MELIORA (AUS) 2009 F b


Progeny of AD VALOREM

Stakes performances by surface

96.6% Turf
1.7% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AD VALOREM

Sire of 23 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2017 1 0 1 3
2016 0 2 2 3
2015 0 1 1 2
2014 0 0 2 0
2013 1 3 1 7
2012 0 3 10 5
2011 1 4 1 1
2010 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
UATE 1 1 1 2
OVER
CAPITAL GAIN 1 0 0 1
DELZAO
RED BARON 1 0 0 0
RED RANSOM
FREE WHEELING 0 3 2 1
LAST TYCOON
JULIE'S LOVE 0 2 4 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
PIED A TERRE 0 2 1 1
GRAND LODGE
DETOURS 0 1 2 3
OCTAGONAL
APACHE 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
MELIORA 0 1 1 0
FASLIYEV
MORTON'S FORK 0 1 1 0
LONHRO
TAXMEIFYOUCAN 0 1 0 1
LYCIUS
TRADITIONAL CHIC 0 0 2 1
KING'S BEST
MONTPELIER 0 0 2 0
DARSHAAN
KAHARAU 0 0 1 1
MONTJEU
RIGOLETTO 0 0 0 1
COLLEGE CHAPEL
DALLY HIT 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
SAINT VALOREM 0 0 0 1
FALTAAT
HIGHLY GEARED 0 0 0 1
GENERAL NEDIYM
DOCS LEGACY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
SAMADEN 0 0 0 1
MONSUN
PRINCIPESSA AVA 0 0 0 1
MONTJEU
FREEZE THE CHARGES 0 0 0 1
NUCLEAR FREEZE
MAGNELI 0 0 0 1
RIVER BAY

FASLIYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 77 Races 191
Best performers A-Z
AMERICA (Gr 1), ANA ROYALE (Gr 1), ARCHITECTURE (Gr 1), AWESOME PLANET (Gr 1), BIG ORANGE (Gr 1), FELL SWOOP (Gr 1), OUR MISS JONES (Gr 1), ACT FAST (Gr 2), INDIAN OCEAN (Gr 2), LA CONQUERANTE (Gr 2), MAN OF HIS WORD (Gr 2), MARIANNE (Gr 2), MELIORA (Gr 2), MISS ROSE DE LAGO (Gr 2), SOLAR ECLIPSE (Gr 2), SPOT THE ROCK (Gr 2), ALSINDI (Gr 3), ANABAA'S LEGACY (Gr 3), BALLAD OF THE SEA (Gr 3), CASH BOUND (Gr 3), EMERALD QUEEN (Gr 3), EVIL SPELL (Gr 3), EXTREME IMPACT (Gr 3), FICELLE DU HOULEY (Gr 3), GALLANT EAGLE (Gr 3), LA FEVE (Gr 3), LA PEINTURE (Gr 3), LES PLANCHES (Gr 3), LUMENAC (Gr 3), MAJOR TYPHOON (Gr 3), MAREEZA (Gr 3), ORBEC (Gr 3), PORT VENDRES (Gr 3), RED SHIFT (Gr 3), ROYAL STYLE (Gr 3), SESTILIO JET (Gr 3), SHESMYSCRIPT (Gr 3), SOCIETY POWER (Gr 3), SUGAR FREE (Gr 3), TOPCLAS (Gr 3), TROIS LUNES (Gr 3), VICTORINNA (Gr 3), VICTORY LAUREL (Gr 3), VOCATIONAL (Gr 3), WHYPEEO (Gr 3), ZAN O'BOWNEY (Gr 3), BIRI'S ANGEL (Listed), BOUQUET DE FLORES (Listed), BRIDGE ROYAL GAME (Listed), CAPTAIN CIRDAN (Listed), DANCING WARRIOR (Listed), DANDY D'ARCIS (Listed), DESPATCH (Listed), DON'T BE (Listed), ELSHABAKIYA (Listed), GREYFRIARSCHORISTA (Listed), I AM THE BEST (Listed), ILLUMIERE (Listed), INSPIRITER (Listed), KINGS ARCHER (Listed), LABDIEN (Listed), MELROSE PLACE (Listed), MERRITT ISLAND (Listed), MR EPIC (Listed), MY REWARD (Listed), MY YEAR IS A DAY (Listed), OAK PARK (Listed), ONLINE ALEXANDER (Listed), OURAGAN GRIS (Listed), PRAIRIE STAR (Listed), PRINCESS BAVAROISE (Listed), SACRED RHYTHM (Listed), SHAMSHON (Listed), STAY TUNED (Listed), UNDER THE RADAR (Listed), VOICE OF A LEADER (Listed), WHIPSAW CITY (Listed)