LONDON RIVER (CHI) 2007 C b


Progeny of SIR CAT

Stakes performances by surface

28.2% Turf
64.4% Dirt
7.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIR CAT

Sire of 49 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2015 0 2 1 0
2014 0 0 0 1
2013 0 1 0 1
2012 2 2 2 0
2011 3 4 0 3
2010 4 2 4 3
2009 2 3 3 5
2008 7 16 7 8
2007 5 4 3 6
2006 1 3 2 4
2005 0 2 4 8
2004 0 0 2 7
2003 0 1 1 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ASCOT PRINCE 6 3 2 1
HUSSONET
MATTO MONDO 3 0 3 1
SADLER'S CONGRESS
HAKASSAN 2 1 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
GATO DE LA LUNA 2 1 0 0
SADLERS CONGRESS
JUNGLE PRINCE 2 0 4 6
SEATTLE SONG
SURF CAT 1 11 1 0
CENTRUST
LAGUNA PLATEADA 1 3 0 0
SADLERS CONGRESS
ANARKO 1 1 2 3
ROYAL DANZIG
JAZID 1 1 1 0
HUSSONET
AZIZAH 1 1 0 1
HUSSONET
KINGDOM 1 1 0 0
HUSSONET
MEDICI 1 1 0 0
ROYAL DANZIG
PRETTY CAT 1 1 0 0
SADLERS CONGRESS
CATCATCAT 1 0 0 0
DIXIELAND BAND
ROUSE THE CAT 0 2 1 6
STRIKE GOLD
INCA KING 0 2 1 4
PRIZED
EL TIGRITO 0 2 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
MALALCAUELLO 0 2 0 0
JEUNE HOMME
LALINNE 0 1 1 0
ROYAL DANZIG
CATIVA 0 1 1 0
VICE REGENT
ARABESQUE 0 1 1 0
WORLDWATCH
SONNY CORLEONE 0 1 0 0
HUSSONET
MIDWAY CAT 0 1 0 0
LITTLE CURRENT
ARABIC 0 1 0 0
MASHAALLAH
DOMINIC 0 1 0 0
ROYAL DANZIG
WAR BOND 0 0 2 0
HUSSONET
LADY CAT 0 0 2 0
IROKO
TIMELESS PASSION 0 0 1 4
TIMELESS NATIVE
MAVOREEN 0 0 1 1
BEAU GENIUS
NEW BLACK 0 0 1 1
VICTORY SPEECH
SIR CHARISMATIC 0 0 1 0
CHARISMATIC
PREDAWN RAID 0 0 1 0
GREY DAWN
SIR MAYOR 0 0 1 0
JEUNE HOMME
OVERACT 0 0 0 6
DEMONS BEGONE
UPSCALED 0 0 0 4
RED RYDER
CAT SINGER 0 0 0 2
SEATTLE SONG
NU CAT 0 0 0 1
BATONNIER
BLESS THE CAT 0 0 0 1
CARSON CITY
EPICENTER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
LONDON RIVER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
CALAMARO 0 0 0 1
JEUNE HOMME
HEART OF THE CAT 0 0 0 1
LOST CODE
ELOQUENCE 0 0 0 1
NORTHAIR
PERUVIAN CAT 0 0 0 1
ROY
GOOD CAT 0 0 0 1
SADLERS CONGRESS
CATSUIT 0 0 0 1
SCREEN KING
KANTHARA 0 0 0 1
TOUCH GOLD
CAT'S GLOW 0 0 0 1
VICE REGENT
DENALI CAT 0 0 0 1
YUKON

