DYNAMIC (SAF) 2009 C b


Race Record

Wins
2014
2nds
2016
Cup Trial (Gr 3)
2015
2013
Cape Derby (Gr 1)
3rds
2016
1900 (Gr 2)
2015
2200 (Gr 3)
Cup Trial (Gr 3)

1st Dam: LANGUID LADY (SAF) 2003

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DYNAMIC (SAF) 2009 by DYNASTY

DYNASTY (SAF) 1999FORT WOOD (USA) 1990
BLAKES AFFAIR (SAF) 1986
LANGUID LADY (SAF) 2003THEATRICAL (IRE) 1982
LADY AT PEACE (USA) 1996
Wins
2014
2nds
2016
Cup Trial (Gr 3)
2015
2013
Cape Derby (Gr 1)
3rds
2016
1900 (Gr 2)
2015
2200 (Gr 3)
Cup Trial (Gr 3)





Progeny of DYNASTY

Stakes performances by surface

98.6% Turf
0% Dirt
1.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DYNASTY

Sire of 93 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2018 6 3 13 8
2017 9 6 15 9
2016 7 4 14 13
2015 8 5 11 11
2014 11 7 9 10
2013 8 7 6 12
2012 3 8 6 8
2011 3 6 6 8
2010 5 1 4 6
2009 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
BEACH BEAUTY 10 7 3 0
CAPTURE HIM
LEGISLATE 7 3 1 0
RESTRUCTURE
JACKSON 5 3 1 0
COZZENE
FUTURA 5 2 1 0
BADGER'S DRIFT
BELA-BELA 5 1 0 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
RUN FOR IT 4 3 1 1
JALLAD
IRISH FLAME 4 1 1 0
FLAMING ROCK
EYES WIDE OPEN 3 1 0 0
JALLAD
LADY IN BLACK 3 0 1 0
JET MASTER
IT'S MY TURN 2 2 4 0
JALLAD
JUST SENSUAL 2 2 1 0
CAMDEN PARK
ACT OF WAR 2 1 3 1
CORDOBA
DYNAMIC 1 2 3 1
THEATRICAL
NASSA 1 2 1 0
RICH MAN'S GOLD
LIEGE 1 0 4 0
JALLAD
OLMA 1 0 2 1
DANZIG
HORIZON 1 0 1 1
LOMITAS
MADE TO CONQUER 1 0 1 0
CASEY TIBBS
LADY OF THE HOUSE 1 0 0 1
ARCH
NOBLE SECRET 1 0 0 0
AL MUFTI
DEMANDING LADY 0 2 1 1
DEPUTY COMMANDER
ALEXIS 0 2 1 0
PARADE LEADER
DARING DAVE 0 2 0 1
GRAND SLAM
BLAKE 0 1 6 1
NASSIPOUR
LET IT RAIN 0 1 4 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
PADDY O'REILLY 0 1 2 5
WEST MAN
DYNASTIC POWER 0 1 2 1
ROYAL PREROGATIVE
SOLID SPEED 0 1 2 0
JALLAD
DE KOCK 0 1 1 1
AL MUFTI
SAGE THRONE 0 1 1 1
BADGER LAND
SMILING BLUE EYES 0 1 1 0
BADGER LAND
SABINA'S DYNASTY 0 1 0 1
SPORTSWORLD
PACIFIC DYNASTY 0 1 0 0
TWIG MOSS
SPEED ROCKET 0 1 0 0
WEST MAN
AFRICAN NIGHT SKY 0 0 4 0
COZZENE
HEARTLAND 0 0 3 1
