr 1), HARRY ANGEL (Gr 1), INFALLIBLE (Gr 1), MAGICAL MEMORY (Gr 1), MISHEER (Gr 1), NOTNOWCATO (Gr 1), PARLIAMENT SQUARE (Gr 1), RAJEEM (Gr 1), SENTIERO ITALIA (Gr 1), SPILLWAY (Gr 1), TASLEET (Gr 1), TEPPAL (Gr 1), TOP LOCK (Gr 1), TURNING TOP (Gr 1), WELL TIMED (Gr 1), WESTERN AUSTRALIA (Gr 1), ACCEPTED (Gr 2), ASHKAL WAY (Gr 2), BEST DATING (Gr 2), BLACK MAMBAZO (Gr 2), FASTEST FINGER (Gr 2), JAZZ PRINCESS (Gr 2), LIVING IN THE PAST (Gr 2), MERRY ME (Gr 2), MISS LUCIFER (Gr 2), MY LOVE'S PASSION (Gr 2), NAVAL WARFARE (Gr 2), PENNY'S GIFT (Gr 2), PIERRE LAPIN (Gr 2), PRESS BARON (Gr 2), RAPIDO (Gr 2), ROCK MY LOVE (Gr 2), SAINTE AMARANTE (Gr 2), SENOR MIRASOL (Gr 2), ADAGIO (Gr 3), AN TADH (Gr 3), ANOTHER PARTY (Gr 3), ARRIVED AHEAD (HK) - ZABALETA (Gr 3), ASIDIOUS ALEXANDER (Gr 3), BALTIC EAGLE (Gr 3), BIN BATTUTA (Gr 3), BURNWYND BOY (Gr 3), DIGLETT (Gr 3), DUCHESS ANDORRA (Gr 3), EXCELLERATOR (Gr 3), HALLJOY (Gr 3), HAWRIDGE PRINCE (Gr 3), HECTOR'S GIRL (Gr 3), HISTORY NOTE (Gr 3), HOKU (Gr 3), INTO THE DARK (Gr 3), JOHNY MUDBALL (Gr 3), LA NEIGE (Gr 3), MAY DAY QUEEN (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT MARTINI (Gr 3), MIDNITE ANGEL (Gr 3), NO NONSENSE (Gr 3), OBSERVATIONAL (Gr 3), PYMAN'S THEORY (Gr 3), REBEL STREAK (Gr 3), REWARDED (Gr 3), ROCK MY SOUL (Gr 3), ROCKATELLA (Gr 3), RUN WILD (Gr 3), THE PEAK (Gr 3), UNDAUNTED AFFAIR (Gr 3), WATCHABLE (Gr 3), ZUMBI (Gr 3), AALSMEER (Listed), ATLANTIC SUN (Listed), BECHER (Listed), BLOSSOMTIME (Listed), CANNONBALL (Listed), CAVERAL (Listed), CHARLIE COOL (Listed), CONNECT (Listed), CORNWALLVILLE (Listed), CRAFT FAIR (Listed), DAKTANI (Listed), DIAJAKA (Listed), DIAPHORA (Listed), DIATRIBE (Listed), DOUALA (Listed), DOUBLE UP (Listed), DRESS DRIVE (Listed), EMPEROR HADRIAN (Listed), ENRIKA'S GIFT (Listed), ERMINE AND VELVET (Listed), FAUSTINA (Listed), FIDDLERS WOOD (Listed), FLYING ZONE (Listed), FORTHEFIRSTIME (Listed), HALF MOON HOTEL (Listed), HERMIONE'S MAGIC (Listed), HOARDING (Listed), JAKE'S HILL (Listed), JARDAA (Listed), JM JACKSON (Listed), KODIAK WEST (Listed), LA BANDERA (Listed), LADY LIGHT (Listed), LADY MEYDAN (Listed), LADY RO (Listed), LAJATICO (Listed), LOS COLMOS (Listed), MACBETH (Listed), MANDERLEY (Listed), MIMISEL (Listed), MOVING ON (Listed), OUT DO (Listed), PERFECT STAR (Listed), PLEINE FORME (Listed), POWER OF LIGHT (Listed), PSITTA (Listed), PSYCHIATRIST (Listed), QUEEN SENSAZIONE (Listed), RAKIZA (Listed), REMARKABLE (Listed), ROCK MY HEART (Listed), SAMMINDER (Listed), SAY NO NOW (Listed), SENSAZIONE WORLD (Listed), SHOLAAN (Listed), SHOSHONI WIND (Listed), TENT (Listed), THISWAYCADEAUX (Listed), TORA BORA (Listed), WAY TO FLY (Listed)