SECRET NUMBER (USA) 2010 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: MYSTERIAL (USA) 1994

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DUBAI DESTINATION (USA) 1999 by KINGMAMBO

KINGMAMBO (USA) 1990MR PROSPECTOR (USA) 1970
MIESQUE (USA) 1984
MYSTERIAL (USA) 1994ALLEGED (USA) 1974
MYSTERIES (USA) 1986
Wins
2003


LIBRETTIST (USA) 2002 by DANZIG

DANZIG (USA) 1977NORTHERN DANCER (CAN) 1961
PAS DE NOM (USA) 1968
MYSTERIAL (USA) 1994ALLEGED (USA) 1974
MYSTERIES (USA) 1986


SECRET NUMBER (USA) 2010 by RAVEN'S PASS

RAVEN'S PASS (USA) 2005ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA) 1993
ASCUTNEY (USA) 1994
MYSTERIAL (USA) 1994ALLEGED (USA) 1974
MYSTERIES (USA) 1986


REVOLUTIONIST (IRE) 2012 by PIVOTAL

PIVOTAL (GB) 1993POLAR FALCON (USA) 1987
FEARLESS REVIVAL (GB) 1987
MYSTERIAL (USA) 1994ALLEGED (USA) 1974
MYSTERIES (USA) 1986
3rds
2016





Progeny of RAVEN'S PASS

Stakes performances by surface

87.5% Turf
1% Dirt
11.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RAVEN'S PASS

Sire of 42 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 0 0 1 6
2017 5 6 11 13
2016 0 1 5 7
2015 0 6 4 11
2014 0 1 3 4
2013 0 3 4 6
2012 1 1 3 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BIG DUKE (AUS) - SWASHBUCKLING 2 2 3 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
GREG PASS 1 1 5 5
ST JOVITE
STEELER 1 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
TOWER OF LONDON 1 1 1 0
DALAKHANI
VIA RAVENNA 1 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
SECRET NUMBER 0 3 5 3
ALLEGED
AQALIM 0 3 0 0
KNOW HEIGHTS
IBN MALIK 0 2 1 1
STORM CAT
KATANIYA 0 1 1 1
DARSHAAN
ELAS RUBY 0 1 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
RICHARD PANKHURST 0 1 0 1
ELMAAMUL
ROBERTSTOWN 0 1 0 0
GREEN DESERT
MUTASHADED 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
SNOWBOARDER 0 0 2 1
DISTORTED HUMOR
MALABAR 0 0 2 0
NASHWAN
LAKE VOLTA 0 0 1 4
SHAMARDAL
LOVELY PASS 0 0 1 2
CLASSIC CLICHE
ROSAY 0 0 1 2
DESERT KING
VISCOUNT BARFIELD 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
FORCE 0 0 1 2
PULPIT
INTERESTING 0 0 1 0
DAYJUR
DARKWINGSOVERDUBAI 0 0 1 0
MALIBU MOON
WOODFIELD SPRINGS 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
GLEAN 0 0 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
INTERCEPTION 0 0 0 4
MARJU
AQUILA SOLITARIA 0 0 0 2
OASIS DREAM
SNOWSTAR 0 0 0 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ALONSOA 0 0 0 1
BARATHEA
ATIAM 0 0 0 1
DIKTAT
FUNDEGHE 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
TAEXALI 0 0 0 1
HIGH CHAPARRAL
REDBROOK 0 0 0 1
HOMME DE LOI
BELLA NOSTALGIA 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
ZAYVA 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
BLUE WAVE 0 0 0 1
MULL OF KINTYRE
RAVEN'S LADY 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
ALTA STIMA 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
BELONGING 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
SWOONING 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
TOCCO D'AMORE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
RIFLESCOPE 0 0 0 1
SELKIRK
RIVEN LIGHT 0 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO

ALLEGED as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 102 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
ANGARA (Gr 1), BRIAN BORU (Gr 1), COMPOSURE (Gr 1), DESIGNS ON ROME (Gr 1), DUBAI DESTINATION (Gr 1), ESWARAH (Gr 1), FATE (Gr 1), FOURTY NINERS SON (Gr 1), GLAD LADY (Gr 1), INTRIGUING (Gr 1), IRISH WARRIOR (Gr 1), LIBRETTIST (Gr 1), LINDA'S LAD (Gr 1), NOTTING HILL (Gr 1), PRIDE (Gr 1), SEA MOON (Gr 1), SIGHTS ON GOLD (Gr 1), SOUVENIR GIFT (Gr 1), SULAMANI (Gr 1), THADY QUILL (Gr 1), ZAVITE (Gr 1), ACTRICE (Gr 2), ALTIUS (Gr 2), BABY FIRST (Gr 2), BINDING (Gr 2), CRIMINAL MIND (Gr 2), DEVOTED TO YOU (Gr 2), EMERALD EARRINGS (Gr 2), FIORENTINO (Gr 2), IN TIME'S EYE (Gr 2), LIM'S REWARD (Gr 2), MOON SEARCH (Gr 2), ONE OFF (Gr 2), SCANDINAVIA (Gr 2), SECRET NUMBER (Gr 2), SIMPLE EXCHANGE (Gr 2), ZORBA'S TALE (Gr 2), AMADEUS (Gr 3), BROWN WORD (Gr 3), CHOCOT (Gr 3), INDIAN SUN (Gr 3), ITNAB (Gr 3), KUSHNARENKOVO (Gr 3), MAXIMUS C (Gr 3), POLYFIRST (Gr 3), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 3), PRUSSIAN (Gr 3), PUTMEINYOURWILL (Gr 3), RAPID PROOF (Gr 3), READY SET (Gr 3), RED TERROR (Gr 3), SEPARATO (Gr 3), STRIKE ME LUCKY (Gr 3), TARKHEENA PRINCE (Gr 3), WITH MY (Gr 3), A P FLATTER (Listed), ANURA (Listed), ANZHELIKA (Listed), ASONG FOR BILLY (Listed), BAUERS GOT HOURS (Listed), BEEBE LAKE (Listed), BELCANTISTA (Listed), BERMUDA TRIANGLE (Listed), BIG MOMENT (Listed), BIRTHPLACE (Listed), BLOODY LIZ (Listed), BRIGHT MIND (Listed), CASIGRIS (Listed), COIMBRA (Listed), COUNTY COURT (Listed), DANCE THE SLEW (Listed), DESERT MOVE (Listed), ELUSIVE RUMOUR (Listed), GEMILLI (Listed), GHAIDAA (Listed), GOLLY GOSH (Listed), JUST FOR CHANCE (Listed), KITTY O'SHEA (Listed), LA GRAN MARYLIN (Listed), MASTER'S HAND (Listed), MELODY BREAK (Listed), MIDNIGHT ARRIVAL (Listed), MINI BRUSH (Listed), MONDOVINO (Listed), MONTE BIANCO (Listed), MOVI ALONSO (Listed), OBLIQUE (Listed), OSUMI SCHNELL (Listed), PUBLISHER'S PHIL (Listed), REVOLUTIONIST (Listed), ROYAL DEVOTION (Listed), SANS SERIF (Listed), SATURDAY DEELITES (Listed), SECOND OFFENSE (Listed), SILENT MOVIE (Listed), TRIPPI STREET (Listed), ULTERIOR MOTIVES (Listed), VICTORY ALLEGED (Listed), CHIP HUNTER (Restricted), CHIPPEWAWHITECHIEF (Restricted), DESIRE AND FIRE (Restricted), MR WOODROW (Restricted)