RUBIALES (CHI) 2009 C b


Progeny of TUMBLEBRUTUS

Stakes performances by surface

62.9% Turf
37.1% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TUMBLEBRUTUS

Sire of 48 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 2 1 0
2018 0 2 1 1
2017 0 2 0 4
2016 1 3 4 3
2015 1 1 1 4
2014 1 7 6 8
2013 6 0 5 3
2012 3 1 3 3
2011 2 4 4 3
2010 0 1 1 4
2009 6 7 3 2
2008 1 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SPOSITO 3 0 2 1
DENVER COUNTY
BIG BLACK 2 1 0 1
JADED DANCER
EL TEPE 2 0 5 3
HOLIDAY SPIRIT
TIA EXIS 2 0 0 1
GALLANTSKY
HIGH SPIRITS 1 2 1 1
HOLIDAY SPIRIT
EL EXPRESO 1 2 1 0
USUAL
TIM BERO 1 1 1 0
MOCITO GUAPO
TROCATAS 1 1 0 1
MEMO
TOMBY 1 1 0 1
ROYAL DANZIG
BIANCO NERO 1 1 0 0
GREAT REGENT
SHOW ME THE MONEY 1 0 2 0
RICH MAN'S GOLD
TRISS 1 0 0 1
JADED DANCER
BORICUA BOMBER 1 0 0 0
FIT TO FIGHT
ELGON PROFESSIONAL 1 0 0 0
ROY
SORELLA DEL CRACK 1 0 0 0
SQUIRE JONES
GUACHO FRESCO 0 3 1 2
SADLER'S CONGRESS
TUMBLE TOWN 0 2 1 4
MALEK
TERRI 0 1 2 0
JADED DANCER
VOLANTINERO 0 1 1 0
AUGURI
WAR STORM 0 1 1 0
WAR CHANT
TALIEN 0 1 0 1
HUSSONET
TAN YI 0 1 0 1
INDY VIDUAL
NOBLE VINE 0 1 0 1
RICH MAN'S GOLD
SMALL BEAR 0 1 0 0
BAHRI
POR TI DOMINGUIN 0 1 0 0
BARKERVILLE
BASTIAN BOLT 0 1 0 0
HIDDEN DESTINY
AVATTAR 0 1 0 0
HUSSONET
BARUC 0 1 0 0
HUSSONET
TINKERBELL 0 1 0 0
HUSSONET
GRAN CACHAFAZ 0 1 0 0
MALEK
TANKA 0 1 0 0
WAGON MASTER
SHOWCASE 0 0 1 1
BIG BLUE
GOL GOL 0 0 1 1
PRIVATE GAME
RUBIALES 0 0 1 0
BARKERVILLE
TUMBEGGIO 0 0 1 0
CRARY
ROCIO MERENGUE 0 0 1 0
DUSHYANTOR
CHICA ANGELITA 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
DISTANT BAY 0 0 1 0
HUSSONET
GRAN GALLEGO 0 0 1 0
MALEK
MES AMIES 0 0 1 0
SAM M
MODACOLOR 0 0 1 0
SAM M
CARLOTUM 0 0 0 3
HARDY
BLUE RAY 0 0 0 3
SWINDLE
EL CHICOTE 0 0 0 2
DUSHYANTOR
ISADORO 0 0 0 1
GREAT REGENT
MUITO OBRIGADO 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
TOPA 0 0 0 1
INDY VIDUAL
VINOCRATA 0 0 0 1
INDY VIDUAL

BARKERVILLE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 30 Races 79
Best performers A-Z
DON DOMINGUIN (Gr 1), ECOLOGO (Gr 1), IN THE SHOT (Gr 1), MARIA LA FUERTE (Gr 1), MARIA MORENA (Gr 1), SIN RESPETO (Gr 1), SOY CASABLANQUINO (Gr 1), TURCO BRAVO (Gr 1), WHOPPER VICTORY (Gr 1), BELMONT PLACE (Gr 2), BRIOSSO (Gr 2), DO MAYOR (Gr 2), MR PIETRO (Gr 2), POR TI DOMINGUIN (Gr 2), VAMOS DOMINGUIN (Gr 2), BAY SIDE (Gr 3), COSSI FAN TUTTE (Gr 3), MAESTRE DE CAMPO (Gr 3), MAIMARA (Gr 3), MAULIK (Gr 3), RUBIALES (Gr 3), STRAIGHT UP (Gr 3), MARCHA CONTENTA (Listed), MARCHA DE GUERRA (Listed), PASAPOGA (Listed), PINIPALO (Listed), SORPREZON (Listed), NAUTI BUOY (Restricted), SHABOOM (Restricted), SILENT SUNDAY (Restricted)