COZZENE
A TIME TO DREAM 0 0 2 3
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
ALGHADEER 0 0 2 1
ARISTIS
OUR EMPEROR 0 0 2 1
JET MASTER
STORMY ECLIPSE 0 0 2 1
KILCONNEL
ANCESTRAL FORE 0 0 2 1
POLE POSITION
ARNISTON 0 0 1 2
RAINBOW QUEST
BARRACK STREET 0 0 1 1
AL MUFTI
SIR DAVID BAIRD 0 0 1 1
ELLIODOR
WILD WICKET 0 0 1 1
JALLAD
AMERICAN LANDING 0 0 1 1
SPORTSWORLD
QING 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
SWIFT SARAH 0 0 1 0
ARCH
ROMAN DISCENT 0 0 1 0
CAESOUR
AMBER PALACE 0 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
ALEXANDER 0 0 1 0
DIESIS
BLAZE OF NOON 0 0 1 0
GOLDKEEPER
HASHTAGYOLO 0 0 1 0
JALLAD
NOOR 0 0 1 0
JET MASTER
DAME KELLY 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
READ MY HEART 0 0 1 0
NATIONAL ASSEMBLY
INDABA 0 0 1 0
PROCLAIM
DYNASTY'S PRIDE 0 0 1 0
WESTERN WINTER
DRILL SARGEANT 0 0 0 5
FOVEROS
SAMMY JO 0 0 0 4
AL MUFTI
DANCING DYNASTY 0 0 0 3
NORTHFIELDS
FRANCIA 0 0 0 3
RAKEEN
HARVARD CRIMSON 0 0 0 2
BADGER LAND
BARONESS MARY 0 0 0 2
COZZENE
ICE DIAMOND 0 0 0 2
ELLIODOR
TAIPAN 0 0 0 2
HERMITAGE
FOURTH ESTATE 0 0 0 2
JALLAD
IT IS WRITTEN 0 0 0 2
NORTHFIELDS
SHOWDOWN 0 0 0 2
SHALFORD
POWER LORD 0 0 0 2
SPORTSWORLD
MARCHANT 0 0 0 1
AL MUFTI
STORMY AFFAIR 0 0 0 1
AL MUFTI
BELLA SPUMANTE 0 0 0 1
ARGOSY
DELLOTTO 0 0 0 1
AVEROF
AFRICAN DYNASTY 0 0 0 1
CAMDEN PARK
ROXIE HEART 0 0 0 1
COUNTER ACTION
DYNASTY'S BLOSSOM 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
MORNING LIGHT 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
REGAL BLOOM 0 0 0 1
DOMINION ROYALE
KILRAIN 0 0 0 1
ELLIODOR
IRISH MYTH 0 0 0 1
FLAMING ROCK
SQUASHY JOY 0 0 0 1
HOME GUARD
IRISH MAID 0 0 0 1
KING OF KINGS
FLY PHILLIPPA 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
LINEAL FACTOR 0 0 0 1
POLE POSITION
SAN REMO 0 0 0 1
QUIET AMERICAN
SHIMMERING GEM 0 0 0 1
RAKEEN
ROYAL LIFE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL MESSENGER
SAINT SOPHIA 0 0 0 1
SAINT BALLADO
BAY PRINCESS 0 0 0 1
SHOW A HEART
AUDREY ROSE 0 0 0 1
SPORTSWORLD
PRINCE OF WALES 0 0 0 1
SPORTSWORLD
CROWN BEARER 0 0 0 1
WOLFHOUND

THEATRICAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 158 Races 488
Best performers A-Z
BIG APPLE DADDY (Gr 1), CHIROPRACTOR (Gr 1), COIL (Gr 1), DUBLINO (Gr 1), DYNAMIC (Gr 1), ENGLISH CHANNEL (Gr 1), FOREVER TOGETHER (Gr 1), IIDE KENSHIN (Gr 1), KARELIAN (Gr 1), LORD SHANAKILL (Gr 1), MANTIS RELIGIOSA (Gr 1), MR OWEN (Gr 1), NOTHING BUT FUN (Gr 1), NUMBER ONE (Gr 1), ODEON (Gr 1), OSCAR NOMINATED (Gr 1), OSCAR PERFORMANCE (Gr 1), PLAYWRIGHT (Gr 1), RAIL LINK (Gr 1), ROSALIND (Gr 1), TARIS (Gr 1), TOGETHER FOREVER (Gr 1), WIGMORE HALL (Gr 1), AVANZARE (Gr 2), CAKAL CARLOS (Gr 2), COLGAN'S CHIP (Gr 2), CROSSHARBOUR (Gr 2), EMPRESARIA (Gr 2), ENDURING WILL (Gr 2), EXTENSIVE (Gr 2), FLASH FIRE (Gr 2), GASIA (Gr 2), KATARA (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FLUKE (Gr 2), RIVER DANCER (Gr 2), SEDGEFIELD (Gr 2), SPACY TRACY (Gr 2), SUNRISE VEGA (Gr 2), TEN A PENNY (Gr 2), TOP THIS AND THAT (Gr 2), ZAPPA (Gr 2), ALWAYS AL (Gr 3), ANTONIUS DU BOIS (Gr 3), APRIL PRIDE (Gr 3), BELLAMY STAR (Gr 3), BORA BORA (Gr 3), BROOKS HOUSE (Gr 3), CITY MONEY (Gr 3), CREW LEADER (Gr 3), DOUBLE SCOOP (Gr 3), ENERGIZER (Gr 3), FROSTMOURNE (Gr 3), GLENARD (Gr 3), HAKUSAN RUDOLF (Gr 3), HOTHERSAL (Gr 3), HUNG PARLIAMENT (Gr 3), INVESTISSEMENT (Gr 3), KINGSHIP (Gr 3), KINKY AFRO (Gr 3), LADY OF THE FUTURE (Gr 3), MAINSAIL (Gr 3), MARABEA (Gr 3), MOON RAINBOW (Gr 3), NIAGARA CAUSEWAY (Gr 3), PANTHER CAT (Gr 3), RUN IT (Gr 3), SHILLELAGH SLEW (Gr 3), SQUARE DANCER (Gr 3), STAR GALICIA (Gr 3), STYLISH (Gr 3), SUPER FALCON (Gr 3), TATUTO (Gr 3), THEATRE STAR (Gr 3), THEATRICAL AWARD (Gr 3), TINA BULL (Gr 3), URBAN STREET (Gr 3), ADRIANI (Listed), AMERICAN DIVA (Listed), BRADY'S TOMBOY (Listed), BROADWAY MISSILE (Listed), BULLY FOR YOU (Listed), BUTTERS (Listed), CHOCOLOCA (Listed), CRISTOFORO COLOMBO (Listed), DAKOTA DIGGER (Listed), DIANNE'S DEBUT (Listed), DOCTOR ROMANE (Listed), E B RYDER (Listed), FRANKIE IS ROCK (Listed), FUTURE PERFECT (Listed), GALLERY (Listed), GOLDEN ACTOR (Listed), HARBOUR LIGHT (Listed), KING COLA (Listed), KING WAY (Listed), LA WILDCAT (Listed), LADY LIBERTY (Listed), LAST ATTEMPT (Listed), LYRACIST (Listed), MADAM AAMOURA (Listed), MAJESTIC GALE (Listed), MAJESTIC PRIDE (Listed), MIDAS DANCER (Listed), MINI TALES (Listed), MINT CHIP (Listed), MR GRASS (Listed), MUSICAL BREW (Listed), NO JOY (Listed), NUMEROUS TIMES (Listed), ORGAN PIPE (Listed), ORIENTAL BELLA (Listed), PAIR OF KINGS (Listed), PETROVICH (Listed), PLAY JUST FOR ME (Listed), QUITE A MISSION (Listed), RED CARPET PRINCE (Listed), REVIVAL RIDGE (Listed), SASSY'S DREAM (Listed), SECTION F (Listed), SEEKING SOLACE (Listed), SERIOUS TALK (Listed), SHAMANDAR (Listed), SISTER SUNDAY (Listed), SKY EMBASSY (Listed), SMARTYFLY (Listed), SO ELITE (Listed), STAR OF GOLD FEVER (Listed), STOOPENDOUS DIVA (Listed), STOPTALKINGMARIA (Listed), STRAWBERRY BABY (Listed), SULTRY BARD (Listed), SUPER NATASCHA (Listed), THE UNDEFEATED (Listed), TIPPIE TAP (Listed), TOTO TERRY (Listed), TRIUNE (Listed), TWYA (Listed), WAVE ME BY (Listed), WEDDING FAIR (Listed), WINYAH (Listed), WIRELESS FUTURE (Listed), ZENBENNIE (Listed), BALDASSARE (Restricted), BLACK TIDE (Restricted), BUTTERFLY DANCE (Restricted), CLASSIC ACTRESS (Restricted), DELAWARE RIVER (Restricted), GET LOUD (Restricted), HOPES AND DREAMS (Restricted), MARINA'S LEGACY (Restricted), NORTHERN CANDYRIDE (Restricted), PASTEL GAL (Restricted), SCARLET FLUTTER (Restricted), SPECTACULAR KID (Restricted), STOWESHOE (Restricted), THE BLACK (Restricted), WAR BABY (Restricted), WELL BLESSED (Restricted)