HUSSONET as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 123 Races 295
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAS (Gr 1), ANTILLON (Gr 1), ARECO FOR SALE (Gr 1), ARWA (Gr 1), ASCOT PRINCE (Gr 1), ASHTAR (Gr 1), AZIZAH (Gr 1), DELLA BARBA (Gr 1), EXTREME CHOICE (Gr 1), FURIA CRUZADA (Gr 1), IL VENEZIANO (Gr 1), JAZID (Gr 1), KINGDOM (Gr 1), LE KEN (Gr 1), LUCKY BUBBLES (Gr 1), MAJMU (Gr 1), MATERIAL MAN (Gr 1), MR CARPENTER (Gr 1), MR RODRIGO (Gr 1), PARIAH (Gr 1), PIPPA (Gr 1), PUERTO BOTANY (Gr 1), RENTA ABSOLUTA (Gr 1), SAHARA SUN (Gr 1), SHOALS (Gr 1), TAKING AIM (Gr 1), TRES PUBLICOS (Gr 1), WIRASACHA (Gr 1), ZHOU (Gr 1), ALCOHUAZ (Gr 2), AVATTAR (Gr 2), BASILEUS (Gr 2), BOOTS 'N' ALL (Gr 2), CANDIDATO UNICO (Gr 2), EFECTO RESIDUAL (Gr 2), EL VENECIANO (Gr 2), GENERAL CRUZADO (Gr 2), GOLDEN VICTORY (Gr 2), GUNNISON (Gr 2), I'M ALL THE TALK (AUS) - ALL THE TALK (Gr 2), KEBEDE (Gr 2), LABOUR (Gr 2), LE CAESAR (Gr 2), PERFECT FRIEND (Gr 2), PORSENNA (Gr 2), RIO TIJERAL (Gr 2), RODDICK (Gr 2), SANTIAGO QUERIDO (Gr 2), SOBRINO DE TARZAN (Gr 2), SONNY CORLEONE (Gr 2), SOUL CAFE (Gr 2), TENOSSUH (Gr 2), AMARNA (Gr 3), ASTRELLE (Gr 3), BARUC (Gr 3), CHICA ANGELITA (Gr 3), CONVINCIBLE (Gr 3), DELLA CARINA (Gr 3), DISTANT BAY (Gr 3), DREAM MOVER (Gr 3), EL GONDOLERO (Gr 3), EXTRA OLIVES (Gr 3), GEORGE ALEXANDER (Gr 3), GIPSY FELIZ (Gr 3), GOING AWAY (Gr 3), HASTA NUNCA (Gr 3), HEARTRUDIS (Gr 3), HONESTY PREVAILS (Gr 3), I AM BOUDICA (Gr 3), INDIA NISTEL (Gr 3), JOSELITO HOST (Gr 3), LA TORROSA (Gr 3), PANZER DIVISION (Gr 3), PUERTA DE CRISTAL (Gr 3), RAISE NO DOUBT (Gr 3), REGATTA REBEL (Gr 3), ROCKET QUEEN (Gr 3), SCARLET BILLOWS (Gr 3), SELENIA (Gr 3), SIGHT (Gr 3), SUIZA ANDINA (Gr 3), SUPER SOCIO (Gr 3), TALIEN (Gr 3), WAR BOND (Gr 3), YANGTSE (Gr 3), AEROBAR (Listed), AIM SMART (Listed), AL DIA (Listed), AUTMED (Listed), DELLA STRADA (Listed), DIVA SPIRIT (Listed), DIVINE BABY (Listed), DREAMS OF PLATINUM (Listed), EPICENTER (Listed), ESCALERA REAL (Listed), GONDWANA (Listed), HURACAN RODRIGO (Listed), ICHIBAN (Listed), INDERNILE (Listed), JAM TOAST (Listed), JEANNEAU (Listed), JOE PACKET (Listed), KOBAYASHI (Listed), LA YOLITA (Listed), LONDON RIVER (Listed), LOVELY STORY (Listed), MISS FANTASIA (Listed), MR NINMAR (Listed), MUITO OBRIGADO (Listed), NON PLUS ULTRA (Listed), SAMURAI AZUL (Listed), SFERA DEL FUOCO (Listed), SOLEIL DU NORD (Listed), SPEEDING COMET (Listed), STORM TEN (Listed), STRATURBO (Listed), TAIHEDIAN (Listed), THE TURNING POINT (Listed), WILD ZAMBEZI (Listed), WINDFINDER (Listed), FUHRIOUSLY KISSED (Restricted), LOCKED OUT (Restricted), SILENT SONET (Restricted)